GeoPunk

17A Bus Route -

Nuneaton Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  17A 1 17A 1 17A 1
Nuneaton, Bus Station, Stand A2 18:25 19:20 20:20
Nuneaton, Fire Station, Opp 18:25 19:20 20:20
Nuneaton, Gala Bingo, Adj 18:26 19:20 20:21
Nuneaton, Rope Walk, Adj 18:26 19:21 20:21
Nuneaton, Riversley Road, Opp 18:27 19:21 20:22
Nuneaton, Home Park Road, Nr 18:27 19:22 20:23
Nuneaton, Henry Street, Adj 18:28 19:22 20:23
Nuneaton, Chevrel Street, Opp 18:28 19:23 20:24
Nuneaton, Boot Inn, Adj 18:29 19:23 20:25
Nuneaton, Maternity Hospital, Adj 18:30 19:24 20:25
Nuneaton, Orkney Close, Opp 18:30 19:24 20:26
Nuneaton, Cornish Crescent, Adj 18:31 19:25 20:27
Nuneaton, Hare & Hounds, Opp 18:31 19:25 20:27
Nuneaton, Ashdown Drive, Adj 18:32 19:26 20:28
Nuneaton, Atholl Crescent, Adj 18:32 19:26 20:28
Nuneaton, Atholl Crescent, Nr 18:33 19:27 20:29
Stockingford, Heath End Road 18:33 19:27 20:30
Stockingford, Westbury Road, Opp 18:34 19:28 20:30
Stockingford, The Poplars, Opp 18:34 19:28 20:31
Stockingford, Arbury Road, Nr 18:35 19:29 20:32
Stockingford, Parish Hall, Opp 18:35 19:29 20:32
Stockingford, St Pauls Road, Opp 18:36 19:30 20:33
Stockingford, Short Street, Opp 18:36 19:30 20:34
Stockingford, Lamb & Flag, Opp 18:37 19:31 20:34
Nuneaton, Midland Railway, Opp 18:37 19:31 20:35
Nuneaton, Spinney Lane, Adj 18:38 19:32 20:35
Nuneaton, Sherbourne Avenue, Adj 18:38 19:32 20:36
Nuneaton, Frensham Drive, Adj 18:39 19:33 20:37
Nuneaton, Trafford Drive, Nr 18:39 19:33 20:37
Nuneaton, Queen Elizabeth Road, Opp 18:40 19:34 20:38
Nuneaton, Westminster Drive, Adj 18:40 19:34 20:39
Chapel End(Nuneaton), Coleshill Road, Nr 18:41 19:35 20:39
Chapel End(Nuneaton), Supermarket, Adj 18:41 19:35 20:40
Chapel End(Nuneaton), Willow Close, Adj 18:42 19:36 20:41
Chapel End(Nuneaton), Plough Hill Road, Adj 18:43 19:37 20:41
Chapel End(Nuneaton), Plough Inn, Adj 18:43 19:37 20:42
Galley Common, Golf Course, Adj 18:44 19:38 20:42
Galley Common, Infant School, Opp 18:45 19:39 20:43
Galley Common, Sheridan Drive, Opp 18:46 19:40 20:44
Galley Common, Blake Close, Adj 18:46 19:40 20:44
Galley Common, Arthur Rank Hall, Adj 18:47 19:41 20:45
Galley Common, Valley Road, Adj 18:47 19:41 20:46
Galley Common, Hickman Road, Nr 18:48 19:42 20:46
Galley Common, Orford Rise, Nr 18:48 19:42 20:47
Ansley, Nuthurst Crescent, Opp 18:49 19:43 20:48
Ansley, Turn, Adj 18:50 19:44 20:48
New Arley, Hill Top, Opp 18:51 19:45 20:49
New Arley, Infant School, Adj 18:53 19:47 20:50
New Arley, Ransome Road, Opp 18:53 19:47 20:50
New Arley, Arley Social Club, Adj 18:54 19:48 20:51
New Arley, Lamp Lane, Adj 18:54 19:48 20:51
New Arley, Stonehouse Lane, Adj 18:55 19:49 20:52
New Arley, Colliers Way, Opp 18:55 19:49 20:53
Old Arley, Station Road, Adj 18:56 19:50 20:53
Old Arley, Bournebrook View, Opp 18:57 19:51 20:54
Old Arley, Oak Avenue, Nr 18:57 19:51 20:55
Old Arley, War Memorial, Opp 18:58 19:52 20:55
Old Arley, Wagon Load of Lime, Adj 18:58 19:52 20:56
Old Arley, Post Office, Nr 18:59 19:53 20:57
Ansley, Hood Lane, Adj 18:59 19:53 20:57
Ansley, Ansley Lane, Opp 19:00 19:54 20:58
Ansley, Village Farm, Opp 19:00 19:54 20:58
