GeoPunk

173 Bus Route -

Waterfront Bus Station - Linwood Avenue
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Saturday
  173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1
Strood, Sports Centre, o/s         08:30
Earl Estate, Chapter Road, opp         08:30
Earl Estate, Lancelot Avenue, adj         08:31
Earl Estate, Salters Cross, W-bound         08:31
Earl Estate, Linwood Avenue, opp         08:32
Frindsbury, Burleigh Close, adj         08:32
Frindsbury, Strood Fire Station, adj         08:34
Frindsbury, Harlech Close, adj         08:34
Frindsbury, Farm Hill Avenue, opp         08:34
Frindsbury, Hyperion Drive, opp         08:35
Frindsbury, Lynette Avenue, opp         08:35
Frindsbury, Stonehorse Lane, adj         08:36
Frindsbury, Lower Rochester Road, adj         08:37
Lodge Hill (Medway), Farm View Villas, opp 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27  
Lodge Hill (Medway), Lodge Hill Lane, S-bound 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27  
Lodge Hill (Medway), Swinton Avenue, opp 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28  
Lodge Hill (Medway), Kirby Road, opp 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28  
Chattenden, Primary School, opp 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29  
Wainscott, Liberty Park, opp 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32  
Wainscott, Higham Road, opp 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32  
Wainscott, Greenfields Close, opp 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34  
Wainscott, Jarrett Avenue, adj 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34  
Wainscott, Hollywood Lane Middle, W-bound 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34  
Frindsbury, Cooling Road, adj 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34  
Frindsbury, Weavering Close, adj 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 08:38
Frindsbury, Iden Road, adj 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 08:38
Frindsbury, The Ship, adj 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 08:39
Frindsbury Extra, English Martyrs Church, opp 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 08:40
Frindsbury Extra, Station Road, adj 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 08:41
Strood, St Mary's Road, Stop C 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 08:42
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 08:44
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 08:45
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 08:46
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 08:46
Rochester (Kent), Furrell's Road, adj 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 08:47
Rochester (Kent), Bath Hard Lane, adj 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 08:48
Chatham (Medway), Hospital Lane, opp 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 08:49
Chatham (Medway), Anchorage House, o/s 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 08:50
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 08:52
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4 17:20 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Chatham (Medway), Anchorage House, opp 17:21 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Chatham (Medway), Hospital Lane, adj 17:21 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Rochester (Kent), Bath Hard Lane, opp 17:22 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Rochester (Kent), Furrell's Road, opp 17:23 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 17:24 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 17:25 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 17:25 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 17:28 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Strood, Post Office, Stop B 17:29 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Strood, St Mary's Road, opp 17:30 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Frindsbury Extra, English Martyrs Church, o/s 17:32 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Frindsbury, The Ship, opp 17:34 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Frindsbury, Chatsworth Drive, adj 17:34 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Frindsbury, Weavering Close, opp 17:35 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Wainscott, Povey Avenue, opp   10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Wainscott, Hollywood Lane Middle, E-bound   10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Wainscott, Jarrett Avenue, opp   10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Wainscott, Greenfields Close, adj   10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Wainscott, Higham Road, adj   10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Wainscott, Liberty Park, adj   10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Chattenden, Primary School, adj   10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Lodge Hill (Medway), Kirby Road, adj   10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Lodge Hill (Medway), Swinton Avenue, adj   10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Lodge Hill (Medway), Lodge Hill Lane, N-bound   10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Lodge Hill (Medway), Farm View Villas, opp   10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Frindsbury, Lower Rochester Road, opp 17:35        
Frindsbury, Stonehorse Lane, opp 17:35        
Frindsbury, Lynette Avenue, adj 17:36        
Frindsbury, Hyperion Drive, adj 17:36        
Frindsbury, Farm Hill Avenue, adj 17:36        
Frindsbury, Harlech Close, opp 17:36        
Frindsbury, Strood Fire Station, opp 17:37        
Frindsbury, Burleigh Close, opp 17:38        
Earl Estate, Linwood Avenue, adj 17:40        
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:57:14 BST 2018 from source document set_6-173-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.