GeoPunk

16 Bus Route -

Retail Market - The Green
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Wethersfield, The Green, adj 06:55 11:54 14:34 09:15
Wethersfield, Saffron Gardens, opp 06:55 11:54 14:34 09:15
Wethersfield, Fire Station, opp 06:55 11:54 14:34 09:15
Finchingfield, Justice's Farm, opp 06:57 11:56 14:36 09:17
Finchingfield, Sampford Road, W-bound 06:58 11:57 14:37 09:18
Finchingfield, Kempe Road, adj 06:59 11:58 14:38 09:19
Finchingfield, The Fox, opp 07:00 11:59 14:39 09:20
Finchingfield, Stephen Marshall Avenue, opp 07:00 11:59 14:39 09:20
Finchingfield, The Hopgrounds, adj 07:00 11:59 14:39 09:20
Great Bardfield, Northfield, opp 07:03 12:02 14:42 09:23
Great Bardfield, Beslyns Road, opp 07:04 12:03 14:43 09:23
Great Bardfield, Northampton Meadow, opp 07:04 12:03 14:43 09:24
Great Bardfield, Vine Street, opp 07:04 12:03 14:43 09:24
Great Bardfield, Braintree Road Hail & Ride, S-bound       09:25
Great Bardfield, Bendlowes Road, S-bound       09:26
Great Bardfield, Alienor Avenue, opp       09:28
Great Bardfield, Braintree Road Hail & Ride, N-bound       09:28
Great Bardfield, Brook Street, W-bound       09:28
Great Bardfield, Crown Street, opp 07:05 12:04 14:44 09:28
Great Bardfield, Village Hall, o/s 07:05 12:04 14:44 09:29
Lindsell, Lindsell Lane, adj 07:13 12:10 14:50 09:35
Stebbing, Bran End, adj 07:17 12:14 14:54 09:38
Stebbing, The White Hart, opp 07:19 12:16 14:56 09:40
Stebbing, Warehouse Villas, o/s 07:20 12:17 14:57 09:41
Stebbing, Newpasture Lane, adj 07:22 12:19 14:59 09:43
Blake End, The Saling Oak, o/s 07:25 12:22 15:02 09:46
Blake End, Blake End, S-bound 07:26 12:23 15:03 09:47
Blake End, Gatehouse Farm, opp 07:27 12:24 15:04 09:48
Felsted, Watch House Green, W-bound 07:30 12:27 15:07 09:51
Felsted, Alderton Close, opp 07:31 12:28 15:08 09:52
Felsted, Garnetts Lane, opp 07:31 12:28 15:08 09:52
Felsted, The Chequers, o/s 07:32 12:29 15:09 09:53
Felsted, Church, opp 07:33 12:30 15:10 09:54
Felsted, Mill Road, adj 07:34 12:31 15:11 09:55
Felsted, Baynard Avenue, adj 07:37 12:33 15:13 09:57
Little Dunmow, Bramble Lane, opp       09:58
Little Dunmow, The Moors, o/s 07:39 12:34 15:14 09:58
Little Dunmow, The Flitch of Bacon, o/s 07:40 12:35 15:15 09:59
Little Dunmow, Bramble Lane, adj 07:40 12:35 15:15 09:59
Felsted, Baynard Avenue, opp 07:42 12:37 15:17 10:01
Felsted, Mill Road, opp 07:43 12:38 15:18 10:02
Felsted, Church, o/s       10:03
Felsted, Riche Close, adj 07:45 12:40 15:20 10:04
Hartford End, Brewery, opp 07:50 12:45 15:25 10:09
Ford End(Chelmsford), Apple Tree Corner, SE-bound 07:52 12:47 15:27 10:11
Little Waltham, Ash Tree Corner, S-bound 07:59 12:54 15:34 10:18
Broomfield (Essex), Woodhouse Lane, opp 08:00 12:55 15:35 10:19
Broomfield (Essex), Croxton's Mill, o/s 08:01 12:56 15:36 10:20
Broomfield (Essex), Gernon Close, adj 08:01 12:56 15:36 10:20
Broomfield (Essex), Ambulance HQ, o/s 08:01 12:56 15:36 10:20
Broomfield (Essex), Hospital, Stand 2 08:02 12:57 15:37 10:21
Broomfield (Essex), Ambulance HQ, opp 08:02 12:57 15:37 10:21
Broomfield (Essex), Court Road, S-bound 08:02 12:57 15:37 10:21
Broomfield (Essex), Butlers Farm, o/s 08:03 12:57 15:37 10:21
Broomfield (Essex), Jubilee Avenue, opp 08:04 12:58 15:38 10:22
