GeoPunk

174 Bus Route -

Stanwell Street - Stanwell Street
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  174 1 174 2 174 2 174 3 174 2
Colchester Town Cent, Stanwell Street, Stop Ba 15:05 08:50 12:45 15:10 17:45
Colchester, Town Railway Station, Stop C 15:06 08:51 12:46 15:11 17:46
Colchester, Napier Road, opp 15:07 08:52 12:47 15:12 17:47
Colchester, Plum Hall, o/s 15:08 08:53 12:48 15:13 17:48
Colchester, Pownall Crescent, opp 15:10 08:55 12:50 15:15 17:50
Colchester, Cemetery Gates, opp 15:11 08:55 12:50 15:15 17:50
Colchester, Crematorium, opp 15:14 08:56 12:51 15:16 17:51
Colchester, Middlewick Ranges, adj 15:16 08:56 12:51 15:16 17:51
Colchester, Talcott Road, adj 15:17        
Monkwick, Monkwick Avenue, W-bound 15:20        
Monkwick, Prince Phillip Road, adj 15:20        
Monkwick, Moy Road, adj 15:21        
Monkwick, Bardfield Road, opp 15:22        
Colchester, Buckley Place, o/s   08:57 12:52 15:17 17:52
Colchester, Stansted Road, opp   08:58 12:53 15:18 17:53
Blackheath (Essex), Baptist Church, opp 15:22 08:59 12:54 15:19 17:54
Blackheath (Essex), The Cherry Tree, o/s 15:24 09:00 12:55 15:20 17:55
Blackheath (Essex), Weir Lane, adj 15:24 09:00 12:55 15:20 17:55
Blackheath (Essex), Roman Hill House, o/s 15:24 09:00 12:55 15:20 17:55
Abberton (Essex), Haye Lane, opp 15:25 09:01 12:56 15:21 17:56
Abberton (Essex), Edward Marke Drive, opp 15:27 09:03 12:58 15:23 17:58
Fingringhoe, Hams Farm, opp 15:33 09:09 13:04 15:29 18:04
Fingringhoe, The Whalebone, o/s 15:38 09:14 13:09 15:34 18:09
Fingringhoe, Brook Hall Road, opp 15:40 09:16 13:11 15:36 18:11
Fingringhoe, Frere Way, adj 15:41 09:17 13:12 15:37 18:12
Fingringhoe, Brook Hall Road, adj 15:41 09:17 13:12 15:37 18:12
Rowhedge, Rowhedge, N-bound 15:48 09:24 13:19 15:44 18:19
Rowhedge, Heath Road Turn, opp 15:49 09:25 13:20 15:45 18:20
Rowhedge, Taylors Road, opp 15:49 09:25 13:20 15:45 18:20
Rowhedge, Shipyard Corner, NE-bound 15:49 09:25 13:20 15:45 18:20
Rowhedge, Battleswick Farm, o/s 15:50 09:26 13:21 15:46 18:21
Old Heath, Cleavelands, opp 15:50 09:27 13:22 15:47 18:22
Old Heath, Battlesbrook Road, adj 15:51 09:27 13:22 15:47 18:22
Old Heath, The Bell, opp 15:51 09:28 13:23 15:48 18:23
Old Heath, School, o/s 15:52 09:28 13:23 15:48 18:23
Colchester, Abbot's Road, W-bound 15:52 09:29 13:24 15:49 18:24
Colchester, Avignon Close, opp 15:53 09:30 13:25 15:50 18:25
Colchester, Ladbrook Drive, opp 15:54 09:31 13:26 15:51 18:26
Colchester, Crematorium, o/s 15:55 09:32 13:27 15:52 18:27
Colchester, Normandy Avenue, E-bound 15:55 09:32 13:27 15:52 18:27
Colchester, Stalin Road, N-bound 15:56 09:33 13:28 15:53 18:28
Colchester, Roosevelt Way, E-bound 15:57 09:34 13:29 15:54 18:29
Colchester, Unity Close, adj 15:57 09:34 13:29 15:54 18:29
Colchester, Canwick Grove, opp 15:58 09:35 13:30 15:55 18:30
Colchester, Barn Hall Avenue, adj 15:58 09:35 13:30 15:55 18:30
Colchester, Scarletts Road, opp 15:59 09:36 13:31 15:56 18:31
Colchester, Worsnop House, opp 16:00 09:37 13:32 15:57 18:32
Colchester, Recreation Ground, opp 16:01 09:38 13:33 15:58 18:33
Colchester, Garrison Church, opp 16:04 09:40 13:35 16:00 18:35
