GeoPunk

181 Bus Route -

Dore - Sheffield
Service operates from 29/01/2018 until 17/01/2038
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  181 1 181 2
Clarkson Street 16:10 17:15
Royal Hallamshire Hospital 16:11 17:17
Newbould Lane 16:12 17:18
Clarkehouse Road 16:12 17:18
Botanical Gardens 16:13 17:20
Endcliffe Terrace Road 16:14 17:21
Ecclesall Road 16:16 17:23
Junction Road 16:16 17:24
Rustlings Road 16:17 17:24
Carrington Road 16:18 17:26
Greystones Road 16:18 17:27
Huntingtower Road 16:19 17:28
Brincliffe Edge Road 16:20 17:29
Ringinglow Road 16:21 17:30
Dunkeld Road 16:21 17:31
Millhouses Lane 16:23 17:33
Cortworth Road 16:23 17:33
Dobcroft Road 16:24 17:34
Parkhead Crescent 16:25 17:35
Abbey Lane 16:26 17:36
Little Common Lane 16:26 17:36
Whirlow Court Road 16:27 17:37
Whirlowdale Road 16:28 17:38
Limb Lane 16:29 17:39
Ash House Lane 16:31 17:41
Cross Lane 16:31 17:41
Cross Lane 16:32 17:42
Kerwin Road 16:33 17:43
Heather Lea Avenue 16:33 17:43
The Causeway 16:34 17:44
Leyfield Road 16:35 17:45
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  181 1 181 1 181 1 181 2
Leyfield Road 09:30 06:50 07:15 07:55
Heather Lea Avenue 09:30 06:50 07:15 07:55
Causeway Gardens 09:31 06:51 07:16 07:56
Parkers Lane 09:31 06:51 07:16 07:56
Brickhouse Lane 09:31 06:51 07:16 07:56
Long Line 09:32 06:52 07:17 07:57
Sports Club 09:33 06:53 07:18 07:58
Whinfell Court 09:34 06:54 07:19 07:59
Whirlowdale Road 09:35 06:55 07:20 08:00
Croft Lane 09:36 06:56 07:21 08:01
Whirlow Lane 09:36 06:56 07:21 08:01
Abbey Lane 09:37 06:57 07:22 08:02
Parkhead Crescent 09:37 06:57 07:22 08:02
Harley Road 09:38 06:58 07:23 08:03
Hoober Road 09:39 06:59 07:24 08:04
Knowle Lane 09:40 07:00 07:25 08:05
Weetwood Drive 09:40 07:00 07:25 08:05
Ringinglow Road 09:41 07:01 07:27 08:06
Glenalmond Road 09:43 07:03 07:28 08:08
Huntingtower Road 09:43 07:03 07:29 08:08
Greystones Road 09:44 07:04 07:30 08:09
Carrington Road 09:44 07:04 07:31 08:09
Rustlings Road 09:45 07:05 07:32 08:10
Newington Road 09:46 07:06 07:33 08:11
Westbourne Road 09:48 07:08 07:35 08:13
Ash Grove 09:49 07:09 07:37 08:14
Glossop Road 09:49 07:09 07:37 08:14
Royal Hallamshire Hospital 09:50 07:10 07:39 08:15
Brook Hill 09:53 07:13 07:42 08:18
Beet Street 09:54      
Portobello Lane 09:54      
Rockingham Street 09:55      
City Hall CH1 09:56      
Moorhead MH1 09:58      
Arundel Lane 09:59      
Showroom Cinema 09:59      
Sheffield Interchange 10:01      
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
2
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • School Holidays Only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 09:14:11 BST 2018 from source document SVRYSEO181.xml using schema version 2.4.