GeoPunk

2 Bus Route -

Red Lion - Severn Vale School Grounds
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1
Quedgeley, Severn Vale School Grounds, in 15:20
Quedgeley, Fisher's Bridge, nr 15:20
Hardwicke (Stroud), Sunnyfield Road, before 15:21
Hardwicke (Stroud), Pilot Inn, by 15:21
Hardwicke (Stroud), Farm Turn, by 15:23
Elmore, Stonebench Turn, opp 15:25
Elmore, Elmore Farm, opp 15:26
Elmore, Village Hall, o/s 15:28
Elmore, Kenton Green, nr 15:28
Farleys End, Church Farm, opp 15:29
Farleys End, St John the Baptist, by 15:30
Longney, Yew Tree Farm, opp 15:32
Longney, Bow Lane Farm, by 15:32
Longney, Churchend, by 15:34
Longney, Primary School, opp 15:35
Longney, Bellamy Farm, by 15:35
Longney, Plate of Elvers, opp 15:37
Epney, Phone Box, by 15:40
Moreton Valence, Castle House school stop, opp 15:44
Moreton Valence, Parkend House school stop, nr 15:45
Moreton Valence, Putloe Cottage, opp 15:46
Moreton Valence, Standish Lane, before 15:47
Whitminster, Northfield Park, by 15:47
Whitminster, Garden Centre, opp 15:48
Whitminster, Whitminster Village Hall, opp 15:48
Whitminster, Primary School, o/s 15:49
Wheatenhurst, St Andrew's Church, opp 15:52
Frampton on Severn, Oatfield, opp 15:53
Frampton on Severn, Oatfield Road, opp 15:55
Frampton on Severn, The Old Police House, opp 15:55
Frampton on Severn, Top O' the Green, nr 15:56
Frampton on Severn, Bell Inn, o/s 15:57
Frampton on Severn, Lake Lane, opp 15:58
Frampton on Severn, Darell Gardens, opp 15:58
Saul, St James' Church, nr 16:03
Saul, Passage Road, corner of 16:05
Fretherne, St Mary's Church, by 16:06
Overton (Gloucs), Farm, nr 16:07
Arlingham, Upper Milton End Turn, opp 16:09
Arlingham, Lower Milton End Turn, opp 16:09
Arlingham, Red Lion, o/s 16:11
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Gloucestershire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1
Arlingham, Red Lion, o/s 07:45
Arlingham, Lower Milton End Turn, by 07:46
Arlingham, Upper Milton End Turn, by 07:46
Overton (Gloucs), Farm, opp 07:48
Fretherne, St Mary's Church, opp 07:50
Fretherne, Old School House, nr 07:51
Framilode, Springfield, by 07:52
Saul, Park View School stop, opp 07:53
Saul, Passage Road, opp 07:53
Saul, St James' Church, by 07:55
Frampton on Severn, Darell Gardens, by 07:59
Frampton on Severn, Lake Lane, by 08:00
Frampton on Severn, Bell Inn, before 08:00
Frampton on Severn, Top O' the Green, opp 08:01
Frampton on Severn, The Old Police House, by 08:02
Frampton on Severn, Oatfield Road, by 08:03
Frampton on Severn, Oatfield, by 08:03
Wheatenhurst, St Andrew's Church, by 08:06
Whitminster, Primary School, opp 08:09
Whitminster, Whitminster Village Hall, by 08:10
Whitminster, Whitminster Inn, before 08:11
Whitminster, Garden Centre, o/s 08:11
Whitminster, Northfield Park, opp 08:11
Moreton Valence, Standish Lane, after 08:12
Moreton Valence, Putloe Cottage, by 08:12
Moreton Valence, Parkend House school stop, by 08:15
Moreton Valence, Castle House school stop, nr 08:16
Epney, Phone Box, opp 08:20
Longney, Plate of Elvers, by 08:22
Longney, Bellamy Farm, opp 08:24
Longney, Primary School, o/s 08:25
Longney, Churchend, opp 08:25
Longney, Bow Lane Farm, opp 08:27
Longney, Yew Tree Farm, by 08:27
Farleys End, St John the Baptist, opp 08:29
Farleys End, Church Farm, by 08:30
Elmore, Kenton Green, opp 08:30
Elmore, Village Hall, opp 08:32
Elmore, Elmore Farm, by 08:33
Elmore, Stonebench Turn, by 08:34
Hardwicke (Stroud), Farm Turn, opp 08:36
Hardwicke (Stroud), Pilot Corner, nr 08:38
Hardwicke (Stroud), Sunnyfield Road, after 08:38
Quedgeley, Severn Vale School Grounds, in 08:40
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Gloucestershire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:09:36 BST 2018 from source document swe_45-2-E-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.