Colchester, Mill Street, adj 16:06 09:42 13:37 16:02 18:37
Colchester, Military Road, Stop E 16:07 09:43 13:38 16:03 18:38
Colchester Town Cent, Stanwell Street, Stop Ba 16:10 09:46 13:41 16:06 18:41
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Not Schooldays
Inbound, Saturday
  174 1 174 1 174 1 174 1
Colchester Town Cent, Stanwell Street, Stop Ba 08:45 12:45 15:10 17:45
Colchester, Town Railway Station, Stop C 08:46 12:46 15:11 17:46
Colchester, Napier Road, opp 08:47 12:47 15:12 17:47
Colchester, Plum Hall, o/s 08:48 12:48 15:13 17:48
Colchester, Pownall Crescent, opp 08:50 12:50 15:15 17:50
Colchester, Cemetery Gates, opp 08:50 12:50 15:15 17:50
Colchester, Crematorium, opp 08:51 12:51 15:16 17:51
Colchester, Middlewick Ranges, adj 08:51 12:51 15:16 17:51
Colchester, Buckley Place, o/s 08:52 12:52 15:17 17:52
Colchester, Stansted Road, opp 08:53 12:53 15:18 17:53
Blackheath (Essex), Baptist Church, opp 08:54 12:54 15:19 17:54
Blackheath (Essex), The Cherry Tree, o/s 08:55 12:55 15:20 17:55
Blackheath (Essex), Weir Lane, adj 08:55 12:55 15:20 17:55
Blackheath (Essex), Roman Hill House, o/s 08:55 12:55 15:20 17:55
Abberton (Essex), Haye Lane, opp 08:56 12:56 15:21 17:56
Abberton (Essex), Edward Marke Drive, opp 08:58 12:58 15:23 17:58
Fingringhoe, Hams Farm, opp 09:04 13:04 15:29 18:04
Fingringhoe, The Whalebone, o/s 09:09 13:09 15:34 18:09
Fingringhoe, Brook Hall Road, opp 09:11 13:11 15:36 18:11
Fingringhoe, Frere Way, adj 09:12 13:12 15:37 18:12
Fingringhoe, Brook Hall Road, adj 09:12 13:12 15:37 18:12
Rowhedge, Rowhedge, N-bound 09:19 13:19 15:44 18:19
Rowhedge, Heath Road Turn, opp 09:20 13:20 15:45 18:20
Rowhedge, Taylors Road, opp 09:20 13:20 15:45 18:20
Rowhedge, Shipyard Corner, NE-bound 09:20 13:20 15:45 18:20
Rowhedge, Battleswick Farm, o/s 09:21 13:21 15:46 18:21
Old Heath, Cleavelands, opp 09:22 13:22 15:47 18:22
Old Heath, Battlesbrook Road, adj 09:22 13:22 15:47 18:22
Old Heath, The Bell, opp 09:23 13:23 15:48 18:23
Old Heath, School, o/s 09:23 13:23 15:48 18:23
Colchester, Abbot's Road, W-bound 09:24 13:24 15:49 18:24
Colchester, Avignon Close, opp 09:25 13:25 15:50 18:25
Colchester, Ladbrook Drive, opp 09:26 13:26 15:51 18:26
Colchester, Crematorium, o/s 09:27 13:27 15:52 18:27
Colchester, Normandy Avenue, E-bound 09:27 13:27 15:52 18:27
Colchester, Stalin Road, N-bound 09:28 13:28 15:53 18:28
Colchester, Roosevelt Way, E-bound 09:29 13:29 15:54 18:29
Colchester, Unity Close, adj 09:29 13:29 15:54 18:29
Colchester, Canwick Grove, opp 09:30 13:30 15:55 18:30
Colchester, Barn Hall Avenue, adj 09:30 13:30 15:55 18:30
Colchester, Scarletts Road, opp 09:31 13:31 15:56 18:31
Colchester, Worsnop House, opp 09:32 13:32 15:57 18:32
Colchester, Recreation Ground, opp 09:33 13:33 15:58 18:33
Colchester, Garrison Church, opp 09:35 13:35 16:00 18:35
Colchester, Mill Street, adj 09:37 13:37 16:02 18:37
Colchester, Military Road, Stop E 09:38 13:38 16:03 18:38
Colchester Town Cent, Stanwell Street, Stop Ba 09:41 13:41 16:06 18:41
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:44:00 BST 2018 from source document set_5-174-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.