GeoPunk

175A Bus Route -

Wakefield - Garforth
Service operates from 20/02/2017 until 17/01/2038
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  175A 1 175A 1 175A 2
Main St Fidler Lane 10:42 12:42 14:43
Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 10:42 12:42 14:44
Barleyhill Road Queensway 10:43 12:43 14:44
Alandale Road Barleyhill Rd 10:44 12:44 14:45
Alandale Road Kingsway 10:44 12:44 14:45
Kingsway Westbourne Drive 10:44 12:44 14:46
Ringway Westbourne Ave 10:45 12:45 14:47
Ringway Goosefield Rise 10:46 12:46 14:47
Lidgett Lane 10:47 12:47 14:48
Selby Road Garforth Academy 10:48 12:48 14:49
Leeds Rd Selby Road 10:49 12:49 14:51
Leeds Road North School 10:50 12:50 14:53
Leeds Rd Brecks Lane 10:51 12:51 14:53
Valley Road Valley Ridge 10:52 12:52 14:54
Valley Rd Valley Ridge 10:52 12:52 14:55
Valley Rd Birch Road 10:53 12:53 14:55
Leeds Rd Rutland Close 10:54 12:54 14:56
Leeds Rd Church Lane 10:55 12:55 14:57
Kippax Cross Hills 10:55 12:55 14:58
Butt Hill 10:56 12:56 14:59
Station Rd The Drive 10:56 12:56 14:59
Station Road Helena St 10:57 12:57 15:00
Station Rd Glencoe Terrace 10:57 12:57 15:00
Berry Lane 10:58 12:58 15:01
Great Preston Corner 10:58 12:58 15:01
Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 10:59 12:59 15:02
Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 10:59 12:59 15:02
Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln 11:01 13:01 15:04
Goody Cross Lane The Grove 11:02 13:02 15:05
Swillington Church 11:03 13:03 15:06
Neville Grove Church Lane 11:03 13:03 15:06
Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 11:04 13:04 15:07
Swillington Lane 11:06 13:06 15:09
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd 11:06 13:06 15:09
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane 11:06 13:06 15:09
Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 11:07 13:07 15:10
Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 11:08 13:08 15:11
Aberford Road Station Ln 11:09 13:09 15:12
Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 11:10 13:10 15:13
Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 11:11 13:11 15:14
Aberford Rd St Johns Street 11:11 13:11 15:14
Grove Motel 11:11 13:11 15:15
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive 11:12 13:12 15:15
Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 11:13 13:13 15:17
Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane 11:15 13:15 15:19
Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse Avenue 11:16 13:16  
Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse View 11:16 13:16  
Scarth Terrace Moorhouse Avenue 11:17 13:17  
Moorhouse Avenue Moorhouse Grove 11:18 13:18  
Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 11:18 13:18 15:20
St Peters Crescent 11:20 13:20  
Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase 11:20 13:20  
Bottom Boat Road Barker St 11:21 13:21  
Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy 11:21 13:21  
Bottom Boat Road 11:21 13:21  
Bottom Boat Rd 11:22 13:22  
Bottom Boat Road Terminus 11:22 13:22  
Bottom Boat Road Terminus 11:22 13:22  
Bottom Boat Rd 11:22 13:22  
Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy 11:23 13:23  
Bottom Boat Road Barker St 11:23 13:23  
Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase 11:24 13:24  
The Spindle Tree PH 11:25 13:25 15:21
Aberford Road The Chase 11:25 13:25 15:21
Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove 11:26 13:26 15:22
Lake Lock Rd Mount Road 11:27 13:27 15:23
Lake Lock Rd Marshall Street 11:27 13:27 15:23
Lake Lock Road Lane Ends View 11:28 13:28 15:24
Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent 11:29 13:29 15:25
Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln 11:29 13:29 15:26
Aberford Road Allotments 11:30 13:30 15:26
Aberford Road Ferry Ln 11:30 13:30 15:27
Aberford Road Parkside Ln 11:31 13:31 15:28
Hospital 11:33 13:33 15:30
General Hospital 11:34 13:34 15:30
Pinders Grove 11:34 13:34 15:31
Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road 11:35 13:35 15:32
Back Duke Of York Street 11:37 13:37 15:34
Bus Station 11:39 13:39 15:36
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Spring Bank Holiday, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2017 until 22/10/2017
2
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Spring Bank Holiday, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2017 until 22/10/2017
  • Trip operates direct via Aberford Rd omitting Bottomboat and Moorhouse Estate.
