GeoPunk

151A Bus Route -

Bracknell Bus Station - Wokingham Station Interchange
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  151A 1 151A 2
Wokingham, Wokingham Station Interchange, Stop 1 15:07 15:20
Wokingham, Holt Lane, opp 15:08  
Wokingham, Oxford Road, adj 15:10  
Emmbrook, Emmbrook School, adj 15:15  
Emmbrook, Dog and Duck, Opp 15:18  
Matthews Green, Matthewsgreen Farm, Opp 78 15:19  
Matthews Green, Matthewsgreen East, Opp 24 15:19  
Wokingham, Jubilee Avenue, opp 15:20  
Wokingham, Milton Court, Adj 15:20  
Wokingham, Shute End, on   15:21
Wokingham Town Centr, Broad Street, E-bound 15:22 15:22
Wokingham (LondonRd), Seaford Road, Opp 15:25 15:24
Norreys Estate, Barrett Crescent, on 15:26 15:25
Norreys Estate, Norreys Avenue, Adj 107 15:27 15:27
Norreys Estate, Ashridge Shops, Adj 15:30 15:29
Wokingham, Budges Road, Opp 22 15:30 15:29
Dowlesgreen, Keephatch Road, adj 15:31 15:30
Keep Hatch, Hughes Road, Opp 8 15:33 15:31
Bean Oak Estate, Bean Oak Road Shops, Adj 15:37 15:35
Bean Oak Estate, Proctors Road, opp 15:37 15:35
Wokingham (LondonRd), The Plough, Opp 15:39 15:36
Wokingham (LondonRd), Hilton St Annes Hotel, E-bound 15:39 15:37
Amen Corner, Coppid Beech Hill, E-bound 15:40 15:38
Popeswood, Merydene Court, opp 15:41 15:39
Popeswood, Travelodge, opp 15:42 15:39
Binfield, Sampson Park, opp 15:43 15:40
Binfield, Roebuck Estate, N-bound 15:44 15:41
Binfield, Binfield Crossroads, N-bound 15:47 15:44
Binfield, Terrace Road North H & R 1 Hail & Ride, N-bound 15:47 15:44
Binfield, Terrace Road North H & R 2 Hail & Ride, N-bound 15:48 15:45
Binfield, Terrace Road North H & R 3 Hail & Ride, NE-bound 15:48 15:45
Binfield, Terrace Road North H & R 4 Hail & Ride, N-bound 15:49 15:46
Binfield, Church Lane North Hail & Ride, S-bound 15:50 15:47
Binfield, Church Lane South Hail & Ride, S-bound 15:51 15:48
Binfield, The Grange, Adj 15:53 15:50
Temple Park(BracFor), Boltons Lane, adj 15:54 15:51
Temple Park(BracFor), Lammas Mead, adj 15:56 15:53
Popeswood, Jocks Lane, adj 15:56 15:53
Priestwood/Bracknell, Rounds Hill, E-bound 15:56 15:53
Bracknell, Trinity Court, Opp 15:57 15:54
Bracknell, Arlington Square, opp 15:58 15:55
Bracknell, Skimped Hill Lane - Health Centre, E-bound 15:59 15:56
Bracknell, Bracknell Bus Station, Bay 2 16:01 15:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • School Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  151A 1 151A 1 151A 1 151A 1 151A 1
Wokingham, Wokingham Station Interchange, Stop 1 15:20 17:25 08:40 10:45 13:45
Wokingham, Shute End, on 15:21 17:26 08:41 10:46 13:46
Wokingham Town Centr, Broad Street, E-bound 15:22 17:27 08:42 10:47 13:47
Wokingham (LondonRd), Seaford Road, Opp 15:24 17:29 08:44 10:49 13:49
Norreys Estate, Barrett Crescent, on 15:25 17:30 08:45 10:50 13:50
Norreys Estate, Norreys Avenue, Adj 107 15:27 17:32 08:47 10:52 13:52
Norreys Estate, Ashridge Shops, Adj 15:28 17:33 08:48 10:53 13:53
Wokingham, Budges Road, Opp 22 15:28 17:33 08:48 10:53 13:53
Dowlesgreen, Keephatch Road, adj 15:29 17:34 08:49 10:54 13:54
Keep Hatch, Hughes Road, Opp 8 15:30 17:35 08:50 10:55 13:55
Bean Oak Estate, Bean Oak Road Shops, Adj 15:32 17:37 08:52 10:57 13:57
Bean Oak Estate, Proctors Road, opp 15:32 17:37 08:52 10:57 13:57
Wokingham (LondonRd), The Plough, Opp 15:33 17:38 08:53 10:58 13:58
Wokingham (LondonRd), Hilton St Annes Hotel, E-bound 15:34 17:39 08:54 10:59 13:59