Broomfield (Essex), Church Green, opp 08:04 12:58 15:38 10:22
Broomfield (Essex), New Road, opp 08:05 12:58 15:38 10:22
Broomfield (Essex), The Angel, o/s 08:06 12:59 15:39 10:23
Broomfield (Essex), Post Office Road, adj 08:06 12:59 15:39 10:23
Broomfield (Essex), Erick Avenue, opp 08:07 13:00 15:40 10:24
Chelmsford, Skerry Rise, opp 08:09 13:01 15:41 10:25
Chelmsford, Patching Hall Lane, opp 08:11 13:02 15:42 10:26
Chelmsford, The Drive, opp 08:12 13:03 15:43 10:27
Chelmsford, Kings Road, opp 08:13 13:04 15:44 10:28
Chelmsford, Keene Home, o/s 08:15 13:05 15:45 10:29
Chelmsford City Cent, The Ship, o/s 08:16 13:06 15:46 10:30
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 10 08:18 13:07 15:47 10:31
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1 08:20 13:09 15:49 10:33
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Wethersfield, The Green, adj 06:55 11:54 14:34 09:15
Wethersfield, Saffron Gardens, opp 06:55 11:54 14:34 09:15
Wethersfield, Fire Station, opp 06:55 11:54 14:34 09:15
Finchingfield, Justice's Farm, opp 06:57 11:56 14:36 09:17
Finchingfield, Sampford Road, W-bound 06:58 11:57 14:37 09:18
Finchingfield, Kempe Road, adj 06:59 11:58 14:38 09:19
Finchingfield, The Fox, opp 07:00 11:59 14:39 09:20
Finchingfield, Stephen Marshall Avenue, opp 07:00 11:59 14:39 09:20
Finchingfield, The Hopgrounds, adj 07:00 11:59 14:39 09:20
Great Bardfield, Northfield, opp 07:03 12:02 14:42 09:23
Great Bardfield, Beslyns Road, opp 07:04 12:03 14:43 09:23
Great Bardfield, Northampton Meadow, opp 07:04 12:03 14:43 09:24
Great Bardfield, Vine Street, opp 07:04 12:03 14:43 09:24
Great Bardfield, Braintree Road Hail & Ride, S-bound       09:25
Great Bardfield, Bendlowes Road, S-bound       09:26
Great Bardfield, Alienor Avenue, opp       09:28
Great Bardfield, Braintree Road Hail & Ride, N-bound       09:28
Great Bardfield, Brook Street, W-bound       09:28
Great Bardfield, Crown Street, opp 07:05 12:04 14:44 09:28
Great Bardfield, Village Hall, o/s 07:05 12:04 14:44 09:29
Lindsell, Lindsell Lane, adj 07:13 12:10 14:50 09:35
Stebbing, Bran End, adj 07:17 12:14 14:54 09:38
Stebbing, The White Hart, opp 07:19 12:16 14:56 09:40
Stebbing, Warehouse Villas, o/s 07:20 12:17 14:57 09:41
Stebbing, Newpasture Lane, adj 07:22 12:19 14:59 09:43
Blake End, The Saling Oak, o/s 07:25 12:22 15:02 09:46
Blake End, Blake End, S-bound 07:26 12:23 15:03 09:47
Blake End, Gatehouse Farm, opp 07:27 12:24 15:04 09:48
Felsted, Watch House Green, W-bound 07:30 12:27 15:07 09:51
Felsted, Alderton Close, opp 07:31 12:28 15:08 09:52
Felsted, Garnetts Lane, opp 07:31 12:28 15:08 09:52
Felsted, The Chequers, o/s 07:32 12:29 15:09 09:53
Felsted, Church, opp 07:33 12:30 15:10 09:54
Felsted, Mill Road, adj 07:34 12:31 15:11 09:55
Felsted, Baynard Avenue, adj 07:37 12:33 15:13 09:57
Little Dunmow, Bramble Lane, opp       09:58
Little Dunmow, The Moors, o/s 07:39 12:34 15:14 09:58
Little Dunmow, The Flitch of Bacon, o/s 07:40 12:35 15:15 09:59
Little Dunmow, Bramble Lane, adj 07:40 12:35 15:15 09:59
Felsted, Baynard Avenue, opp 07:42 12:37 15:17 10:01
Felsted, Mill Road, opp 07:43 12:38 15:18 10:02
Felsted, Church, o/s       10:03
Felsted, Riche Close, adj 07:45 12:40 15:20 10:04
Hartford End, Brewery, opp 07:50 12:45 15:25 10:09
