GeoPunk

20 Bus Route -

Railway Station - Market Place
Service operates from 23/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  20 20 20 20
Blandford Forum, Crown Hotel, Bay D 16:45 07:15 09:50 14:45
Blandford Forum, Fairfield Road, NE-bound 16:46 07:16 09:51 14:46
Blandford Forum, Norden Road, NE-bound 16:48 07:18 09:53 14:48
Blandford Forum, Hunt Road, SW-bound 16:48 07:18 09:53 14:48
Blandford Forum, Salisbury Road Cemetery, NE-bound 16:49 07:19 09:54 14:49
Blandford Forum, Rosebank Lane, opp 16:50 07:20 09:55 14:50
Blandford Forum, Letton Lodge, NE-bound 16:50 07:20 09:55 14:50
Pimperne, Farquharson Arms, NE-bound 16:52 07:22 09:57 14:52
Pimperne, The Anvil, N-bound 16:52 07:22 09:57 14:52
Pimperne, Wellow Cottage, E-bound 16:52 07:22 09:57 14:52
Tarrant Hinton, Collingwood Corner, NE-bound 16:53 07:24 09:58 14:53
Tarrant Hinton, Dorset Steam Fair Site, E-bound 17:00   10:05 15:00
Tarrant Hinton, Dorset Steam Fair Site, E-bound 17:15   10:15 15:15
Tarrant Hinton, The Gables, E-bound 17:18 07:30 10:18 15:18
Tarrant Hinton, Tarrant Hinton Layby, NE-bound 17:19 07:31 10:19 15:19
Tarrant Hinton, Tarrant Hinton Down, NE-bound 17:20 07:32 10:20 15:20
Cashmoor, Chettle Corner, NE-bound 17:21 07:33 10:21 15:21
Cashmoor, Thickthorn Cross, NE-bound 17:22 07:34 10:22 15:22
Cashmoor, The Inn On the Chase, NE-bound 17:23 07:35 10:23 15:23
Dean (Dorset), Thorneydown Farm, NE-bound 17:25 07:38 10:25 15:25
Dean (Dorset), Wimborne St Giles Turn, NW-bound 17:26 07:39 10:26 15:26
Sixpenny Handley, Frogmore Lane, NW-bound 17:28 07:42 10:28 15:28
Sixpenny Handley, St. Mary's Close, NW-bound 17:29 07:43 10:29 15:29
Sixpenny Handley, War Memorial, E-bound 17:29 07:43 10:29 15:29
Sixpenny Handley, The Roebuck Inn, S-bound 17:30 07:44 10:30 15:30
Sixpenny Handley, The Cross, SE-bound 17:30 07:44 10:30 15:30
Sixpenny Handley, Handley Cross Roundabout, NE-bound 17:33 07:47 10:33 15:33
Sixpenny Handley, Oakley Farm, NE-bound 17:33 07:47 10:33 15:33
Pentridge, Yewtree Garage, NE-bound 17:34 07:48 10:34 15:34
Woodyates, Pentridge Corner, N-bound 17:35 07:49 10:35 15:35
Woodyates, Woodyates Cross Roads, NE-bound 17:36 07:51 10:36 15:36
Woodyates, Martin Down Nature Reserve, NE-bound 17:36 07:52 10:36 15:36
Martin Drove End/Han, Martin Drove End, NE-bound 17:38 07:54 10:38 15:38
Martin Drove End/Han, East Martin Turn, opp 17:39 07:55 10:39 15:39
Martin Drove End/Wil, Grimsdyke Granaries, NE-bound 17:40 07:56 10:40 15:40
Coombe Bissett, The Garage, opp 17:42 07:58 10:42 15:42
Coombe Bissett, New Farm, NE-bound 17:43 07:59 10:43 15:43
Coombe Bissett, Hill Crest Kennels, E-bound 17:43 07:59 10:43 15:43
Coombe Bissett, The Bungalows, N-bound 17:46 08:02 10:46 15:46
Coombe Bissett, Bishopstone Turn, N-bound 17:47 08:03 10:47 15:47
Coombe Bissett, Hornington House Drive, opp 17:48 08:04 10:48 15:48
Coombe Bissett, Bake Farm, NE-bound 17:49 08:05 10:49 15:49
Salisbury, Homington Corner, E-bound 17:52 08:08 10:52 15:52
Salisbury, Portland Avenue, E-bound 17:53 08:09 10:53 15:53
Salisbury, Francis Way, NE-bound 17:54 08:10 10:54 15:54
Salisbury, Odstock Road, E-bound 17:55 08:11 10:55 15:55
Salisbury, New Bridge Junction, N-bound 17:55 08:11 10:55 15:55
Salisbury, Newbridge Road, N-bound 17:56 08:12 10:56 15:56
Salisbury, St Osmunds School, N-bound 17:57 08:13 10:57 15:57
Salisbury, Cloisters, N-bound 17:58 08:14 10:58 15:58
Salisbury, New Canal, Stop U 17:59 08:15 10:59 15:59
Salisbury, Argos, NW-bound 18:02     16:02
Salisbury, Summerlock, NW-bound 18:03     16:03
Salisbury, Railway Station, NE-bound 18:04     16:04
Salisbury, Tesco, Stop K   08:18 11:02  
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  20 20 20 20