Inbound, Saturday
  175A 1 175A 1 175A 1 175A 1 175A 1
Main Street Salem Pl         07:41
Main St Fidler Lane 10:43 12:42 14:42 16:42 07:42
Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 10:43 12:42 14:42 16:42 07:42
Barleyhill Road Queensway 10:44 12:43 14:43 16:43 07:43
Alandale Road Barleyhill Rd 10:45 12:44 14:44 16:44 07:44
Alandale Road Kingsway 10:45 12:44 14:44 16:44 07:44
Kingsway Westbourne Drive 10:45 12:44 14:44 16:44 07:44
Ringway Westbourne Ave 10:46 12:45 14:45 16:45 07:45
Ringway Goosefield Rise 10:47 12:46 14:46 16:46 07:46
Lidgett Lane 10:48 12:47 14:47 16:47 07:47
Selby Road Garforth Academy 10:49 12:48 14:48 16:48 07:48
Leeds Rd Selby Road 10:50 12:49 14:49 16:49 07:49
Leeds Road North School 10:51 12:50 14:50 16:50 07:50
Leeds Rd Brecks Lane 10:52 12:51 14:51 16:51 07:51
Valley Road Valley Ridge 10:53 12:52 14:52 16:52 07:52
Valley Rd Valley Ridge 10:53 12:52 14:52 16:52 07:52
Valley Rd Birch Road 10:54 12:53 14:53 16:53 07:53
Leeds Rd Rutland Close 10:55 12:54 14:54 16:54 07:54
Leeds Rd Church Lane 10:56 12:55 14:55 16:55 07:55
Kippax Cross Hills 10:56 12:55 14:55 16:55 07:55
Butt Hill 10:57 12:56 14:56 16:56 07:56
Station Rd The Drive 10:57 12:56 14:56 16:56 07:56
Station Road Helena St 10:58 12:57 14:57 16:57 07:57
Station Rd Glencoe Terrace 10:58 12:57 14:57 16:57 07:57
Berry Lane 10:59 12:58 14:58 16:58 07:58
Great Preston Corner 10:59 12:58 14:58 16:58 07:58
Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 11:00 12:59 14:59 16:59 07:59
Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 11:00 12:59 14:59 16:59 07:59
Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln 11:02 13:01 15:01 17:01 08:01
Goody Cross Lane The Grove 11:03 13:02 15:02 17:02 08:02
Swillington Church 11:04 13:03 15:03 17:03 08:03
Neville Grove Church Lane 11:04 13:03 15:03 17:03 08:03
Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 11:05 13:04 15:04 17:04 08:04
Swillington Lane 11:07 13:06 15:06 17:06 08:06
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd 11:07 13:06 15:06 17:06 08:06
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane 11:07 13:06 15:06 17:06 08:06
Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 11:08 13:07 15:07 17:07 08:07
Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 11:09 13:08 15:08 17:08 08:08
Aberford Road Station Ln 11:10 13:09 15:09 17:09 08:09
Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 11:11 13:10 15:10 17:10 08:10
Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 11:12 13:11 15:11 17:11 08:11
Aberford Rd St Johns Street 11:12 13:11 15:11 17:11 08:12
Grove Motel 11:13 13:12 15:12 17:12 08:12
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive 11:13 13:12 15:12 17:12 08:13
Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 11:15 13:14 15:14 17:14 08:14
Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane 11:17 13:16 15:16 17:16 08:17
Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 11:18 13:17 15:17 17:17 08:18
The Spindle Tree PH 11:19 13:18 15:18 17:18 08:19
Aberford Road The Chase 11:19 13:18 15:18 17:18 08:19
Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove 11:20 13:19 15:19 17:19 08:20
Lake Lock Rd Mount Road 11:21 13:20 15:20 17:20 08:21
Lake Lock Rd Marshall Street 11:21 13:20 15:20 17:20 08:21
Lake Lock Road Lane Ends View 11:22 13:21 15:21 17:21 08:22
Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent 11:23 13:22 15:22 17:22 08:23
Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln 11:23 13:22 15:22 17:22 08:23
Aberford Road Allotments 11:24 13:23 15:23 17:23 08:24
Aberford Road Ferry Ln 11:24 13:23 15:23 17:23 08:24
Aberford Road Parkside Ln 11:25 13:24 15:24 17:24 08:25
Hospital 11:27 13:26 15:26 17:26 08:27
General Hospital 11:28 13:27 15:27 17:27 08:28
Pinders Grove 11:28 13:27 15:27 17:27 08:28
Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road 11:29 13:28 15:28 17:28 08:29
Back Duke Of York Street 11:31 13:30 15:30 17:30 08:31
Bus Station 11:33 13:32 15:32 17:32 08:33
1
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2017 until 22/10/2017
  • Trip operates direct via Aberford Rd omitting Bottomboat and Moorhouse Estate.