Ansley, Ludford Close, Adj 19:01 19:55 20:59
Ansley, Lord Nelson, Adj 19:02 19:56 21:00
Ansley, Turn, Adj 19:04 19:58 21:00
Stockingford, Park Lane, Adj 19:05 19:58 21:01
Nuneaton, Wiclif Way, Adj 19:06 19:59 21:02
Stockingford, Wiclif Way, Nr 19:07 20:00 21:02
Stockingford, Round Towers, Adj 19:09 20:01 21:03
Stockingford, Westbury Road, Adj 19:09 20:01 21:04
Nuneaton, Arbury Road, Nr 19:10 20:01 21:04
Nuneaton, Atholl Crescent, Nr 19:10 20:02 21:05
Nuneaton, Ashdown Drive, Adj 19:11 20:02 21:05
Nuneaton, Hare & Hounds, Adj 19:11 20:03 21:06
Nuneaton, Cornish Crescent, Opp 19:12 20:03 21:07
Nuneaton, Orkney Close, Adj 19:12 20:04 21:07
Nuneaton, Maternity Hospital, Opp 19:13 20:04 21:08
Nuneaton, Boot Inn, Opp 19:14 20:05 21:09
Nuneaton, Chevrel Street, Adj 19:14 20:05 21:09
Nuneaton, John Street, Opp 19:15 20:06 21:10
Nuneaton, Edward Street, Nr 19:16 20:07 21:11
Nuneaton, Riversley Road, Adj 19:17 20:08 21:11
Nuneaton, Mill Street, Opp 19:18 20:09 21:12
Nuneaton, Bus Station, Adj 19:19 20:10 21:13
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  17A 1 17A 1 17A 1
Nuneaton, Bus Station, Stand A2 18:25 19:20 20:20
Nuneaton, Fire Station, Opp 18:25 19:20 20:20
Nuneaton, Gala Bingo, Adj 18:26 19:20 20:21
Nuneaton, Rope Walk, Adj 18:26 19:21 20:21
Nuneaton, Riversley Road, Opp 18:27 19:21 20:22
Nuneaton, Home Park Road, Nr 18:27 19:22 20:23
Nuneaton, Henry Street, Adj 18:28 19:22 20:23
Nuneaton, Chevrel Street, Opp 18:28 19:23 20:24
Nuneaton, Boot Inn, Adj 18:29 19:23 20:25
Nuneaton, Maternity Hospital, Adj 18:30 19:24 20:25
Nuneaton, Orkney Close, Opp 18:30 19:24 20:26
Nuneaton, Cornish Crescent, Adj 18:31 19:25 20:27
Nuneaton, Hare & Hounds, Opp 18:31 19:25 20:27
Nuneaton, Ashdown Drive, Adj 18:32 19:26 20:28
Nuneaton, Atholl Crescent, Adj 18:32 19:26 20:28
Nuneaton, Atholl Crescent, Nr 18:33 19:27 20:29
Stockingford, Heath End Road 18:33 19:27 20:30
Stockingford, Westbury Road, Opp 18:34 19:28 20:30
Stockingford, The Poplars, Opp 18:34 19:28 20:31
Stockingford, Arbury Road, Nr 18:35 19:29 20:32
Stockingford, Parish Hall, Opp 18:35 19:29 20:32
Stockingford, St Pauls Road, Opp 18:36 19:30 20:33
Stockingford, Short Street, Opp 18:36 19:30 20:34
Stockingford, Lamb & Flag, Opp 18:37 19:31 20:34
Nuneaton, Midland Railway, Opp 18:37 19:31 20:35
Nuneaton, Spinney Lane, Adj 18:38 19:32 20:35
Nuneaton, Sherbourne Avenue, Adj 18:38 19:32 20:36
Nuneaton, Frensham Drive, Adj 18:39 19:33 20:37
Nuneaton, Trafford Drive, Nr 18:39 19:33 20:37
Nuneaton, Queen Elizabeth Road, Opp 18:40 19:34 20:38
Nuneaton, Westminster Drive, Adj 18:40 19:34 20:39
Chapel End(Nuneaton), Coleshill Road, Nr 18:41 19:35 20:39
Chapel End(Nuneaton), Supermarket, Adj 18:41 19:35 20:40
Chapel End(Nuneaton), Willow Close, Adj 18:42 19:36 20:41
Chapel End(Nuneaton), Plough Hill Road, Adj 18:43 19:37 20:41
Chapel End(Nuneaton), Plough Inn, Adj 18:43 19:37 20:42
Galley Common, Golf Course, Adj 18:44 19:38 20:42
Galley Common, Infant School, Opp 18:45 19:39 20:43
Galley Common, Sheridan Drive, Opp 18:46 19:40 20:44
Galley Common, Blake Close, Adj 18:46 19:40 20:44
Galley Common, Arthur Rank Hall, Adj 18:47 19:41 20:45