Salisbury, Railway Station, NE-bound 08:15      
Salisbury, Hayters Flats, E-bound 08:16      
Salisbury, United Reform Church, SE-bound 08:17      
Salisbury, Endless Street, N-bound 08:20      
Salisbury, Endless Street, N-bound 08:30 13:15 15:15 17:50
Salisbury, Car Park, S-bound 08:31 13:16 15:16 17:51
Salisbury, St Osmunds School, S-bound 08:32 13:17 15:17 17:53
Salisbury, Britford Lane, S-bound 08:33 13:18 15:18 17:53
Salisbury, New Bridge Junction, S-bound 08:33 13:18 15:18 17:54
Salisbury, Odstock Road, W-bound 08:34 13:19 15:19 17:54
Salisbury, Francis Way, W-bound 08:34 13:19 15:19 17:55
Salisbury, Portland Avenue, W-bound 08:35 13:20 15:20 17:56
Salisbury, Homington Corner, W-bound 08:35 13:20 15:20 17:57
Coombe Bissett, Bake Farm, SW-bound 08:38 13:23 15:23 18:00
Coombe Bissett, Hornington House Drive, o/s 08:39 13:24 15:24 18:01
Coombe Bissett, Fox and Goose, o/s 08:41 13:26 15:26 18:03
Coombe Bissett, The Bungalows, S-bound 08:41 13:26 15:26 18:03
Coombe Bissett, Hill Crest Kennels, W-bound 08:44 13:29 15:29 18:06
Coombe Bissett, New Farm, SW-bound 08:44 13:29 15:29 18:06
Coombe Bissett, The Garage, o/s 08:45 13:30 15:30 18:07
Martin Drove End/Wil, Grimsdyke Granaries, SW-bound 08:47 13:32 15:32 18:09
Martin Drove End/Han, East Martin Turn, adj 08:48 13:33 15:33 18:10
Martin Drove End/Han, Martin Drove End, SW-bound 08:50 13:35 15:35 18:12
Woodyates, Martin Down Nature Reserve, SW-bound 08:51 13:36 15:36 18:13
Woodyates, Woodyates Cross Roads, SW-bound 08:52 13:37 15:37 18:14
Woodyates, Pentridge Corner, S-bound 08:52 13:37 15:37 18:14
Pentridge, Yewtree Garage, SW-bound 08:53 13:38 15:38 18:15
Sixpenny Handley, Oakley Farm, SW-bound 08:54 13:39 15:39 18:16
Sixpenny Handley, Handley Cross Roundabout, W-bound 08:55 13:40 15:40 18:17
Sixpenny Handley, The Cross, NW-bound 08:58 13:43 15:43 18:20
Sixpenny Handley, The Roebuck Inn, NW-bound 08:59 13:44 15:44 18:21
Sixpenny Handley, War Memorial, W-bound 08:59 13:44 15:44 18:21
Sixpenny Handley, St. Mary's Close, SE-bound 08:59 13:44 15:44 18:21
Sixpenny Handley, Frogmore Lane, SE-bound 09:00 13:45 15:45 18:22
Dean (Dorset), Wimborne St Giles Turn, SE-bound 09:02 13:47 15:47 18:24
Dean (Dorset), Thorneydown Farm, SW-bound 09:02 13:47 15:47 18:24
Cashmoor, The Inn On the Chase, SW-bound 09:05 13:50 15:50 18:27
Cashmoor, Thickthorn Cross, SW-bound 09:06 13:51 15:51 18:28
Cashmoor, Chettle Corner, SW-bound 09:06 13:51 15:51 18:28
Tarrant Hinton, Tarrant Hinton Down, SW-bound 09:07 13:52 15:52 18:29
Tarrant Hinton, Tarrant Hinton Layby, SW-bound 09:10 13:55 15:55 18:32
Tarrant Hinton, Littlefield Cottage, W-bound 09:10 13:55 15:55 18:32
Tarrant Hinton, Dorset Steam Fair Site, E-bound 09:15 14:00 16:00 18:37
Tarrant Hinton, Dorset Steam Fair Site, E-bound 09:25 14:10 16:10 18:45
Tarrant Hinton, Collingwood Corner, SW-bound 09:28 14:13 16:13 18:48
Pimperne, Wellow Cottages, SW-bound 09:29 14:14 16:14 18:49
Pimperne, The Anvil, S-bound 09:29 14:14 16:14 18:49
Pimperne, Farquharson Arms, SW-bound 09:30 14:15 16:15 18:50
Blandford Forum, Letton Lodge, SW-bound 09:32 14:17 16:17 18:52
Blandford Forum, Rosebank Lane, SW-bound 09:33 14:18 16:18 18:53
Blandford Forum, Salisbury Road Cemetery, SW-bound 09:33 14:18 16:18 18:53
Blandford Forum, Post Office, NE-bound 09:34 14:19 16:19 18:54
Blandford Forum, Kings Road, SW-bound 09:34 14:19 16:19 18:54
Blandford Forum, Fairfield Road, opp 09:35 14:20 16:20 18:55
Blandford Forum, Market Place, Bay B 09:38 14:23 16:23 18:58
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 12:37:51 BST 2018 from source document swe_42-20-A-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.