Amen Corner, Coppid Beech Hill, E-bound 15:35 17:40 08:55 11:00 14:00
Popeswood, Merydene Court, opp 15:36 17:41 08:56 11:01 14:01
Popeswood, Travelodge, opp 15:36 17:41 08:56 11:01 14:01
Binfield, Sampson Park, opp 15:37 17:42 08:57 11:02 14:02
Binfield, Roebuck Estate, N-bound 15:38 17:43 08:58 11:03 14:03
Binfield, Binfield Crossroads, N-bound 15:40 17:45 09:00 11:05 14:05
Binfield, Terrace Road North H & R 1 Hail & Ride, N-bound 15:40 17:45 09:00 11:05 14:05
Binfield, Terrace Road North H & R 2 Hail & Ride, N-bound 15:41 17:46 09:01 11:06 14:06
Binfield, Terrace Road North H & R 3 Hail & Ride, NE-bound 15:41 17:46 09:01 11:06 14:06
Binfield, Terrace Road North H & R 4 Hail & Ride, N-bound 15:42 17:47 09:02 11:07 14:07
Binfield, Church Lane North Hail & Ride, S-bound 15:43 17:48 09:03 11:08 14:08
Binfield, Church Lane South Hail & Ride, S-bound 15:44 17:49 09:04 11:09 14:09
Binfield, The Grange, Adj 15:46 17:51 09:06 11:11 14:11
Temple Park(BracFor), Boltons Lane, adj 15:47 17:52 09:07 11:12 14:12
Temple Park(BracFor), Lammas Mead, adj 15:49 17:54 09:09 11:14 14:14
Popeswood, Jocks Lane, adj 15:49 17:54 09:09 11:14 14:14
Priestwood/Bracknell, Rounds Hill, E-bound 15:49 17:54 09:09 11:14 14:14
Bracknell, Trinity Court, Opp 15:50 17:55 09:10 11:15 14:15
Bracknell, Arlington Square, opp 15:51 17:56 09:11 11:16 14:16
Bracknell, Skimped Hill Lane - Health Centre, E-bound 15:52 17:57 09:12 11:17 14:17
Bracknell, Bracknell Bus Station, Bay 2 15:54 17:59 09:14 11:19 14:19
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  151A 1 151A 2
Bracknell, Bracknell Bus Station, Bay 2 07:28 07:28
Bracknell, The Ring - High Street, Stop B 07:29 07:29
Bracknell, Arlington Square, adj 07:30 07:30
Bracknell, Trinity Court, W-bound 07:31 07:31
Priestwood/Bracknell, Rounds Hill, W-bound 07:32 07:32
Popeswood, Jocks Lane, opp 07:34 07:34
Temple Park(BracFor), Lammas Mead, opp 07:34 07:34
Temple Park(BracFor), Boltons Lane, opp 07:36 07:36
Binfield, The Grange, opp 07:37 07:37
Binfield, Church Lane South Hail & Ride, N-bound 07:39 07:39
Binfield, Church Lane North Hail & Ride, N-bound 07:40 07:40
Binfield, Terrace Road North H & R 4 Hail & Ride, S-bound 07:41 07:41
Binfield, Terrace Road North H & R 3 Hail & Ride, SW-bound 07:42 07:42
Binfield, Terrace Road North H & R 2 Hail & Ride, S-bound 07:42 07:42
Binfield, Terrace Road North H & R 1 Hail & Ride, S-bound 07:43 07:43
Binfield, Binfield Crossroads, S-bound 07:45 07:45
Binfield, Roebuck Estate, S-bound 07:46 07:46
Binfield, Sampson Park, adj 07:47 07:47
Popeswood, Travelodge, nr 07:47 07:47
Popeswood, Merydene Court, adj 07:48 07:48
Amen Corner, Coppid Beech Hill, W-bound 07:49 07:49
Wokingham (LondonRd), Hilton St Annes Hotel, W-bound 07:50 07:50
Wokingham (LondonRd), The Plough, Adj 07:51 07:51
Bean Oak Estate, Proctors Road, adj 07:52 07:52
Bean Oak Estate, Bean Oak Road Shops, Adj 68 07:55 07:55
Wokingham, Binfield Road, adj 45 07:55 07:55
Norreys Estate, Norreys Avenue, Adj 107 07:57 07:57
Norreys Estate, Ashridge Shops, Adj 07:58 07:58
Wokingham, Ashridge Road, Adj 10 07:59 07:59
Wokingham, Mulberry Grove, adj 08:00 08:00
Dowlesgreen, Keephatch Road, nr 08:01 08:01
Wokingham, Budges Road, adj 18 08:02 08:02
Wokingham, Sarum Crescent, adj 08:02 08:02
Wokingham, Wiltshire Drive, Adj 27 08:04 08:04
Wokingham, Osborne Road, opp 08:05 08:05
Wokingham Town Centr, Broad Street, Stop B 08:06 08:06
Wokingham, Shute End, W-bound   08:07
