GeoPunk

2 Bus Route -

Bus Station - Greenlands Road
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Noah's Ark, Greenlands Road, on 07:58 06:48 08:50 09:30 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Kemsing, Park Lane, adj 07:58 06:48 08:50 09:30 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Kemsing, School, opp 07:59 06:49 08:51 09:31 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Kemsing, The Landway, opp 07:59 06:49 08:51 09:31 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Kemsing, Library, opp 08:00 06:50 08:52 09:32 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Childsbridge, Springhead Road, adj 08:01 06:51 08:53 09:33 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Kemsing, Oxenhill Road, adj   06:54 08:57 09:37 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Childsbridge, Childsbridge Farm Place, opp 08:03 06:55 08:59 09:39 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Seal, Bentleys Meadow, adj 08:04 06:57 09:00 09:40 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Seal, Zambra Way, opp 08:05 06:58 09:01 09:41 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Seal, Crown Inn, adj 08:07 06:59 09:03 09:43 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Seal, Dorton House, adj 08:09 06:59 09:04 09:44 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Greatness, Trinity School, o/s 08:12                          
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, opp 08:12 07:01 09:05 09:45 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Greatness, Recreation Ground, opp   07:02 09:07 09:47 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Greatness, Weavers Lane, adj   07:03 09:08 09:48 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Greatness, Queen's Drive, opp   07:03 09:09 09:48 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Bat and Ball, Star Garage, opp 08:16                          
Bat and Ball, Sevenoaks Hospital, adj 08:19 07:05 09:11 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, adj                            
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, adj                            
Sevenoaks, Knole Academy, o/s                            
Bat and Ball, St James's Road, opp 08:21 07:07 09:14 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
St John's (Sev'oaks), Quaker's Hall Lane, adj 08:22 07:07 09:15 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Sevenoaks, Pendennis Road, adj 08:23 07:08 09:16 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Sevenoaks, Blair Drive, opp 08:24 07:09 09:17 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Sevenoaks, The Granville School, opp 08:25 07:10 09:18 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, opp 08:26 07:11 09:19 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Sevenoaks, Tubs Hill Shops, E-bound 08:29 07:13 09:21 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop D 08:31 07:15 09:23 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2 3 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 3
Noah's Ark, Greenlands Road, on 15:03 15:33 16:10 17:20 18:30 07:57 07:58
Kemsing, Park Lane, adj 15:03 15:33 16:10 17:20 18:30 07:57 07:58
Kemsing, School, opp 15:04 15:34 16:11 17:21 18:31 07:58 07:59
Kemsing, The Landway, opp 15:04 15:34 16:11 17:21 18:31 07:58 07:59
Kemsing, Library, opp 15:05 15:35 16:12 17:22 18:32 07:59 08:00
Childsbridge, Springhead Road, adj 15:06 15:36 16:13 17:23 18:33 08:00 08:01
Kemsing, Oxenhill Road, adj 15:09 15:39 16:16 17:26 18:36    
Childsbridge, Childsbridge Farm Place, opp 15:11 15:41 16:18 17:28 18:38 08:02 08:03
Seal, Bentleys Meadow, adj 15:12 15:42 16:19 17:29 18:39 08:03 08:04
Seal, Zambra Way, opp 15:13 15:43 16:20 17:30 18:40 08:04 08:05
Seal, Crown Inn, adj 15:15 15:45 16:22 17:32 18:42 08:06 08:07
Seal, Dorton House, adj 15:15 15:45 16:22 17:32 18:42 08:08 08:08
Greatness, Trinity School, o/s              
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, opp 15:17 15:47 16:24 17:34 18:44 08:11 08:09
Greatness, Recreation Ground, opp 15:18 15:48 16:25 17:35 18:45    
Greatness, Weavers Lane, adj 15:19 15:49 16:26 17:36 18:46    
Greatness, Queen's Drive, opp 15:19 15:49 16:26 17:36 18:46    
Bat and Ball, Star Garage, opp           08:14 08:11
Bat and Ball, Sevenoaks Hospital, adj 15:20 15:50 16:28 17:38 18:48 08:16 08:12
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, adj           08:17  
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, adj           08:18  
Sevenoaks, Knole Academy, o/s           08:21  
Bat and Ball, St James's Road, opp 15:22 15:52 16:30 17:40 18:50   08:13
St John's (Sev'oaks), Quaker's Hall Lane, adj 15:22 15:52 16:31 17:41 18:51   08:13
Sevenoaks, Pendennis Road, adj 15:23 15:53 16:32 17:42 18:52   08:14
Sevenoaks, Blair Drive, opp 15:24 15:54 16:33 17:43 18:53   08:15
Sevenoaks, The Granville School, opp 15:25 15:55 16:34 17:44 18:54   08:16
