GeoPunk

172 Bus Route -

Waterfront Bus Station - Farm View Villas
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1
Lodge Hill (Medway), Farm View Villas, opp         09:27  
Lodge Hill (Medway), Lodge Hill Lane, S-bound         09:27  
Lodge Hill (Medway), Swinton Avenue, opp         09:28  
Lodge Hill (Medway), Kirby Road, opp         09:28  
Chattenden, Primary School, opp         09:29  
Wainscott, Liberty Park, opp 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 09:32  
Wainscott, Higham Road, opp 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 09:32  
Wainscott, Greenfields Close, opp 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 09:34  
Wainscott, Jarrett Avenue, adj 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 09:34  
Wainscott, Hollywood Lane Middle, W-bound 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 09:35  
Frindsbury, Cooling Road, adj 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 09:36 07:23
Frindsbury, Lower Rochester Road, opp 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 09:36 07:23
Frindsbury, Stonehorse Lane, opp 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 09:37 07:23
Frindsbury, Lynette Avenue, adj 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 09:37 07:24
Frindsbury, Hyperion Drive, adj 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 09:37 07:24
Frindsbury, Farm Hill Avenue, adj 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 09:38 07:24
Frindsbury, Harlech Close, opp 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 09:38 07:24
Frindsbury, Strood Fire Station, opp 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 09:39 07:25
Frindsbury, Burleigh Close, opp 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 09:39 07:25
Earl Estate, Linwood Avenue, adj 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 09:40 07:26
Earl Estate, Salters Cross, E-bound 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 09:41 07:27
Earl Estate, Lancelot Avenue, opp 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 09:41 07:27
Earl Estate, Chapter Road, adj 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 09:42 07:28
Strood, Sports Centre, opp 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 09:43 07:29
Strood, Downside, opp 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 09:44 07:30
Strood, St Nicholas Church, Stop A 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 09:45 07:31
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 09:47 07:33
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 09:48 07:34
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 09:49 07:35
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 09:49 07:35
Rochester (Kent), Furrell's Road, adj 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 09:50 07:36
Rochester (Kent), Bath Hard Lane, adj 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 09:51 07:37
Chatham (Medway), Hospital Lane, opp 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 09:52 07:38
Chatham (Medway), Anchorage House, o/s 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 09:53 07:39
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 09:55 07:41
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1
Lodge Hill (Medway), Farm View Villas, opp       09:27
Lodge Hill (Medway), Lodge Hill Lane, S-bound       09:27
Lodge Hill (Medway), Swinton Avenue, opp       09:28
Lodge Hill (Medway), Kirby Road, opp       09:28
Chattenden, Primary School, opp       09:29
Wainscott, Liberty Park, opp 11:32 13:32 15:32 09:32
Wainscott, Higham Road, opp 11:32 13:32 15:32 09:32
Wainscott, Greenfields Close, opp 11:34 13:34 15:34 09:34
Wainscott, Jarrett Avenue, adj 11:34 13:34 15:34 09:34
Wainscott, Hollywood Lane Middle, W-bound 11:35 13:35 15:35 09:35
Frindsbury, Cooling Road, adj 11:36 13:36 15:36 09:36
Frindsbury, Lower Rochester Road, opp 11:36 13:36 15:36 09:36
Frindsbury, Stonehorse Lane, opp 11:37 13:37 15:37 09:36
Frindsbury, Lynette Avenue, adj 11:37 13:37 15:37 09:37
Frindsbury, Hyperion Drive, adj 11:37 13:37 15:37 09:37
Frindsbury, Farm Hill Avenue, adj 11:38 13:38 15:38 09:37
Frindsbury, Harlech Close, opp 11:38 13:38 15:38 09:37
Frindsbury, Strood Fire Station, opp 11:39 13:39 15:39 09:38
Frindsbury, Burleigh Close, opp 11:39 13:39 15:39 09:38
Earl Estate, Linwood Avenue, adj 11:40 13:40 15:40 09:39
Earl Estate, Salters Cross, E-bound 11:41 13:41 15:41 09:40
Earl Estate, Lancelot Avenue, opp 11:41 13:41 15:41 09:40
Earl Estate, Chapter Road, adj 11:42 13:42 15:42 09:41
Strood, Sports Centre, opp 11:43 13:43 15:43 09:42
Strood, Downside, opp 11:44 13:44 15:44 09:42
Strood, St Nicholas Church, Stop A 11:45 13:45 15:45 09:43
Strood, Canal Road, Stop D 11:47 13:47 15:47 09:45
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop A 11:48 13:48 15:48 09:46
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop D 11:49 13:49 15:49 09:47
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop C 11:49 13:49 15:49 09:47
Rochester (Kent), Furrell's Road, adj 11:50 13:50 15:50 09:48
Rochester (Kent), Bath Hard Lane, adj 11:51 13:51 15:51 09:49
Chatham (Medway), Hospital Lane, opp 11:52 13:52 15:52 09:50
Chatham (Medway), Anchorage House, o/s 11:53 13:53 15:53 09:51