Galley Common, Valley Road, Adj 18:47 19:41 20:46
Galley Common, Hickman Road, Nr 18:48 19:42 20:46
Galley Common, Orford Rise, Nr 18:48 19:42 20:47
Ansley, Nuthurst Crescent, Opp 18:49 19:43 20:48
Ansley, Turn, Adj 18:50 19:44 20:48
New Arley, Hill Top, Opp 18:51 19:45 20:49
New Arley, Infant School, Adj 18:53 19:47 20:50
New Arley, Ransome Road, Opp 18:53 19:47 20:50
New Arley, Arley Social Club, Adj 18:54 19:48 20:51
New Arley, Lamp Lane, Adj 18:54 19:48 20:51
New Arley, Stonehouse Lane, Adj 18:55 19:49 20:52
New Arley, Colliers Way, Opp 18:55 19:49 20:53
Old Arley, Station Road, Adj 18:56 19:50 20:53
Old Arley, Bournebrook View, Opp 18:57 19:51 20:54
Old Arley, Oak Avenue, Nr 18:57 19:51 20:55
Old Arley, War Memorial, Opp 18:58 19:52 20:55
Old Arley, Wagon Load of Lime, Adj 18:58 19:52 20:56
Old Arley, Post Office, Nr 18:59 19:53 20:57
Ansley, Hood Lane, Adj 18:59 19:53 20:57
Ansley, Ansley Lane, Opp 19:00 19:54 20:58
Ansley, Village Farm, Opp 19:00 19:54 20:58
Ansley, Ludford Close, Adj 19:01 19:55 20:59
Ansley, Lord Nelson, Adj 19:02 19:56 21:00
Ansley, Turn, Adj 19:04 19:58 21:00
Stockingford, Park Lane, Adj 19:05 19:58 21:01
Nuneaton, Wiclif Way, Adj 19:06 19:59 21:02
Stockingford, Wiclif Way, Nr 19:07 20:00 21:02
Stockingford, Round Towers, Adj 19:09 20:01 21:03
Stockingford, Westbury Road, Adj 19:09 20:01 21:04
Nuneaton, Arbury Road, Nr 19:10 20:01 21:04
Nuneaton, Atholl Crescent, Nr 19:10 20:02 21:05
Nuneaton, Ashdown Drive, Adj 19:11 20:02 21:05
Nuneaton, Hare & Hounds, Adj 19:11 20:03 21:06
Nuneaton, Cornish Crescent, Opp 19:12 20:03 21:07
Nuneaton, Orkney Close, Adj 19:12 20:04 21:07
Nuneaton, Maternity Hospital, Opp 19:13 20:04 21:08
Nuneaton, Boot Inn, Opp 19:14 20:05 21:09
Nuneaton, Chevrel Street, Adj 19:14 20:05 21:09
Nuneaton, John Street, Opp 19:15 20:06 21:10
Nuneaton, Edward Street, Nr 19:16 20:07 21:11
Nuneaton, Riversley Road, Adj 19:17 20:08 21:11
Nuneaton, Mill Street, Opp 19:18 20:09 21:12
Nuneaton, Bus Station, Adj 19:19 20:10 21:13
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  17A 1 17A 1 17A 1
Nuneaton, Bus Station, Stand A2 18:25 19:20 20:20
Nuneaton, Fire Station, Opp 18:25 19:20 20:20
Nuneaton, Gala Bingo, Adj 18:26 19:20 20:21
Nuneaton, Rope Walk, Adj 18:26 19:21 20:21
Nuneaton, Riversley Road, Opp 18:27 19:21 20:22
Nuneaton, Home Park Road, Nr 18:27 19:22 20:23
Nuneaton, Henry Street, Adj 18:28 19:22 20:23
Nuneaton, Chevrel Street, Opp 18:28 19:23 20:24
Nuneaton, Boot Inn, Adj 18:29 19:23 20:25
Nuneaton, Maternity Hospital, Adj 18:30 19:24 20:25
Nuneaton, Orkney Close, Opp 18:30 19:24 20:26
Nuneaton, Cornish Crescent, Adj 18:31 19:25 20:27
Nuneaton, Hare & Hounds, Opp 18:31 19:25 20:27
Nuneaton, Ashdown Drive, Adj 18:32 19:26 20:28
Nuneaton, Atholl Crescent, Adj 18:32 19:26 20:28
Nuneaton, Atholl Crescent, Nr 18:33 19:27 20:29
Stockingford, Heath End Road 18:33 19:27 20:30
Stockingford, Westbury Road, Opp 18:34 19:28 20:30
Stockingford, The Poplars, Opp 18:34 19:28 20:31
Stockingford, Arbury Road, Nr 18:35 19:29 20:32
Stockingford, Parish Hall, Opp 18:35 19:29 20:32
Stockingford, St Pauls Road, Opp 18:36 19:30 20:33