Ford End(Chelmsford), Apple Tree Corner, SE-bound 07:52 12:47 15:27 10:11
Little Waltham, Ash Tree Corner, S-bound 07:59 12:54 15:34 10:18
Broomfield (Essex), Woodhouse Lane, opp 08:00 12:55 15:35 10:19
Broomfield (Essex), Croxton's Mill, o/s 08:01 12:56 15:36 10:20
Broomfield (Essex), Gernon Close, adj 08:01 12:56 15:36 10:20
Broomfield (Essex), Ambulance HQ, o/s 08:01 12:56 15:36 10:20
Broomfield (Essex), Hospital, Stand 2 08:02 12:57 15:37 10:21
Broomfield (Essex), Ambulance HQ, opp 08:02 12:57 15:37 10:21
Broomfield (Essex), Court Road, S-bound 08:02 12:57 15:37 10:21
Broomfield (Essex), Butlers Farm, o/s 08:03 12:57 15:37 10:21
Broomfield (Essex), Jubilee Avenue, opp 08:04 12:58 15:38 10:22
Broomfield (Essex), Church Green, opp 08:04 12:58 15:38 10:22
Broomfield (Essex), New Road, opp 08:05 12:58 15:38 10:22
Broomfield (Essex), The Angel, o/s 08:06 12:59 15:39 10:23
Broomfield (Essex), Post Office Road, adj 08:06 12:59 15:39 10:23
Broomfield (Essex), Erick Avenue, opp 08:07 13:00 15:40 10:24
Chelmsford, Skerry Rise, opp 08:09 13:01 15:41 10:25
Chelmsford, Patching Hall Lane, opp 08:11 13:02 15:42 10:26
Chelmsford, The Drive, opp 08:12 13:03 15:43 10:27
Chelmsford, Kings Road, opp 08:13 13:04 15:44 10:28
Chelmsford, Keene Home, o/s 08:15 13:05 15:45 10:29
Chelmsford City Cent, The Ship, o/s 08:16 13:06 15:46 10:30
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 10 08:18 13:07 15:47 10:31
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1 08:20 13:09 15:49 10:33
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1 13:09 10:33 15:49 17:57
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 12 13:10 10:34 15:50 17:58
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 9 13:11 10:35 15:51 17:59
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 9 13:14 10:38 15:54 17:59
Chelmsford City Cent, The Ship, opp 13:14 10:38 15:54 17:59
Chelmsford, King Edward VI School, o/s 13:15 10:39 15:55 18:00
Chelmsford, Keene Home, opp 13:15 10:39 15:55 18:00
Chelmsford, Kings Road, adj 13:16 10:40 15:56 18:01
Chelmsford, The Drive, adj 13:17 10:41 15:57 18:02
Chelmsford, Patching Hall Lane, adj 13:18 10:42 15:58 18:03
Chelmsford, Skerry Rise, adj 13:19 10:43 15:59 18:04
Broomfield (Essex), Erick Avenue, adj 13:20 10:44 16:00 18:05
Broomfield (Essex), Post Office Road, opp 13:21 10:45 16:01 18:06
Broomfield (Essex), The Angel, opp 13:22 10:46 16:02 18:07
Broomfield (Essex), New Road, adj 13:22 10:46 16:02 18:07
Broomfield (Essex), Church Green, adj 13:22 10:46 16:02 18:07
Broomfield (Essex), Jubilee Avenue, adj 13:22 10:46 16:03 18:08
Broomfield (Essex), Butlers Farm, opp 13:23 10:47 16:03 18:08
Broomfield (Essex), Gernon Close, adj 13:23 10:47 16:04 18:09
Broomfield (Essex), Ambulance HQ, o/s 13:23 10:47 16:04 18:09
Broomfield (Essex), Hospital, Stand 3 13:24 10:48 16:05 18:10
Broomfield (Essex), Ambulance HQ, opp 13:24 10:48 16:05 18:10
Broomfield (Essex), Croxton's Mill, opp 13:24 10:48 16:05 18:10
Broomfield (Essex), Woodhouse Lane, adj 13:25 10:49 16:06 18:11
Little Waltham, Chelmer Avenue, opp 13:26 10:50 16:07 18:12
Little Waltham, Ash Tree Corner, NW-bound 13:26 10:50 16:07 18:12
Ford End(Chelmsford), Apple Tree Corner, NW-bound 13:34 10:58 16:15 18:20
Hartford End, Brewery, o/s 13:36 11:00 16:17 18:22
