GeoPunk

223 Bus Route - Bodmin - St Austell - Truro College

Bus OperatorFirst Kernow
DistrictCornwall and Isles of Scilly
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes

Timetable

223 - Bodmin - St Austell - Truro College Operated by First Kernow

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Truro College - Threemilestone16:25
Homebase - Treliske16:27
Lay By - Treliske16:28
Newbridge Turn - Treliske16:30
All Saints Church - Highertown16:30
Penwethers Lane - Highertown16:31
County Arms - Highertown16:32
Sainsbury's Treyew Road - Truro16:33
National Tyres - Truro16:41
Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway - Truro16:42
Tregolls Road Hill - Truro16:44
River View - Tresillian16:51
Carrs Garage - Tresillian16:53
Fal Garage - Tresillian16:55
Fairfax Road - Tresillian16:55
Trewithen Gardens - Probus17:00
New Stables - Grampound Road17:01
Old Hill - Grampound17:02
Dolphin Inn - Grampound17:03
Penans - Hewas Water17:07
St Mewan School - St. Mewan17:14
Milestone - St. Austell17:15
Four Turnings - St. Austell17:15
White River Cinema - St. Austell17:17
South Street - St. Austell17:17
Alexandra Road - St. Austell17:19
Alexandra Terrace - Mount Charles17:20
Victoria Road - Mount Charles17:21
Partco - Mount Charles17:21
Aldi - St. Austell17:22
Trimmers - Boscoppa17:23
Gwallon Road - St. Austell17:23
Treverbyn Road - Carclaze17:24
Industrial Estate - Carclaze17:26
Carluddon Garage - Penwithick17:29
Pengrowyn - Penwithick17:30
Penwithick Road - Penwithick17:31
Bodmin Blocks - Resugga Green17:31
Rescorla Turn - Resugga Green17:32
Kerrow Moor Farm - Bugle17:33
Bowling Green Turn - Rosevean17:34
Bugle C P School - Bugle17:36
Red Lane - Molinnis17:36
Bilberry Turn - Molinnis17:37
Shelter - Lockengate17:41
Roundabout - Innis Downs17:44
Car Park - Lanivet17:47
The Old Workshop - Lamorick17:47
Tollgate House - Treningle17:48
Beech Drive - Bodmin17:50
St Lawrences Church - Berryfields ( Bodmin)17:50
Lower Bore Street - Bodmin17:51
Sainsburys Entrance - Bodmin17:51
Health Centre - Bodmin17:51
Car Park - Bodmin17:52
The Shire House Mount Folly - Bodmin17:52
Bodmin General Station - Bodmin17:53

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Bodmin General Station - Bodmin07:30
Mount Folly - Bodmin07:30
Car Park - Bodmin07:30
Ringway Flats - Bodmin07:31
Lower Bore Street - Bodmin07:31
Roundabout - Berryfields ( Bodmin)07:31
Beech Drive - Bodmin07:32
Tollgate House - Treningle07:34
The Old Workshop - Lamorick07:35
Car Park - Lanivet07:36
Roundabout - Innis Downs07:38
Shelter - Lockengate07:41
Bilberry Turn - Molinnis07:45
Red Lane - Molinnis07:46
Bugle C P School - Bugle07:47
Bowling Green Turn - Rosevean07:48
Kerrow Moor Farm - Bugle07:49
Rescorla Turn - Resugga Green07:50
Bodmin Blocks - Resugga Green07:51
Penwithick Road - Penwithick07:52
Pengrowyn - Penwithick07:52
Carluddon Garage - Penwithick07:53
Industrial Estate - Carclaze07:56
Treverbyn Road - Carclaze07:58
Gwallon Road - St. Austell07:59
Trimmers - Boscoppa07:59
Aldi - St. Austell08:00
Lytton Place - Mount Charles08:00
Partco - Mount Charles08:01
Victoria Road - Mount Charles08:02
Alexandra Terrace - Mount Charles08:02
Alexandra Road - St. Austell08:03
South Street - St. Austell08:05
White River Cinema - St. Austell08:06
Four Turnings - St. Austell08:06
Milestone - St. Austell08:07
St Mewan School - St. Mewan08:08
Junction B3287 - Hewas Water08:13
Dolphin Inn - Grampound08:18
Old Hill - Grampound08:18
New Stables - Grampound Road08:20
Trewithen Gardens - Probus08:20
Garden Centre - Tresillian08:25
Fal Garage - Tresillian08:26
Carrs - Tresillian08:27
River View - Tresillian08:30
St Clements Vean - Truro08:39
Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway - Truro08:41
Old Police Station - Truro08:43
Haven House - Truro08:44
Victoria Square - Truro08:45
Reeds Pharmacy The Globe - Truro08:46
Railway Station - Truro08:48
Sainsbury - Truro08:49
County Arms - Highertown08:51
Penwethers Lane - Highertown08:52
All Saints Church - Highertown08:54
Newbridge Turn - Treliske08:55
Lay By - Treliske08:56
Truro College - Threemilestone09:02

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Bodmin - St Austell - Truro College Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Truro CollegeThreemilestone
2HomebaseTreliske
3Lay ByTreliske
4Newbridge TurnTreliske
5All Saints ChurchHighertown
6Penwethers LaneHighertown
7County ArmsHighertown
8Sainsbury's Treyew RoadTruro
9National TyresTruro
10Tregolls Road Dual CarriagewayTruro
11Tregolls Road HillTruro
12River ViewTresillian
13Carrs GarageTresillian
14Fal GarageTresillian
15Fairfax RoadTresillian
16Trewithen GardensProbus
17New StablesGrampound Road
18Old HillGrampound
19Dolphin InnGrampound
20PenansHewas Water
21St Mewan SchoolSt Mewan
22MilestoneSt Austell
23Four TurningsSt Austell
24White River CinemaSt Austell
25South StreetSt Austell
26Alexandra RoadSt Austell
27Alexandra TerraceMount Charles
28Victoria RoadMount Charles
29PartcoMount Charles
30AldiSt Austell
31TrimmersBoscoppa
32Gwallon RoadSt Austell
33Treverbyn RoadCarclaze
34Industrial EstateCarclaze
35Carluddon GaragePenwithick
36PengrowynPenwithick
37Penwithick RoadPenwithick
38Bodmin BlocksResugga Green
39Rescorla TurnResugga Green
40Kerrow Moor FarmBugle
41Bowling Green TurnRosevean
42Bugle CP SchoolBugle
43Red LaneMolinnis
44Bilberry TurnMolinnis
45ShelterLockengate
46RoundaboutInnis Downs
47Car ParkLanivet
48The Old WorkshopLamorick
49Tollgate HouseTreningle
50Beech DriveBodmin
51St Lawrences ChurchBerryfields
52Lower Bore StreetBodmin
53Sainsburys EntranceBodmin
54Health CentreBodmin
55Car ParkBodmin
56The Shire House Mount FollyBodmin
57Bodmin General StationBodmin