GeoPunk

178 Bus Route -

Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop E 07:00 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00
Stevenage, ASDA, opp 07:00 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00
Stevenage, Rockingham Way, opp 07:02 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02
Shephall, Six Hills Way, SE-bound 07:05 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05
Shephall, Burwell Road, adj 07:05 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05
Shephall, Foxfield, nr 07:07 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07
Shephall, The Hyde Centre, opp 07:10 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10
Shephall, Barnwell, nr 07:10 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10
Shephall, Shephall Green, nr 07:11 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11
Shephall, Peartree Centre, opp 07:12 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12
Shephall, Peartree Way, opp 07:12 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12
Stevenage, Rockingham Way, nr 07:15 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15
Stevenage, ASDA, adj 07:16 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop D 07:18 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop E 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 08:40
Stevenage, ASDA, opp 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 08:40
Stevenage, Rockingham Way, opp 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 08:42
Shephall, Six Hills Way, SE-bound 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 08:45
Shephall, Burwell Road, adj 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 08:45
Shephall, Foxfield, nr 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 08:47
Shephall, The Hyde Centre, opp 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 08:50
Shephall, Barnwell, nr 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 08:50
Shephall, Shephall Green, nr 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 08:51
Shephall, Peartree Centre, opp 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 08:52
Shephall, Peartree Way, opp 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 08:52
Stevenage, Rockingham Way, nr 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 08:55
Stevenage, ASDA, adj 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 08:56
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop D 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 08:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop E 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20
Stevenage, ASDA, opp 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20
Stevenage, Rockingham Way, opp 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22
Shephall, Six Hills Way, SE-bound 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25
Shephall, Burwell Road, adj 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25
Shephall, Foxfield, nr 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27
Shephall, The Hyde Centre, opp 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30
Shephall, Barnwell, nr 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30
Shephall, Shephall Green, nr 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31
Shephall, Peartree Centre, opp 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32
Shephall, Peartree Way, opp 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32
Stevenage, Rockingham Way, nr 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35
Stevenage, ASDA, adj 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop D 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1 178 1
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop E 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00
Stevenage, ASDA, opp 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00
Stevenage, Rockingham Way, opp 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02
Shephall, Six Hills Way, SE-bound 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05
Shephall, Burwell Road, adj 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05
Shephall, Foxfield, nr 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07
Shephall, The Hyde Centre, opp 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10
Shephall, Barnwell, nr 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10
Shephall, Shephall Green, nr 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11
Shephall, Peartree Centre, opp 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12
Shephall, Peartree Way, opp 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12
Stevenage, Rockingham Way, nr 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15
Stevenage, ASDA, adj 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16
Stevenage, Bus Station, Stop D 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 02:41:09 BST 2018 from source document set_7-178-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.