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  175A 1 175A 2 175A 3
Bus Station 12:15 14:15 14:15
Back Duke Of York Street 12:17 14:17 14:17
Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road 12:18 14:18 14:18
Pinders Grove 12:18 14:18 14:18
Hospital 12:19 14:19 14:19
Aberford Road Parkside Ln 12:20 14:20 14:21
Aberford Road Ferry Ln 12:21 14:21 14:22
Aberford Road Allotments 12:21 14:21 14:22
Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln 12:22 14:22 14:23
Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent 12:23 14:23 14:24
Lime Pit Lane Lake Lock Rd 12:23 14:23 14:24
Lake Lock Road Community Centre Library 12:24 14:24 14:25
Lake Lock Road St Peters Youth Centre 12:25 14:25 14:26
Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove 12:25 14:25 14:26
Aberford Road The Chase 12:26 14:26 14:27
The Spindle Tree PH 12:26 14:26 14:27
St Peters Crescent 12:27 14:27 14:28
Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase 12:27 14:27 14:28
Bottom Boat Road Barker St 12:28 14:28 14:29
Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy 12:28 14:28 14:29
Bottom Boat Road 12:29 14:29 14:30
Bottom Boat Rd 12:29 14:29 14:30
Bottom Boat Road Terminus 12:29 14:29 14:30
Bottom Boat Road Terminus 12:29 14:29 14:30
Bottom Boat Rd 12:29 14:29 14:30
Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy 12:30 14:30 14:31
Bottom Boat Road Barker St 12:30 14:30 14:31
Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase 12:31 14:31 14:32
Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 12:32 14:32 14:33
Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse Avenue 12:33 14:33 14:34
Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse View 12:33 14:33 14:34
Scarth Terrace Moorhouse Avenue 12:33 14:33 14:34
Moorhouse Avenue Moorhouse Grove 12:34 14:34 14:35
Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane 12:36 14:36 14:37
Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 12:38 14:38 14:40
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive 12:40 14:40  
Oulton Cross Roads 12:41 14:41  
Calverley Rd Chapel Yard 12:42 14:42  
Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 12:43 14:43  
Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 12:44 14:44  
Aberford Road Station Ln 12:44 14:44  
Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 12:46 14:46  
Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 12:46 14:46  
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd 12:47 14:47  
Swillington Lane 12:48 14:48  
Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 12:49 14:49  
Neville Grove Church Lane 12:50 14:50  
Swillington Church 12:50 14:50  
Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln 12:53 14:53  
Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 12:54 14:54  
Great Preston Corner 12:55 14:55  
Great Preston Corner 12:56 14:56  
Berry Lane 12:56 14:56  
Station Rd Glencoe Terrace 12:57 14:57  
Station Road Helena St 12:57 14:57  
Station Rd The Drive 12:58 14:58  
Butt Hill 12:58 14:58  
Cross Hills 12:59 14:59  
Leeds Rd Church Lane 13:00 14:59  
Leeds Rd Rutland Close 13:01 15:00  
Valley Rd Birch Road 13:01 15:01  
Valley Rd Valley Ridge 13:02 15:02  
Valley Road Valley Ridge 13:03 15:03  
Leeds Rd Valley Road 13:03 15:03  
Leeds Rd Brecks Lane 13:04 15:03  
Leeds Road North School 13:04 15:04  
Leeds Rd Selby Road 13:06 15:05  
Selby Road Garforth Academy 13:07 15:07  
Lidgett Lane 13:08 15:07  
Ringway Goosefield Rise 13:09 15:08  
Ringway Westbourne Ave 13:10 15:09  
Kingsway Westbourne Drive 13:11 15:10  
Alandale Road Kingsway 13:11 15:10  
Barleyhill Road Queensway 13:12 15:11  
Barleyhill Road Queensway 13:12 15:11  
Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 13:13 15:12  
Main St Fidler Lane 13:13 15:12  