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, opp 15:26 15:56 16:35 17:45 18:55   08:17
Sevenoaks, Tubs Hill Shops, E-bound 15:28 15:58 16:38 17:48 18:58   08:20
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop D 15:30 16:00 16:40 17:50 19:00   08:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Noah's Ark, Greenlands Road, on 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Kemsing, Park Lane, adj 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Kemsing, School, opp 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Kemsing, The Landway, opp 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Kemsing, Library, opp 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Childsbridge, Springhead Road, adj 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Kemsing, Oxenhill Road, adj 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Childsbridge, Childsbridge Farm Place, opp 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Seal, Bentleys Meadow, adj 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Seal, Zambra Way, opp 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Seal, Crown Inn, adj 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Seal, Dorton House, adj 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, opp 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Greatness, Recreation Ground, opp 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48
Greatness, Weavers Lane, adj 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Greatness, Queen's Drive, opp 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Bat and Ball, Sevenoaks Hospital, adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Bat and Ball, St James's Road, opp 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
St John's (Sev'oaks), Quaker's Hall Lane, adj 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Sevenoaks, Pendennis Road, adj 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
Sevenoaks, Blair Drive, opp 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Sevenoaks, The Granville School, opp 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, opp 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Sevenoaks, Tubs Hill Shops, E-bound 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop D 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop C 07:20 08:00 08:55 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Sevenoaks, Tubs Hill Shops, adj 07:22 08:02 08:57 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, adj 07:24 08:05 08:59 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Sevenoaks, The Granville School, adj 07:24 08:06 09:00 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Sevenoaks, Blair Drive, adj 07:25 08:07 09:01 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Sevenoaks, Pendennis Road, opp 07:26 08:08 09:02 09:41 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
St John's (Sev'oaks), St John's Hill, N-bound 07:26 08:08 09:02 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Bat and Ball, St James's Road, adj 07:28 08:10 09:04 09:43 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Bat and Ball, Bat and Ball Railway Station, nr 07:29 08:11 09:05 09:43 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Bat and Ball, Sevenoaks Hospital, opp 07:30 08:12 09:06 09:44 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Greatness, Queen's Drive, adj 07:32 08:14 09:08 09:45 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Greatness, Weavers Lane, S-bound 07:33 08:15 09:09 09:46 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Greatness, Recreation Ground, adj 07:33 08:15 09:09 09:46 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Sevenoaks, Knole Academy, o/s                            
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, opp                            
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, opp                            
Bat and Ball, Greatness Lane, adj                            
Bat and Ball, Star Garage, adj                            
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, adj 07:34 08:16 09:10 09:46 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Greatness, Trinity School, o/s                            
Seal, Dorton House, opp 07:35 08:17 09:11 09:48 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Seal, School, adj 07:36 08:18 09:12 09:48 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Seal, Zambra Way, adj 07:37 08:19 09:13 09:49 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Seal, Bentleys Meadow, opp 07:37 08:19 09:13 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Childsbridge, Childsbridge Farm Place, adj 07:39 08:21 09:15 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Childsbridge, Castle Drive, adj 07:40 08:22 09:17 09:53 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Kemsing, Oxenhill Road, opp 07:41 08:23 09:18 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Childsbridge, Springhead Road, opp 07:44 08:26 09:21 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Kemsing, The Landway, adj 07:45 08:27 09:21 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Kemsing, Post Office, adj 07:45 08:27 09:22 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Noah's Ark, Greenlands Road, on 07:47 08:29 09:23 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 3 2 3 2 3
