GeoPunk

19C Bus Route - Moira - Swadlincote - Burton

Bus OperatorMidland Classic
DistrictsLeicestershire , Derbyshire , Staffordshire,
RegionsEast Midlands, West Midlands,
Bus Routes

Timetable

19C - Moira - Swadlincote - Burton Operated by Midland Classic

Inbound Journey

Daybell Road - Moira07:15
Keepers Close - Moira07:15
Station Drive - Moira07:15
Furnace Lane - Moira07:15
Park Road - Moira07:15
Poplar Avenue - Moira07:16
Dawkins Road - Donisthorpe07:16
Chapel - Donisthorpe07:16
Halfway house - Donisthorpe07:16
Church Street Cemetery - Donisthorpe07:16
Masons Arms - Donisthorpe07:17
New Street Hail & Ride - Oakthorpe07:19
School Street - Oakthorpe07:20
Blackthorn Way - Measham07:22
The Swan - Measham07:23
Church - Measham07:23
Navigation Street - Measham07:23
Burton Road - Measham07:24
Tamworth Road - Measham07:24
The Croft - Measham07:25
Dysons Close - Measham07:25
Chapel Street - Oakthorpe07:27
The Anchorage - Acresford07:31
Measham Road - Acresford07:31
St Peters Church - Netherseal07:34
Hollybush - Netherseal07:34
Clifton Road - Netherseal07:35
Hawthorn Avenue - Netherseal07:35
Gorsey Lane - Netherseal07:36
Gunby Farm - Netherseal07:36
Gunby Hill - Netherseal07:37
Lullington Road - Overseal07:39
Burton Road - Overseal07:40
Coronation Street - Overseal07:40
Green Lane - Overseal07:42
Burton Road 225 - Overseal07:43
Rickmans Corner - Linton ( Derbys)07:44
Mount Pleasant - Linton ( Derbys)07:44
Methodist Church - Linton ( Derbys)07:45
Waterfallows Lane - Linton ( Derbys)07:46
Off Licence - Linton ( Derbys)07:46
School - Linton ( Derbys)07:47
Post Office - Linton ( Derbys)07:48
Red Lion - Linton ( Derbys)07:50
Coton Park Corner - Linton ( Derbys)07:50
Hillside Road - Linton ( Derbys)07:50
Church - Linton ( Derbys)07:51
Linton Road Shops - Castle Gresley07:53
Bridge Street - Castle Gresley07:53
Toons Furnishings - Castle Gresley07:54
Mount Road - Castle Gresley07:55
Meynell House - Castle Gresley07:56
Cadley Hill Roundabout - Castle Gresley07:57
Gate Inn - Stanton/ Swadlincote07:59
White Horse - Stanton/ Swadlincote08:00
Woodland Road - Stanton/ Swadlincote08:01
Happy Chef - Stanton/ Swadlincote08:02
Bretlands Way - Edge Hill ( Staffs)08:03
Bluestone Lane - Edge Hill ( Staffs)08:05
Stanton Road Baptist Church - Stapenhill08:06
Woods Lane - Stapenhill08:10
Main Street - Stapenhill08:11
Bond Street - Burton upon Trent08:17
New Street - Burton upon Trent08:20

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Moira - Swadlincote - Burton Bus Route which is situated in the West Midlands of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Daybell RoadMoira
2Keepers CloseMoira
3Station DriveMoira
4Furnace LaneMoira
5Park RoadMoira
6Poplar AvenueMoira
7Dawkins RoadDonisthorpe
8ChapelDonisthorpe
9Halfway houseDonisthorpe
10Church Street CemeteryDonisthorpe
11Masons Arms PHDonisthorpe
12New StreetOakthorpe
13School StreetOakthorpe
14Blackthorn WayMeasham
15The SwanMeasham
16ChurchMeasham
17Navigation StreetMeasham
18Burton RoadMeasham
19Tamworth RoadMeasham
20The CroftMeasham
21Dysons CloseMeasham
22Chapel StreetOakthorpe
23The AnchorageAcresford
24Measham RoadAcresford
25St Peters ChurchNetherseal
26HollybushNetherseal
27Clifton RoadNetherseal
28Hawthorn AvenueNetherseal
29Gorsey LaneNetherseal
30Gunby FarmNetherseal
31Gunby HillNetherseal
32Lullington RoadOverseal
33Burton RoadOverseal
34Coronation StreetOverseal
35Green LaneOverseal
36Burton Road 225Overseal
37Rickmans CornerLinton
38Mount PleasantLinton
39Methodist ChurchLinton
40Waterfallows LaneLinton
41Off LicenceLinton
42SchoolLinton
43Post OfficeLinton
44Red LionLinton
45Coton Park CornerLinton
46Hillside RoadLinton
47ChurchLinton
48Linton Road ShopsCastle Gresley
49Bridge StreetCastle Gresley
50Toons FurnishingsCastle Gresley
51Mount RoadCastle Gresley
52Meynell HouseCastle Gresley
53Cadley Hill RoundaboutCastle Gresley
54Gate InnStanton
55White HorseStanton
56Woodland RoadStanton
57Happy ChefStanton
58Bretlands WayEdge Hill
59Bluestone LaneEdge Hill
60Stanton Road Baptist ChurchStapenhill
61Woods LaneStapenhill
62Main StreetStapenhill
63Bond StreetBurton upon Trent
64New StreetBurton upon Trent