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4 11:55 13:55 15:55 09:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:00
Chatham (Medway), Anchorage House, opp 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 16:01
Chatham (Medway), Hospital Lane, adj 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 16:01
Rochester (Kent), Bath Hard Lane, opp 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 16:02
Rochester (Kent), Furrell's Road, opp 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 16:03
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 16:04
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 16:05
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 16:05
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 16:08
Strood, Commercial Road, Stop G 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 16:08
Strood, Downside, adj 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 16:09
Strood, Sports Centre, o/s 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 16:10
Earl Estate, Chapter Road, opp 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 16:10
Earl Estate, Lancelot Avenue, adj 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 16:11
Earl Estate, Salters Cross, W-bound 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:12
Earl Estate, Linwood Avenue, opp 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:12
Frindsbury, Burleigh Close, adj 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 16:12
Frindsbury, Strood Fire Station, adj 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:13
Frindsbury, Harlech Close, adj 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:14
Frindsbury, Farm Hill Avenue, opp 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:14
Frindsbury, Hyperion Drive, opp 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:14
Frindsbury, Lynette Avenue, opp 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:15
Frindsbury, Stonehorse Lane, adj 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:16
Frindsbury, Lower Rochester Road, adj 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:16
Wainscott, Povey Avenue, opp 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:17
Wainscott, Hollywood Lane Middle, E-bound 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:18
Wainscott, Jarrett Avenue, opp 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:18
Wainscott, Greenfields Close, adj 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 16:19
Wainscott, Higham Road, adj 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 16:19
Wainscott, Liberty Park, adj 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:21
Chattenden, Primary School, adj         16:22
Lodge Hill (Medway), Kirby Road, adj         16:23
Lodge Hill (Medway), Swinton Avenue, adj         16:23
Lodge Hill (Medway), Lodge Hill Lane, N-bound         16:24
Lodge Hill (Medway), Farm View Villas, opp         16:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  172 1 172 1 172 1 172 1
Chatham (Medway), Waterfront Bus Station, Stop A4 11:07 13:07 15:07 08:57
Chatham (Medway), Anchorage House, opp 11:08 13:08 15:08 08:58
Chatham (Medway), Hospital Lane, adj 11:08 13:08 15:08 08:58
Rochester (Kent), Bath Hard Lane, opp 11:09 13:09 15:09 08:59
Rochester (Kent), Furrell's Road, opp 11:10 13:10 15:10 08:59
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Community Hub, Stop N 11:11 13:11 15:11 09:00
Rochester (Kent), Railway Station, Stop E 11:12 13:12 15:12 09:01
Rochester (Kent), Rochester Guildhall Museum, Stop P 11:12 13:12 15:12 09:01
Strood, Canal Road, Stop E 11:15 13:15 15:15 09:03
Strood, Commercial Road, Stop G 11:15 13:15 15:15 09:04
Strood, Downside, adj 11:16 13:16 15:16 09:05
Strood, Sports Centre, o/s 11:17 13:17 15:17 09:07
Earl Estate, Chapter Road, opp 11:17 13:17 15:17 09:07
Earl Estate, Lancelot Avenue, adj 11:18 13:18 15:18 09:08
Earl Estate, Salters Cross, W-bound 11:19 13:19 15:19 09:09
Earl Estate, Linwood Avenue, opp 11:19 13:19 15:19 09:09
Frindsbury, Burleigh Close, adj 11:20 13:20 15:20 09:10
Frindsbury, Strood Fire Station, adj 11:22 13:22 15:22 09:12
Frindsbury, Harlech Close, adj 11:22 13:22 15:22 09:12
Frindsbury, Farm Hill Avenue, opp 11:22 13:22 15:22 09:12
Frindsbury, Hyperion Drive, opp 11:22 13:22 15:22 09:12
Frindsbury, Lynette Avenue, opp 11:23 13:23 15:23 09:13
Frindsbury, Stonehorse Lane, adj 11:23 13:23 15:23 09:13
Frindsbury, Lower Rochester Road, adj 11:24 13:24 15:24 09:14
Wainscott, Povey Avenue, opp 11:24 13:24 15:24 09:14
Wainscott, Hollywood Lane Middle, E-bound 11:25 13:25 15:25 09:15
Wainscott, Jarrett Avenue, opp 11:25 13:25 15:25 09:15
Wainscott, Greenfields Close, adj 11:26 13:26 15:26 09:16
Wainscott, Higham Road, adj 11:26 13:26 15:26 09:16
Wainscott, Liberty Park, adj 11:28 13:28 15:28 09:18
Chattenden, Primary School, adj       09:19
Lodge Hill (Medway), Kirby Road, adj       09:20
Lodge Hill (Medway), Swinton Avenue, adj       09:20
Lodge Hill (Medway), Lodge Hill Lane, N-bound       09:21
Lodge Hill (Medway), Farm View Villas, opp       09:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:57:06 BST 2018 from source document set_6-172-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.