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop C 15:05 15:40 16:45 17:55 19:05 15:05    
Sevenoaks, Tubs Hill Shops, adj 15:07 15:42 16:47 17:57 19:07 15:07    
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, adj 15:09 15:45 16:50 18:00 19:10 15:10    
Sevenoaks, The Granville School, adj 15:09 15:45 16:51 18:01 19:10 15:10    
Sevenoaks, Blair Drive, adj 15:10 15:46 16:52 18:02 19:11 15:10    
Sevenoaks, Pendennis Road, opp 15:10 15:46 16:53 18:03 19:11 15:11    
St John's (Sev'oaks), St John's Hill, N-bound 15:11 15:47 16:53 18:03 19:12 15:11    
Bat and Ball, St James's Road, adj 15:12 15:48 16:55 18:05 19:13 15:12    
Bat and Ball, Bat and Ball Railway Station, nr 15:12 15:48 16:56 18:06 19:13 15:12    
Bat and Ball, Sevenoaks Hospital, opp 15:13 15:49 16:57 18:07 19:14 15:13    
Greatness, Queen's Drive, adj 15:14 15:50 16:59 18:09 19:15 15:14    
Greatness, Weavers Lane, S-bound 15:15 15:51 17:00 18:10 19:16 15:15    
Greatness, Recreation Ground, adj 15:15 15:51 17:00 18:10 19:16      
Sevenoaks, Knole Academy, o/s             15:40  
St John's (Sev'oaks), Council Offices, opp             15:40  
Bat and Ball, St John's Road, opp             15:42  
Bat and Ball, Greatness Lane, adj             15:43  
Bat and Ball, Star Garage, adj             15:44  
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, adj 15:15 15:52 17:01 18:11 19:17   15:45  
Greatness, Trinity School, o/s               15:48
Seal, Dorton House, opp 15:17 15:54 17:02 18:12 19:18   15:48 15:51
Seal, School, adj 15:17 15:55 17:03 18:13 19:19   15:49 15:52
Seal, Zambra Way, adj 15:18 15:56 17:04 18:14 19:20   15:50 15:54
Seal, Bentleys Meadow, opp 15:19 15:56 17:04 18:14 19:20   15:51 15:55
Childsbridge, Childsbridge Farm Place, adj 15:21 15:58 17:06 18:16 19:22   15:53 15:57
Childsbridge, Castle Drive, adj 15:22 15:59 17:08 18:18 19:23   15:55 15:59
Kemsing, Oxenhill Road, opp 15:24 16:00 17:09 18:19 19:24      
Childsbridge, Springhead Road, opp 15:27 16:03 17:12 18:22 19:27   15:56 16:00
Kemsing, The Landway, adj 15:28 16:04 17:13 18:23 19:27   15:57 16:01
Kemsing, Post Office, adj 15:28 16:04 17:13 18:23 19:28   15:57 16:01
Noah's Ark, Greenlands Road, on 15:30 16:06 17:15 18:25 19:29   15:59 16:03
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Sevenoaks, Bus Station, Stop C 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Sevenoaks, Tubs Hill Shops, adj 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Sevenoaks, Sevenoaks Railway Station, adj 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Sevenoaks, The Granville School, adj 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Sevenoaks, Blair Drive, adj 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Sevenoaks, Pendennis Road, opp 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
St John's (Sev'oaks), St John's Hill, N-bound 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Bat and Ball, St James's Road, adj 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Bat and Ball, Bat and Ball Railway Station, nr 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Bat and Ball, Sevenoaks Hospital, opp 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Greatness, Queen's Drive, adj 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Greatness, Weavers Lane, S-bound 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Greatness, Recreation Ground, adj 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Greatness, Seal Cemetery, adj 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Seal, Dorton House, opp 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Seal, School, adj 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Seal, Zambra Way, adj 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Seal, Bentleys Meadow, opp 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Childsbridge, Childsbridge Farm Place, adj 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Childsbridge, Castle Drive, adj 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Kemsing, Oxenhill Road, opp 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Childsbridge, Springhead Road, opp 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Kemsing, The Landway, adj 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Kemsing, Post Office, adj 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Noah's Ark, Greenlands Road, on 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:02:14 BST 2018 from source document set_6-2-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.