GeoPunk

222 Bus Route - Stenalees - St Dennis - St Stephens - Truro College

Bus OperatorFirst Kernow
DistrictCornwall and Isles of Scilly
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes

Timetable

222 - Stenalees - St Dennis - St Stephens - Truro College Operated by First Kernow

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Truro College - Threemilestone16:25
Truro College - Threemilestone16:26
Homebase - Treliske16:27
Lay By - Treliske16:28
Newbridge Turn - Treliske16:29
All Saints Church - Highertown16:30
Penwethers Lane - Highertown16:31
County Arms - Highertown16:32
Sainsbury - Truro16:33
Railway Station - Truro16:34
St Georges Church - Truro16:35
Hendra - Truro16:36
Top Hendra Road - Kenwyn16:37
Nursing Home - Kenwyn16:38
Filling Station - Shortlanesend16:45
Five Acres - Allet16:47
Springfield Farm - Allet16:48
Eastbound Layby - Marazanvose16:53
Pillars Close - Mitchell17:05
Beaconside - Summercourt17:11
Parkins - Brighton ( Cnwll)17:17
Menna Cottage - Menna17:18
Creakavose - St. Stephen17:24
Long Lane - St. Stephen17:25
F and K Electrical - High Street ( Cnwll)17:27
Methodist Church - High Street ( Cnwll)17:28
Treberran - Foxhole ( Cnwll)17:28
Village Greeen - Foxhole ( Cnwll)17:29
Costcutter - Foxhole ( Cnwll)17:30
Goverseth Terrace - Foxhole ( Cnwll)17:30
Riverside - Nanpean17:31
St Georges Road - Nanpean17:32
Nanpean Garage - Nanpean17:33
Chy Ughel - St. Dennis17:37
Surgery - St. Dennis17:38
Robartes Road - St. Dennis17:39
Maple Close - St. Dennis17:40
Robartes Road - St. Dennis17:40
Surgery - St. Dennis17:40
Chy Ughel - St. Dennis17:41
Whitemoor Turn - St. Dennis17:44
Carmega - Whitemoor ( Cnwll)17:46
School - Whitemoor ( Cnwll)17:48
Allens Tyres - Whitemoor ( Cnwll)17:51
Harmony Meadow - Roche17:56
Marshall Close - Roche17:57
The Square - Roche17:58
Recreation Ground - Roche17:58
Trezaise Avenue - Trezaise17:58
Trendale Industrial Park - Trezaise17:58
Higher Trezaise - Trezaise17:59
Stoney Cottage - Stenalees18:00
Roche Road - Stenalees18:00
Singlerose Road - Stenalees18:00
Stores - Stenalees18:01

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Stores - Stenalees07:20
Singlerose Road - Stenalees07:20
Roche Road - Stenalees07:20
Stoney Cottage - Stenalees07:21
Higher Trezaise - Trezaise07:23
Trendale Industrial Park - Trezaise07:23
Trezaise Avenue - Trezaise07:24
Recreation Ground - Roche07:25
Hall - Roche07:25
Harmony Meadow - Roche07:26
Allens Tyres - Whitemoor ( Cnwll)07:28
School - Whitemoor ( Cnwll)07:30
Carmega - Whitemoor ( Cnwll)07:31
Whitemoor Turn - St. Dennis07:33
Chy Ughel - St. Dennis07:36
Surgery - St. Dennis07:37
Robartes Road - St. Dennis07:37
Maple Close - St. Dennis07:38
Robartes Road - St. Dennis07:38
Surgery - St. Dennis07:39
Chy Ughel - St. Dennis07:40
Nanpean Garage - Nanpean07:45
St Georges Road - Nanpean07:45
Riverside - Nanpean07:46
Goverseth Terrace - Foxhole ( Cnwll)07:47
Costcutter - Foxhole ( Cnwll)07:48
Village Green - Foxhole ( Cnwll)07:48
Treberran - Foxhole ( Cnwll)07:48
Methodist Church - High Street ( Cnwll)07:49
F and K Electrical - High Street ( Cnwll)07:50
Long Lane - St. Stephen07:52
Creakavose - St. Stephen07:54
Menna Cottage - Menna07:59
Parkins - Brighton ( Cnwll)08:01
Pillars Close - Mitchell08:13
Westbound Layby - Marazanvose08:27
Springfield Farm - Allet08:29
Five Acres - Allet08:30
Post Office - Shortlanesend08:37
Nursing Home - Kenwyn08:42
Top Hendra Road - Kenwyn08:44
Hendra - Truro08:44
Railway Station - Truro08:47
Sainsbury - Truro08:48
County Arms - Highertown08:49
Penwethers Lane - Highertown08:50
All Saints Church - Highertown08:51
Newbridge Turn - Treliske08:52
Lay By - Treliske08:53
Truro College - Threemilestone08:57

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Stenalees - St Dennis - St Stephens - Truro College Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Truro CollegeThreemilestone
2Truro CollegeThreemilestone
3HomebaseTreliske
4Lay ByTreliske
5Newbridge TurnTreliske
6All Saints ChurchHighertown
7Penwethers LaneHighertown
8County ArmsHighertown
9SainsburyTruro
10Railway StationTruro
11St Georges ChurchTruro
12HendraTruro
13Top Hendra RoadKenwyn
14Nursing HomeKenwyn
15Filling StationShortlanesend
16Five AcresAllet
17Springfield FarmAllet
18Eastbound LaybyMarazanvose
19Pillars CloseMitchell
20BeaconsideSummercourt
21ParkinsBrighton
22Menna CottageMenna
23CreakavoseSt Stephen
24Long LaneSt Stephen
25F and K ElectricalHigh Street
26Methodist ChurchHigh Street
27TreberranFoxhole
28Village GreeenFoxhole
29CostcutterFoxhole
30Goverseth TerraceFoxhole
31RiversideNanpean
32St Georges RoadNanpean
33Nanpean GarageNanpean
34Chy UghelSt Dennis
35SurgerySt Dennis
36Robartes RoadSt Dennis
37Maple CloseSt Dennis
38Robartes RoadSt Dennis
39SurgerySt Dennis
40Chy UghelSt Dennis
41Whitemoor TurnSt Dennis
42CarmegaWhitemoor
43SchoolWhitemoor
44Allens TyresWhitemoor
45Harmony MeadowRoche
46Marshall CloseRoche
47The SquareRoche
48Recreation GroundRoche
49Trezaise AvenueTrezaise
50Trendale Industrial ParkTrezaise
51Higher TrezaiseTrezaise
52Stoney CottageStenalees
53Roche RoadStenalees
54Singlerose RoadStenalees
55StoresStenalees