Stockingford, Short Street, Opp 18:36 19:30 20:34
Stockingford, Lamb & Flag, Opp 18:37 19:31 20:34
Nuneaton, Midland Railway, Opp 18:37 19:31 20:35
Nuneaton, Spinney Lane, Adj 18:38 19:32 20:35
Nuneaton, Sherbourne Avenue, Adj 18:38 19:32 20:36
Nuneaton, Frensham Drive, Adj 18:39 19:33 20:37
Nuneaton, Trafford Drive, Nr 18:39 19:33 20:37
Nuneaton, Queen Elizabeth Road, Opp 18:40 19:34 20:38
Nuneaton, Westminster Drive, Adj 18:40 19:34 20:39
Chapel End(Nuneaton), Coleshill Road, Nr 18:41 19:35 20:39
Chapel End(Nuneaton), Supermarket, Adj 18:41 19:35 20:40
Chapel End(Nuneaton), Willow Close, Adj 18:42 19:36 20:41
Chapel End(Nuneaton), Plough Hill Road, Adj 18:43 19:37 20:41
Chapel End(Nuneaton), Plough Inn, Adj 18:43 19:37 20:42
Galley Common, Golf Course, Adj 18:44 19:38 20:42
Galley Common, Infant School, Opp 18:45 19:39 20:43
Galley Common, Sheridan Drive, Opp 18:46 19:40 20:44
Galley Common, Blake Close, Adj 18:46 19:40 20:44
Galley Common, Arthur Rank Hall, Adj 18:47 19:41 20:45
Galley Common, Valley Road, Adj 18:47 19:41 20:46
Galley Common, Hickman Road, Nr 18:48 19:42 20:46
Galley Common, Orford Rise, Nr 18:48 19:42 20:47
Ansley, Nuthurst Crescent, Opp 18:49 19:43 20:48
Ansley, Turn, Adj 18:50 19:44 20:48
New Arley, Hill Top, Opp 18:51 19:45 20:49
New Arley, Infant School, Adj 18:53 19:47 20:50
New Arley, Ransome Road, Opp 18:53 19:47 20:50
New Arley, Arley Social Club, Adj 18:54 19:48 20:51
New Arley, Lamp Lane, Adj 18:54 19:48 20:51
New Arley, Stonehouse Lane, Adj 18:55 19:49 20:52
New Arley, Colliers Way, Opp 18:55 19:49 20:53
Old Arley, Station Road, Adj 18:56 19:50 20:53
Old Arley, Bournebrook View, Opp 18:57 19:51 20:54
Old Arley, Oak Avenue, Nr 18:57 19:51 20:55
Old Arley, War Memorial, Opp 18:58 19:52 20:55
Old Arley, Wagon Load of Lime, Adj 18:58 19:52 20:56
Old Arley, Post Office, Nr 18:59 19:53 20:57
Ansley, Hood Lane, Adj 18:59 19:53 20:57
Ansley, Ansley Lane, Opp 19:00 19:54 20:58
Ansley, Village Farm, Opp 19:00 19:54 20:58
Ansley, Ludford Close, Adj 19:01 19:55 20:59
Ansley, Lord Nelson, Adj 19:02 19:56 21:00
Ansley, Turn, Adj 19:04 19:58 21:00
Stockingford, Park Lane, Adj 19:05 19:58 21:01
Nuneaton, Wiclif Way, Adj 19:06 19:59 21:02
Stockingford, Wiclif Way, Nr 19:07 20:00 21:02
Stockingford, Round Towers, Adj 19:09 20:01 21:03
Stockingford, Westbury Road, Adj 19:09 20:01 21:04
Nuneaton, Arbury Road, Nr 19:10 20:01 21:04
Nuneaton, Atholl Crescent, Nr 19:10 20:02 21:05
Nuneaton, Ashdown Drive, Adj 19:11 20:02 21:05
Nuneaton, Hare & Hounds, Adj 19:11 20:03 21:06
Nuneaton, Cornish Crescent, Opp 19:12 20:03 21:07
Nuneaton, Orkney Close, Adj 19:12 20:04 21:07
Nuneaton, Maternity Hospital, Opp 19:13 20:04 21:08
Nuneaton, Boot Inn, Opp 19:14 20:05 21:09
Nuneaton, Chevrel Street, Adj 19:14 20:05 21:09
Nuneaton, John Street, Opp 19:15 20:06 21:10
Nuneaton, Edward Street, Nr 19:16 20:07 21:11
Nuneaton, Riversley Road, Adj 19:17 20:08 21:11
Nuneaton, Mill Street, Opp 19:18 20:09 21:12
Nuneaton, Bus Station, Adj 19:19 20:10 21:13
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:57:26 BST 2018 from source document twm_8-17A-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.