GeoPunk

212 Bus Route - Dorchester - Yeovil

Bus OperatorDamory Coaches
DistrictsSomerset, Dorset ,
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes

Timetable

212 - Dorchester - Yeovil Operated by Damory Coaches

Outbound Journey

Outbound Journey

Inbound Journey

Inbound Journey

Inbound Journey

Outbound Journey

South Station - Dorchester ( Dorset)09:45
Brewery Square - Dorchester ( Dorset)09:47
Trinity Street - Dorchester ( Dorset)09:50
Top O Town - Dorchester ( Dorset)09:51
Dorset County Hospital - Dorchester ( Dorset)09:53
Gloucester Road - Dorchester ( Dorset)09:53
Mansell Square - Poundbury09:55
Parkway Road - Poundbury09:55
Village Hall - Charminster ( Dorset)10:02
Hill View - Charminster ( Dorset)10:02
Wrackleford House - Bradford Peverell10:04
The Tree - Bradford Peverell10:06
Bus Layby - Stratton ( Dorset)10:08
Wrackle Close - Stratton ( Dorset)10:09
Manor Close - Stratton ( Dorset)10:10
Royal Yeoman Inn - Grimstone10:12
Old Post Office - Frampton ( Dorset)10:13
Church Lane - Frampton ( Dorset)10:15
Southover Turn - Frampton ( Dorset)10:15
Newton Road - Maiden Newton10:19
The Old School - Maiden Newton10:20
Bramble Cottage - Maiden Newton10:20
The Church - Cattistock10:25
School Corner - Evershot10:32
Bridge Cottages - Holywell ( Dorset)10:35
Holywell Cross - Holywell ( Dorset)10:35
Holywell Cross - Holywell ( Dorset)10:35
Stockwood Cross - Stockwood ( Dorset)10:39
Melbury Osmund Lane - Melbury Osmond10:40
Barton Cottages - Melbury Osmond10:42
Stockwood Cross - Stockwood ( Dorset)10:43
Chetnole Station - Chetnole10:45
St Peters Church - Chetnole10:46
The Cross - Leigh ( Dorset)10:49
Shearstones - Yetminster10:53
Yetminster Station - Yetminster10:55
The White Hart - Yetminster10:56
The Church - Ryme Intrinseca10:59
Prowles Cross - Closworth11:03
Hendford Surgery - Yeovil11:12
Denners - Yeovil11:12
The Borough - Yeovil11:13
Kingston For Hospital - Yeovil11:16
Bus Station - Yeovil11:21

Inbound Journey

Bus Station - Yeovil13:20
Kingston For Hospital - Yeovil13:23
Yeovil Hospital - Yeovil13:25
Prowles Cross - Closworth13:35
The Church - Ryme Intrinseca13:39
The White Hart - Yetminster13:42
Yetminster Station - Yetminster13:42
Shearstones - Yetminster13:44
The Cross - Leigh ( Dorset)13:49
St Peters Church - Chetnole13:52
Chetnole Station - Chetnole13:52
Stockwood Cross - Stockwood ( Dorset)13:54
Melbury Osmund Lane - Melbury Osmond13:55
Barton Cottages - Melbury Osmond13:56
Stockwood Cross - Stockwood ( Dorset)13:58
Holywell Cross - Holywell ( Dorset)14:02
Bridge Cottages - Holywell ( Dorset)14:03
School Corner - Evershot14:06
The Church - Cattistock14:13
Bramble Cottage - Maiden Newton14:17
The Old School - Maiden Newton14:18
Hill View - Maiden Newton14:18
Rural Lane - Frampton ( Dorset)14:22
St Marys Church - Frampton ( Dorset)14:23
Old Post Office - Frampton ( Dorset)14:23
The Royal Yeoman - Grimstone14:26
Manor Close - Stratton ( Dorset)14:28
Wrackle Close - Stratton ( Dorset)14:28
Bus Shelter - Stratton ( Dorset)14:30
The Tree - Bradford Peverell14:32
Wrackleford House - Bradford Peverell14:33
Hill View - Charminster ( Dorset)14:35
The Cross - Charminster ( Dorset)14:36
Parkway Road - Poundbury14:42
Mansell Square - Poundbury14:43
Gloucester Road - Dorchester ( Dorset)14:44
Dorset County Hospital - Dorchester ( Dorset)14:45
The Museum - Dorchester ( Dorset)14:47
Acland Road - Dorchester ( Dorset)14:49
Brewery Square - Dorchester ( Dorset)14:50
South Station - Dorchester ( Dorset)14:52

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Dorchester - Yeovil Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Bus StationYeovil
2Kingston For HospitalYeovil
3Yeovil HospitalYeovil
4Prowles CrossClosworth
5The ChurchRyme Intrinseca
6The White HartYetminster
7Yetminster StationYetminster
8ShearstonesYetminster
9The CrossLeigh
10St Peters ChurchChetnole
11Chetnole StationChetnole
12Stockwood CrossStockwood
13Melbury Osmund LaneMelbury Osmond
14Barton CottagesMelbury Osmond
15Stockwood CrossStockwood
16Holywell CrossHolywell
17Bridge CottagesHolywell
18School CornerEvershot
19The ChurchCattistock
20Bramble CottageMaiden Newton
21The Old SchoolMaiden Newton
22The Thomas Hardye SchoolDorchester
23Hill ViewMaiden Newton
24Rural LaneFrampton
25St Marys ChurchFrampton
26Monmouth RoadDorchester
27Old Post OfficeFrampton
28Rothesay RoadDorchester
29The Royal YeomanGrimstone
30St Osmunds SchoolDorchester
31Manor CloseStratton
32Wrackle CloseStratton
33Bus ShelterStratton
34The TreeBradford Peverell
35Wrackleford HouseBradford Peverell
36Hill ViewCharminster
37The CrossCharminster
38Parkway RoadPoundbury
39Mansell SquarePoundbury
40Gloucester RoadDorchester
41Dorset County HospitalDorchester
42The MuseumDorchester
43Acland RoadDorchester
44Brewery SquareDorchester
45South StationDorchester