Felsted, Riche Close, opp 13:41 11:05 16:22 18:27
Felsted, Mill Road, adj 13:42 11:06 16:23 18:28
Felsted, Baynard Avenue, adj 13:44 11:08 16:25 18:30
Little Dunmow, Bramble Lane, opp 13:45 11:09 16:26 18:31
Little Dunmow, The Moors, o/s 13:45 11:09 16:26 18:31
Little Dunmow, The Flitch of Bacon, o/s 13:46 11:10 16:27 18:32
Little Dunmow, Bramble Lane, adj 13:46 11:10 16:27 18:32
Felsted, Baynard Avenue, opp 13:48 11:12 16:29 18:34
Felsted, Mill Road, opp 13:50 11:14 16:31 18:36
Felsted, Church, o/s 13:52 11:16 16:33 18:38
Felsted, The Chequers, opp 13:52 11:16 16:33 18:38
Felsted, Garnetts Lane, adj 13:53 11:17 16:34 18:39
Felsted, Alderton Close, adj 13:54 11:18 16:35 18:40
Felsted, Primary School, o/s 13:55 11:19 16:36 18:41
Felsted, Watch House Green, E-bound 13:55 11:19 16:36 18:41
Blake End, Gatehouse Farm, adj 13:57 11:21 16:38 18:43
Blake End, Blake End, N-bound 13:58 11:22 16:39 18:44
Blake End, The Saling Oak, opp 13:58 11:23 16:40 18:45
Stebbing, Newpasture Lane, opp 14:02 11:27 16:44 18:49
Stebbing, Warehouse Villas, opp 14:03 11:28 16:45 18:50
Stebbing, The White Hart, o/s 14:05 11:30 16:47 18:52
Stebbing, Bran End, opp 14:07 11:32 16:49 18:54
Lindsell, Lindsell Lane, adj 14:10 11:35 16:52 18:57
Great Bardfield, Village Hall, opp 14:18 11:41 16:58 19:03
Great Bardfield, Braintree Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 14:19      
Great Bardfield, Bendlowes Road, S-bound 14:19      
Great Bardfield, Alienor Avenue, Stop A1 14:20      
Great Bardfield, Braintree Road Hail & Ride, N-bound 14:20      
Great Bardfield, Brook Street, W-bound 14:21      
Great Bardfield, Vine Street, adj 14:22      
Great Bardfield, The Vine, o/s   11:42 16:59 19:04
Great Bardfield, Northampton Meadow, adj 14:22 11:42 16:59 19:04
Great Bardfield, Beslyns Road, adj 14:22 11:42 16:59 19:04
Finchingfield, The Hopgrounds, opp 14:26 11:46 17:03 19:08
Finchingfield, The Fox, o/s 14:27 11:47 17:04 19:09
Finchingfield, Kempe Road, opp 14:27 11:47 17:04 19:09
Finchingfield, Sampford Road, E-bound 14:28 11:48 17:05 19:10
Finchingfield, Justice's Farm, o/s 14:29 11:49 17:06 19:11
Wethersfield, Fire Station, o/s 14:31 11:51 17:08 19:13
Wethersfield, Saffron Gardens, adj 14:31 11:51 17:08 19:13
Wethersfield, The Green, adj 14:32 11:52 17:09 19:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Chelmsford City Cent, Retail Market, Stop 1 13:09 10:33 15:49 17:57
Chelmsford City Cent, Railway Station, Stand 12 13:10 10:34 15:50 17:58
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 9 13:11 10:35 15:51 17:59
Chelmsford City Cent, Bus Station, Stand 9 13:14 10:38 15:54 17:59
Chelmsford City Cent, The Ship, opp 13:14 10:38 15:54 17:59
Chelmsford, King Edward VI School, o/s 13:15 10:39 15:55 18:00
Chelmsford, Keene Home, opp 13:15 10:39 15:55 18:00
Chelmsford, Kings Road, adj 13:16 10:40 15:56 18:01
Chelmsford, The Drive, adj 13:17 10:41 15:57 18:02
Chelmsford, Patching Hall Lane, adj 13:18 10:42 15:58 18:03
Chelmsford, Skerry Rise, adj 13:19 10:43 15:59 18:04
Broomfield (Essex), Erick Avenue, adj 13:20 10:44 16:00 18:05
Broomfield (Essex), Post Office Road, opp 13:21 10:45 16:01 18:06
Broomfield (Essex), The Angel, opp 13:22 10:46 16:02 18:07
Broomfield (Essex), New Road, adj 13:22 10:46 16:02 18:07
