GeoPunk

16A Bus Route -

St Aldates - Carpenter Close
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1
Minchery Farm, Carpenter Close, adj 14:33 09:31 10:31 11:33 12:33 13:33
Minchery Farm, Minchery Farm Shops, opp 14:33 09:32 10:32 11:33 12:33 13:33
Littlemore, Catholic Church, opp 14:34 09:33 10:33 11:34 12:34 13:34
Littlemore, Shops, opp 14:35 09:34 10:34 11:35 12:35 13:35
Littlemore, Long Lane, SE-bound 14:36 09:35 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36
Littlemore, Sheldon Way, E-bound 14:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37
Littlemore, Herschel Crescent, opp 14:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38
Littlemore, Orchard Way, opp 14:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38
Littlemore, Addison Drive, W-bound 14:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39
Littlemore, The Old Nuffield Arms, opp 14:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40
Littlemore, Church Cowley School, opp 14:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41
Littlemore, Bartholomew Road East, NE-bound 14:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42
Cowley (Oxford), Barns Road, NW-bound 14:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43
Cowley (Oxford), Templars Square, Stop E 14:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44
Cowley (Oxford), Templars Square, Stop A 14:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46
Florence Park, Beauchamp Lane, adj 14:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47
Florence Park, Rose Hill Cemetery, o/s 14:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48
Florence Park, The Jolly Postboys, opp 14:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49
Florence Park, Campbell Road, W-bound 14:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49
Florence Park, Cornwallis Close, adj 14:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
Iffley, Freelands Road, adj 14:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Iffley, Townsend Square, adj 14:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
Iffley, Donnington Bridge, SW-bound 14:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54
New Hinksey, Weirs Lane, W-bound 14:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56
New Hinksey, Chatham Road, opp 14:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57
New Hinksey, Lincoln Road, adj 14:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58
New Hinksey, Lake Street, adj 15:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00
Oxford (Oxon), Newton Road, adj 15:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Oxford (Oxon), Whitehouse Road, adj 15:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01
Oxford City Centre, Police Station, Stop P2 15:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03
Oxford City Centre, St Aldates, Stop G4 15:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1
Minchery Farm, Carpenter Close, adj 09:31 10:31 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Minchery Farm, Minchery Farm Shops, opp 09:32 10:32 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Littlemore, Catholic Church, opp 09:33 10:33 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Littlemore, Shops, opp 09:34 10:34 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Littlemore, Long Lane, SE-bound 09:35 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Littlemore, Sheldon Way, E-bound 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37
Littlemore, Herschel Crescent, opp 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Littlemore, Orchard Way, opp 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Littlemore, Addison Drive, W-bound 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Littlemore, The Old Nuffield Arms, opp 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Littlemore, Church Cowley School, opp 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Littlemore, Bartholomew Road East, NE-bound 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Cowley (Oxford), Barns Road, NW-bound 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Cowley (Oxford), Templars Square, Stop E 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Cowley (Oxford), Templars Square, Stop A 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Florence Park, Beauchamp Lane, adj 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Florence Park, Rose Hill Cemetery, o/s 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48
Florence Park, The Jolly Postboys, opp 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
Florence Park, Campbell Road, W-bound 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49
Florence Park, Cornwallis Close, adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50
Iffley, Freelands Road, adj 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51
Iffley, Townsend Square, adj 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
Iffley, Donnington Bridge, SW-bound 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54
New Hinksey, Weirs Lane, W-bound 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56
New Hinksey, Chatham Road, opp 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57
New Hinksey, Lincoln Road, adj 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58
New Hinksey, Lake Street, adj 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Oxford (Oxon), Newton Road, adj 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
Oxford (Oxon), Whitehouse Road, adj 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
Oxford City Centre, Police Station, Stop P2 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Oxford City Centre, St Aldates, Stop G4 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1
Oxford City Centre, St Aldates, Stop H4 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Oxford City Centre, Police Station, Stop P1 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Oxford (Oxon), Whitehouse Road, opp 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26
Oxford (Oxon), Newton Road, opp 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27
New Hinksey, Lake Street, opp 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28
New Hinksey, Lincoln Road, opp 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29
New Hinksey, Chatham Road, adj 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
New Hinksey, Weirs Lane, E-bound 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
Iffley, Donnington Bridge, NE-bound 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32
Iffley, Townsend Square, opp 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Iffley, Freelands Road, opp 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Florence Park, Cornwallis Close, opp 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Florence Park, Campbell Road, E-bound 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Florence Park, The Jolly Postboys, o/s 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
Florence Park, Rose Hill Cemetery, opp 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
Florence Park, Beauchamp Lane, opp 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Cowley (Oxford), Templars Square, Stop C 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Cowley (Oxford), Templars Square, Stop D 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Littlemore, Bartholomew Road East, SW-bound 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Littlemore, Church Cowley School, o/s 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Littlemore, The Old Nuffield Arms, o/s 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Littlemore, Addison Drive, adj 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Littlemore, Orchard Way, adj 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Littlemore, Herschel Crescent, adj 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Littlemore, Sheldon Way, W-bound 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Littlemore, Long Lane, NW-bound 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48
Littlemore, Shops, o/s 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Littlemore, Catholic Church, o/s 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Minchery Farm, Minchery Farm Shops, o/s 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Minchery Farm, Minchery Road, SE-bound 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Minchery Farm, Carpenter Close, adj 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1 16A 1
Oxford City Centre, St Aldates, Stop H4 10:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 11:25
Oxford City Centre, Police Station, Stop P1 10:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 11:25
Oxford (Oxon), Whitehouse Road, opp 10:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 11:26
Oxford (Oxon), Newton Road, opp 10:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 11:27
New Hinksey, Lake Street, opp 10:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 11:28
New Hinksey, Lincoln Road, opp 10:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 11:29
New Hinksey, Chatham Road, adj 10:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 11:30
New Hinksey, Weirs Lane, E-bound 10:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 11:30
Iffley, Donnington Bridge, NE-bound 10:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 11:32
Iffley, Townsend Square, opp 10:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 11:33
Iffley, Freelands Road, opp 10:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 11:34
Florence Park, Cornwallis Close, opp 10:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 11:35
Florence Park, Campbell Road, E-bound 10:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 11:36
Florence Park, The Jolly Postboys, o/s 10:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 11:37
Florence Park, Rose Hill Cemetery, opp 10:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 11:38
Florence Park, Beauchamp Lane, opp 10:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 11:40
Cowley (Oxford), Templars Square, Stop C 10:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 11:42
Cowley (Oxford), Templars Square, Stop D 10:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 11:42
Littlemore, Bartholomew Road East, SW-bound 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 11:43
Littlemore, Church Cowley School, o/s 10:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 11:44
Littlemore, The Old Nuffield Arms, o/s 10:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 11:45
Littlemore, Addison Drive, adj 10:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 11:45
Littlemore, Orchard Way, adj 10:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 11:46
Littlemore, Herschel Crescent, adj 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 11:47
Littlemore, Sheldon Way, W-bound 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 11:47
Littlemore, Long Lane, NW-bound 10:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 11:48
Littlemore, Shops, o/s 10:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 11:49
Littlemore, Catholic Church, o/s 10:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 11:50
Minchery Farm, Minchery Farm Shops, o/s 10:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 11:50
Minchery Farm, Minchery Road, SE-bound 10:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 11:52
Minchery Farm, Carpenter Close, adj 10:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 11:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:55:52 BST 2018 from source document set_2-16A-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.