GeoPunk

182 Bus Route - Oakham - Stamford

Bus OperatorMark Bland Travel
DistrictsRutland, Lincolnshire ,
RegionEast Midlands
Bus Routes

Timetable

182 - Oakham - Stamford Operated by Mark Bland Travel

Inbound Journey

Late Summer Bank Holiday Not Scotland
Monday To Friday
Bus Depot - Ryhall07:2507:25
Trinity Road - Stamford ( Lincs)07:3507:35
1 Edinburgh Road - Stamford ( Lincs)07:3707:37
Stamford Free Church - Stamford ( Lincs)07:3907:39
Junction with Kesteven Road - Stamford ( Lincs)07:3907:39
Bowling Green - Stamford ( Lincs)07:4107:41
Drift Road - Stamford ( Lincs)07:4107:41
Stamford & Rutland Hospital - Stamford ( Lincs)07:4307:43
Stamford School - Stamford ( Lincs)07:4307:43
Recreation Ground Road - Stamford ( Lincs)07:4507:45
All Saints' Church - Stamford ( Lincs)07:4707:47
Bus Station - Stamford ( Lincs)07:4807:48
Austin Friar's Lane - Stamford ( Lincs)07:4807:48
Roman Bank - Stamford ( Lincs)07:4807:48
Queen's Walk - Stamford ( Lincs)07:4907:49
The Danish Invader - Stamford ( Lincs)07:5007:50
Luffenham Close - Stamford ( Lincs)07:5007:50
Hambleton Road - Stamford ( Lincs)07:5107:51
Brooke Avenue - Stamford ( Lincs)07:5107:51
Luffenham Close - Stamford ( Lincs)07:5207:52
The Danish Invader - Stamford ( Lincs)07:5307:53
Stirling Road - Stamford ( Lincs)07:5507:55
Roxburgh Road - Stamford ( Lincs)07:5507:55
Ayr Close - Stamford ( Lincs)07:5707:57
Braemar Close - Stamford ( Lincs)07:5907:59
Aberdeen Close - Stamford ( Lincs)07:5907:59
Fife Close - Stamford ( Lincs)08:0108:01
Sidney Farm Lane - Stamford ( Lincs)08:0208:02
Tobias Grove - Stamford ( Lincs)08:0308:03
Tolethorpe Hail & Ride - Great Casterton08:0508:05
Church Hail & Ride - Great Casterton08:0808:08
College - Great Casterton08:1308:13
The Plough - Great Casterton08:1508:15
Bus Shelter - Tickencote08:1908:19
School Lane - Empingham08:3508:35
Wiloughby Drive - Empingham08:3608:36
Exton Road - Empingham08:3708:37
Rutland Water Visitor Centre - Whitwell ( Rutlnd)08:3808:38
The Noel - Whitwell ( Rutlnd)08:4508:45
Barnsdale Avenue Hail & Ride - Barnsdale Hill08:4708:47
Sewage Works Hail & Ride - Oakham ( Rutlnd)08:5208:52
Market Place - Oakham ( Rutlnd)08:5308:53
Rail Station Hail & Ride - Oakham ( Rutlnd)08:5408:54
Allotments Hail & Ride - Oakham ( Rutlnd)08:5508:55

Outbound Journey

Operates on Schooldays Only

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
Allotments Hail & Ride - Oakham ( Rutlnd)16:25
Rail Station Hail & Ride - Oakham ( Rutlnd)16:25
Market Place - Oakham ( Rutlnd)16:26
Sewage Works Hail & Ride - Oakham ( Rutlnd)16:29
Barnsdale Avenue Hail & Ride - Barnsdale Hill16:36
The Noel - Whitwell ( Rutlnd)16:40
Rutland Water Visitor Centre - Whitwell ( Rutlnd)16:43
Exton Road - Empingham16:43
Wiloughby Drive - Empingham16:44
School Lane - Empingham16:45
Bus Shelter - Tickencote16:49
The Plough - Great Casterton16:51
College - Great Casterton16:52
Church - Great Casterton16:54
Tolethorpe - Great Casterton16:55
Tobias Grove - Stamford ( Lincs)16:57
Sidney Farm Lane - Stamford ( Lincs)16:57
Fife Close - Stamford ( Lincs)16:59
Aberdeen Close - Stamford ( Lincs)17:00
Perth Road - Stamford ( Lincs)17:00
Braemar Close - Stamford ( Lincs)17:01
Caledonian Road - Stamford ( Lincs)17:03
Roxburgh Road - Stamford ( Lincs)17:04
Stirling Road - Stamford ( Lincs)17:05
The Danish Invader - Stamford ( Lincs)17:07
Luffenham Close - Stamford ( Lincs)17:07
Hambleton Road - Stamford ( Lincs)17:09
Brooke Avenue - Stamford ( Lincs)17:09
Luffenham Close - Stamford ( Lincs)17:10
The Danish Invader - Stamford ( Lincs)17:11
Queen's Walk - Stamford ( Lincs)17:12
Austin Friar's Lane - Stamford ( Lincs)17:14
All Saints' Church - Stamford ( Lincs)17:15
Recreation Ground Road - Stamford ( Lincs)17:17
Footbridge - Stamford ( Lincs)17:18
Stamford School - Stamford ( Lincs)17:18
Stamford & Rutland Hospital - Stamford ( Lincs)17:19
Bowling Green - Stamford ( Lincs)17:21
Junction with Kesteven Road - Stamford ( Lincs)17:22
Stamford Free Church - Stamford ( Lincs)17:23
1 Edinburgh Road - Stamford ( Lincs)17:25
Edward Road - Stamford ( Lincs)17:25
Trinity Road - Stamford ( Lincs)17:27
River Court - Little Casterton17:30
Coppice Road - Ryhall17:33
Mill Street Hail & Ride - Ryhall17:35
Bus Depot - Ryhall17:37