Broomfield (Essex), Church Green, adj 13:22 10:46 16:02 18:07
Broomfield (Essex), Jubilee Avenue, adj 13:22 10:46 16:03 18:08
Broomfield (Essex), Butlers Farm, opp 13:23 10:47 16:03 18:08
Broomfield (Essex), Gernon Close, adj 13:23 10:47 16:04 18:09
Broomfield (Essex), Ambulance HQ, o/s 13:23 10:47 16:04 18:09
Broomfield (Essex), Hospital, Stand 3 13:24 10:48 16:05 18:10
Broomfield (Essex), Ambulance HQ, opp 13:24 10:48 16:05 18:10
Broomfield (Essex), Croxton's Mill, opp 13:24 10:48 16:05 18:10
Broomfield (Essex), Woodhouse Lane, adj 13:25 10:49 16:06 18:11
Little Waltham, Chelmer Avenue, opp 13:26 10:50 16:07 18:12
Little Waltham, Ash Tree Corner, NW-bound 13:26 10:50 16:07 18:12
Ford End(Chelmsford), Apple Tree Corner, NW-bound 13:34 10:58 16:15 18:20
Hartford End, Brewery, o/s 13:36 11:00 16:17 18:22
Felsted, Riche Close, opp 13:41 11:05 16:22 18:27
Felsted, Mill Road, adj 13:42 11:06 16:23 18:28
Felsted, Baynard Avenue, adj 13:44 11:08 16:25 18:30
Little Dunmow, Bramble Lane, opp 13:45 11:09 16:26 18:31
Little Dunmow, The Moors, o/s 13:45 11:09 16:26 18:31
Little Dunmow, The Flitch of Bacon, o/s 13:46 11:10 16:27 18:32
Little Dunmow, Bramble Lane, adj 13:46 11:10 16:27 18:32
Felsted, Baynard Avenue, opp 13:48 11:12 16:29 18:34
Felsted, Mill Road, opp 13:50 11:14 16:31 18:36
Felsted, Church, o/s 13:52 11:16 16:33 18:38
Felsted, The Chequers, opp 13:52 11:16 16:33 18:38
Felsted, Garnetts Lane, adj 13:53 11:17 16:34 18:39
Felsted, Alderton Close, adj 13:54 11:18 16:35 18:40
Felsted, Primary School, o/s 13:55 11:19 16:36 18:41
Felsted, Watch House Green, E-bound 13:55 11:19 16:36 18:41
Blake End, Gatehouse Farm, adj 13:57 11:21 16:38 18:43
Blake End, Blake End, N-bound 13:58 11:22 16:39 18:44
Blake End, The Saling Oak, opp 13:58 11:23 16:40 18:45
Stebbing, Newpasture Lane, opp 14:02 11:27 16:44 18:49
Stebbing, Warehouse Villas, opp 14:03 11:28 16:45 18:50
Stebbing, The White Hart, o/s 14:05 11:30 16:47 18:52
Stebbing, Bran End, opp 14:07 11:32 16:49 18:54
Lindsell, Lindsell Lane, adj 14:10 11:35 16:52 18:57
Great Bardfield, Village Hall, opp 14:18 11:41 16:58 19:03
Great Bardfield, Braintree Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 14:19      
Great Bardfield, Bendlowes Road, S-bound 14:19      
Great Bardfield, Alienor Avenue, Stop A1 14:20      
Great Bardfield, Braintree Road Hail & Ride, N-bound 14:20      
Great Bardfield, Brook Street, W-bound 14:21      
Great Bardfield, Vine Street, adj 14:22      
Great Bardfield, The Vine, o/s   11:42 16:59 19:04
Great Bardfield, Northampton Meadow, adj 14:22 11:42 16:59 19:04
Great Bardfield, Beslyns Road, adj 14:22 11:42 16:59 19:04
Finchingfield, The Hopgrounds, opp 14:26 11:46 17:03 19:08
Finchingfield, The Fox, o/s 14:27 11:47 17:04 19:09
Finchingfield, Kempe Road, opp 14:27 11:47 17:04 19:09
Finchingfield, Sampford Road, E-bound 14:28 11:48 17:05 19:10
Finchingfield, Justice's Farm, o/s 14:29 11:49 17:06 19:11
Wethersfield, Fire Station, o/s 14:31 11:51 17:08 19:13
Wethersfield, Saffron Gardens, adj 14:31 11:51 17:08 19:13
Wethersfield, The Green, adj 14:32 11:52 17:09 19:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:42:54 BST 2018 from source document set_5-16-K-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.