Royds School     14:40
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Spring Bank Holiday, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2017 until 22/10/2017
2
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Spring Bank Holiday, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2017 until 22/10/2017
  • Runs School Holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Spring Bank Holiday, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2017 until 22/10/2017
  • Runs Schooldays only
Outbound, Saturday
  175A 1 175A 1 175A 1
Bus Station 12:15 14:15 16:15
Back Duke Of York Street 12:17 14:17 16:17
Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road 12:18 14:18 16:18
Pinders Grove 12:18 14:18 16:18
Hospital 12:19 14:19 16:19
Aberford Road Parkside Ln 12:21 14:21 16:21
Aberford Road Ferry Ln 12:22 14:22 16:22
Aberford Road Allotments 12:22 14:22 16:22
Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln 12:23 14:23 16:23
Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent 12:24 14:24 16:24
Lime Pit Lane Lake Lock Rd 12:24 14:24 16:24
Lake Lock Road Community Centre Library 12:25 14:25 16:25
Lake Lock Road St Peters Youth Centre 12:25 14:25 16:25
Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove 12:26 14:26 16:26
Aberford Road The Chase 12:26 14:26 16:26
The Spindle Tree PH 12:27 14:27 16:27
Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove 12:28 14:28 16:28
Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane 12:29 14:29 16:29
Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane 12:33 14:33 16:32
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive 12:34 14:34 16:34
Oulton Cross Roads 12:36 14:36 16:35
Calverley Rd Chapel Yard 12:37 14:37 16:36
Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 12:38 14:38 16:37
Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 12:39 14:39 16:38
Aberford Road Station Ln 12:39 14:39 16:38
Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 12:41 14:41 16:40
Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 12:41 14:41 16:40
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd 12:42 14:42 16:41
Swillington Lane 12:43 14:43 16:42
Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent 12:44 14:44 16:43
Neville Grove Church Lane 12:45 14:45 16:44
Swillington Church 12:45 14:45 16:44
Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln 12:48 14:48 16:47
Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 12:49 14:49 16:48
Great Preston Corner 12:51 14:51 16:50
Berry Lane 12:51 14:51 16:50
Station Rd Glencoe Terrace 12:52 14:52 16:51
Station Road Helena St 12:52 14:52 16:51
Station Rd The Drive 12:53 14:53 16:52
Butt Hill 12:53 14:53 16:52
Cross Hills 12:54 14:54 16:53
Leeds Rd Church Lane 12:54 14:54 16:53
Leeds Rd Rutland Close 12:55 14:55 16:54
Valley Rd Birch Road 12:56 14:56 16:55
Valley Rd Valley Ridge 12:57 14:57 16:56
Valley Road Valley Ridge 12:58 14:58 16:57
Leeds Rd Valley Road 12:58 14:58 16:57
Leeds Rd Brecks Lane 12:58 14:58 16:57
Leeds Road North School 12:59 14:59 16:58
Leeds Rd Selby Road 13:00 15:00 16:59
Selby Road Garforth Academy 13:02 15:02 17:01
Lidgett Lane 13:02 15:02 17:01
Ringway Goosefield Rise 13:03 15:03 17:02
Ringway Westbourne Ave 13:04 15:04 17:03
Kingsway Westbourne Drive 13:05 15:05 17:04
Alandale Road Kingsway 13:05 15:05 17:04
Barleyhill Road Queensway 13:06 15:06 17:05
Barleyhill Road Queensway 13:06 15:06 17:05
Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave 13:07 15:07 17:06
Main St Fidler Lane 13:07 15:07 17:06
1
  • Journey does not run 20/02/2017 until 22/10/2017
  • Trip operates direct via Aberford Rd omitting Bottomboat and Moorhouse Estate.
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 10:51:12 BST 2018 from source document SVRYWAO175A.xml using schema version 2.4.