Outbound Journey

Operates on Schooldays Only

Friday
Allotments Hail & Ride - Oakham ( Rutlnd)15:15
Rail Station Hail & Ride - Oakham ( Rutlnd)15:15
Market Place - Oakham ( Rutlnd)15:16
Sewage Works Hail & Ride - Oakham ( Rutlnd)15:17
Barnsdale Avenue Hail & Ride - Barnsdale Hill15:22
The Noel - Whitwell ( Rutlnd)15:25
Rutland Water Visitor Centre - Whitwell ( Rutlnd)15:28
Exton Road - Empingham15:28
Wiloughby Drive - Empingham15:29
School Lane - Empingham15:30
Bus Shelter - Tickencote15:34
The Plough - Great Casterton15:36
College - Great Casterton15:37
Church - Great Casterton15:39
Tolethorpe - Great Casterton15:40
Tobias Grove - Stamford ( Lincs)15:42
Sidney Farm Lane - Stamford ( Lincs)15:42
Fife Close - Stamford ( Lincs)15:44
Aberdeen Close - Stamford ( Lincs)15:45
Perth Road - Stamford ( Lincs)15:45
Braemar Close - Stamford ( Lincs)15:46
Caledonian Road - Stamford ( Lincs)15:48
Roxburgh Road - Stamford ( Lincs)15:49
Stirling Road - Stamford ( Lincs)15:50
The Danish Invader - Stamford ( Lincs)15:52
Luffenham Close - Stamford ( Lincs)15:52
Hambleton Road - Stamford ( Lincs)15:54
Brooke Avenue - Stamford ( Lincs)15:54
Luffenham Close - Stamford ( Lincs)15:55
The Danish Invader - Stamford ( Lincs)15:56
Queen's Walk - Stamford ( Lincs)15:57
Austin Friar's Lane - Stamford ( Lincs)15:59
All Saints' Church - Stamford ( Lincs)16:00
Recreation Ground Road - Stamford ( Lincs)16:02
Footbridge - Stamford ( Lincs)16:03
Stamford School - Stamford ( Lincs)16:03
Stamford & Rutland Hospital - Stamford ( Lincs)16:04
Bowling Green - Stamford ( Lincs)16:06
Junction with Kesteven Road - Stamford ( Lincs)16:07
Stamford Free Church - Stamford ( Lincs)16:08
1 Edinburgh Road - Stamford ( Lincs)16:10
Edward Road - Stamford ( Lincs)16:10
Trinity Road - Stamford ( Lincs)16:12

Outbound Journey

Operates on Schooldays Only

Operates on Schooldays Only


Inbound Journey

Map of the - Oakham - Stamford Bus Route which is situated in the East Midlands of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Bus DepotRyhall
2Trinity RoadStamford
31 Edinburgh RoadStamford
41 Edinburgh RoadStamford
51 Edinburgh RoadStamford
61 Edinburgh RoadStamford
71 Edinburgh RoadStamford
81 Edinburgh RoadStamford
91 Edinburgh RoadStamford
101 Edinburgh RoadStamford
11All Saints' ChurchStamford
12Bus StationStamford
13Bus StationStamford
14Bus StationStamford
15Bus StationStamford
16The Danish Invader PHStamford
17The Danish Invader PHStamford
18The Danish Invader PHStamford
19Brooke AvenueStamford
20Brooke AvenueStamford
21Brooke AvenueStamford
22Brooke AvenueStamford
23Roxburgh RoadStamford
24Roxburgh RoadStamford
25Braemar CloseStamford
26Braemar CloseStamford
27Braemar CloseStamford
28Braemar CloseStamford
29TolethorpeGreat Casterton
30TolethorpeGreat Casterton
31ChurchGreat Casterton
32CollegeGreat Casterton
33The PloughGreat Casterton
34Bus ShelterTickencote
35School LaneEmpingham
36Wiloughby DriveEmpingham
37Exton RoadEmpingham
38Rutland Water Visitor CentreWhitwell
39The NoelWhitwell
40Barnsdale AvenueBarnsdale Hill
41Sewage WorksOakham
42Market PlaceOakham
43Rail StationOakham
44AllotmentsOakham