Wokingham, Rectory Road, On 08:06  
Wokingham, Clare Avenue, opp 08:07  
Wokingham, Glebelands Road, adj 29 08:07  
Wokingham, Jubilee Avenue, adj 08:08  
Matthews Green, Matthewsgreen East, Adj 32 08:09  
Matthews Green, Matthewsgreen Farm, Adj 80 08:10  
Emmbrook, Dog and Duck, Adj 08:11  
Emmbrook, Emmbrook School, adj 08:15  
Emmbrook, Rifle Volunteer, Adj 08:16  
Wokingham, Wokingham Station Interchange, Stop 2 08:19 08:09
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • School Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  151A 1 151A 1 151A 1 151A 1 151A 1
Bracknell, Bracknell Bus Station, Bay 2 07:35 10:05 14:30 16:45 13:05
Bracknell, The Ring - High Street, Stop B 07:35 10:05 14:30 16:45 13:05
Bracknell, High Street, W-bound 07:36 10:06 14:31 16:46 13:06
Bracknell, Arlington Square, adj 07:37 10:07 14:32 16:47 13:07
Bracknell, Trinity Court, W-bound 07:38 10:08 14:33 16:48 13:08
Priestwood/Bracknell, Rounds Hill, W-bound 07:39 10:09 14:34 16:49 13:09
Popeswood, Jocks Lane, opp 07:41 10:11 14:36 16:51 13:11
Temple Park(BracFor), Lammas Mead, opp 07:41 10:11 14:36 16:51 13:11
Temple Park(BracFor), Boltons Lane, opp 07:43 10:13 14:38 16:53 13:13
Binfield, The Grange, opp 07:44 10:14 14:39 16:54 13:14
Binfield, Church Lane South Hail & Ride, N-bound 07:46 10:16 14:41 16:56 13:16
Binfield, Church Lane North Hail & Ride, N-bound 07:47 10:17 14:42 16:57 13:17
Binfield, Terrace Road North H & R 4 Hail & Ride, S-bound 07:48 10:18 14:43 16:58 13:18
Binfield, Terrace Road North H & R 3 Hail & Ride, SW-bound 07:49 10:19 14:44 16:59 13:19
Binfield, Terrace Road North H & R 2 Hail & Ride, S-bound 07:49 10:19 14:44 16:59 13:19
Binfield, Terrace Road North H & R 1 Hail & Ride, S-bound 07:50 10:20 14:45 17:00 13:20
Binfield, Binfield Crossroads, S-bound 07:50 10:20 14:45 17:00 13:20
Binfield, Roebuck Estate, S-bound 07:51 10:21 14:46 17:01 13:21
Binfield, Sampson Park, adj 07:52 10:22 14:47 17:02 13:22
Popeswood, Travelodge, nr 07:52 10:22 14:47 17:02 13:22
Popeswood, Merydene Court, adj 07:53 10:23 14:48 17:03 13:23
Amen Corner, Coppid Beech Hill, W-bound 07:54 10:24 14:49 17:04 13:24
Wokingham (LondonRd), Hilton St Annes Hotel, W-bound 07:55 10:25 14:50 17:05 13:25
Wokingham (LondonRd), The Plough, Adj 07:56 10:26 14:51 17:06 13:26
Bean Oak Estate, Proctors Road, adj 07:57 10:27 14:52 17:07 13:27
Bean Oak Estate, Bean Oak Road Shops, Adj 68 07:58 10:28 14:53 17:08 13:28
Wokingham, Binfield Road, Adj 57 07:58 10:28 14:53 17:08 13:28
Norreys Estate, Norreys Avenue, Adj 107 07:59 10:29 14:54 17:09 13:29
Norreys Estate, Ashridge Shops, Adj 08:01 10:31 14:56 17:11 13:31
Wokingham, Ashridge Road, Adj 10 08:02 10:32 14:57 17:12 13:32
Wokingham, Mulberry Grove, adj 08:02 10:32 14:57 17:12 13:32
Dowlesgreen, Keephatch Road, nr 08:03 10:33 14:58 17:13 13:33
Wokingham, Budges Road, adj 18 08:04 10:34 14:59 17:14 13:34
Wokingham, Sarum Crescent, adj 08:04 10:34 14:59 17:14 13:34
Wokingham, Wiltshire Drive, Adj 27 08:06 10:36 15:01 17:16 13:36
Wokingham, Osborne Road, opp 08:07 10:37 15:02 17:17 13:37
Wokingham Town Centr, Broad Street, Stop B 08:09 10:39 15:04 17:19 13:39
Wokingham, Shute End, W-bound 08:10 10:40 15:05 17:20 13:40
Wokingham, Wokingham Station Interchange, Stop 2 08:11 10:41 15:06 17:21 13:41
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:22:43 BST 2018 from source document set_4-151-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.