GeoPunk

15 Bus Route - Bridgwater - Minehead

Bus OperatorBuses Of Somerset
DistrictSomerset
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes

Timetable

15 - Bridgwater - Minehead Operated by Buses of Somerset

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Bancks Street - Minehead07:10
Roman Catholic Church - Minehead07:10
Elm Grove - Minehead07:12
Alcombe Bus Shelter - Minehead07:14
W S C C - Minehead07:14
Bircham Road - Minehead07:15
Dunster Steep - Marsh Street07:18
Dunster Showground - Marsh Street07:18
Post Office - Carhampton07:21
Blue Anchor Turn - Carhampton07:21
Withycombe Cross - Withycombe07:23
Garage - Bilbrook ( Somset)07:25
Steps Farmhouse - Bilbrook ( Somset)07:25
Dragons Cross - Bilbrook ( Somset)07:26
Garage - Washford ( Somset)07:27
Shepherds Corner - Washford ( Somset)07:28
Quarry Road - Washford ( Somset)07:28
Washford Cross - Torre ( Somset)07:29
The Egremont - Williton07:33
North Street - Williton07:33
Williton Hospital - Williton07:33
Danesfield School - Williton07:34
Five Bells - Five Bells07:36
Brendon Road Church - St. Decuman's07:37
Paper Mill - Watchet07:38
Watchet Railway Station - Watchet07:39
Kingsland - Watchet07:40
Doniford Farm - Doniford07:43
Haven Caravan Park - Williton07:43
The Windmill - West Quantoxhead07:47
St Aurie's Holiday Camp - St. Audrie's Bay07:48
The Crossroads - Higher Street07:52
Youth Centre - Kilton ( Somset)07:53
Hood Arms - Kilton ( Somset)07:55
Kilton Road - Holford07:57
The Garage - Holford07:59
Stogursey Turn - Nether Stowey08:06
Coleridge Road - Nether Stowey08:07
Pooles Close - Nether Stowey08:08
Castle Street - Nether Stowey08:08
The Clock - Nether Stowey08:09
The Clocktower - Nether Stowey08:10
St Mary Street Fire Station - Nether Stowey08:10
Cemetery - Cannington08:21
Post Office - Cannington08:22
Cannington Bridge - Cannington08:22
Irvines Garage - Cannington08:23
Sandford - Wembdon08:25
Skimmerton Lane - Wembdon08:26
Wembdon Rise - Wembdon08:28
Inwood Road - Wembdon08:28
Meadow Rise - Wembdon08:29
Danesboro Road - Wembdon08:30
Wembdon Road - Bridgwater08:31
Malt Shovel - Bridgwater08:33
Cinema - Bridgwater08:33
Magistrates Court - Bridgwater08:35
Sainsburys - Bridgwater08:40
The Sportsman - Bridgwater08:41
Bridgwater College - Bridgwater08:45

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Bridgwater College - Bridgwater16:40
The Sportsman - Bridgwater16:44
Sainsburys - Bridgwater16:46
Bus Station - Bridgwater16:50
Angel Place - Bridgwater16:53
Malt Shovel - Bridgwater16:54
Wembdon Road - Bridgwater16:55
Danesboro Road - Wembdon16:56
Meadow Rise - Wembdon16:58
Inwood Road - Wembdon16:59
Wembdon Rise - Wembdon17:00
Skimmerton Lane - Wembdon17:01
Sandford - Wembdon17:02
Irvines Garage - Cannington17:04
Cannington Bridge - Cannington17:05
Post Office - Cannington17:06
Cemetery - Cannington17:06
St Mary Street Fire Station - Nether Stowey17:18
The Clocktower - Nether Stowey17:19
The Clock - Nether Stowey17:19
Castle Street - Nether Stowey17:20
Pooles Close - Nether Stowey17:21
Coleridge Road - Nether Stowey17:21
Stogursey Turn - Nether Stowey17:21
Plough Inn - Holford17:29
Kilton Cross - Holford17:30
Hood Arms - Kilton ( Somset)17:33
Youth Centre - Kilton ( Somset)17:34
The Crossroads - Higher Street17:35
St Audries Holiday Camp - St. Audrie's Bay17:38
The Windmill - West Quantoxhead17:40
Haven Caravan Park - Williton17:42
Doniford Farm - Doniford17:43
Kingsland - Watchet17:45
Watchet Railway Station - Watchet17:47
Paper Mill - Watchet17:47
Brendon Road Church - St. Decuman's17:48
Five Bells - Five Bells17:49
Danesfield School - Williton17:51
North Street - Williton17:52
County Stores - Williton17:53
Washford Cross - Torre ( Somset)17:56
Quarry Road - Washford ( Somset)17:57
Shepherds Corner - Washford ( Somset)17:58
Garage - Washford ( Somset)17:58
Dragons Cross - Bilbrook ( Somset)17:59
Steps Farmhouse - Bilbrook ( Somset)18:00
Garage - Bilbrook ( Somset)18:00
Withycombe Cross - Withycombe18:02
Blue Anchor Turn - Carhampton18:04
Post Office - Carhampton18:05
Dunster Showground - Dunster18:06
Dunster Steep - Marsh Street18:08
Bircham Road - Minehead18:10
W S C C - Minehead18:11
Alcombe Bus Shelter - Minehead18:12
Alcombe Books - Alcombe ( Somset)18:12
Roman Catholic Church - Minehead18:15
The Parade - Minehead18:16

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Bridgwater - Minehead Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Bancks StreetMinehead
2Roman Catholic ChurchMinehead
3Elm GroveMinehead
4Alcombe Bus ShelterMinehead
5WSCCMinehead
6Bircham RoadMinehead
7Dunster SteepMarsh Street
8Dunster ShowgroundMarsh Street
9Post OfficeCarhampton
10Blue Anchor TurnCarhampton
11Withycombe CrossWithycombe
12GarageBilbrook
13Steps FarmhouseBilbrook
14Dragons CrossBilbrook
15GarageWashford
16Shepherds CornerWashford
17Quarry RoadWashford
18Washford CrossTorre
19The EgremontWilliton
20North StreetWilliton
21Williton HospitalWilliton
22Danesfield SchoolWilliton
23Five BellsFive Bells
24Brendon Road ChurchSt Decuman's
25Paper MillWatchet
26Watchet Railway StationWatchet
27KingslandWatchet
28Doniford FarmDoniford
29Haven Caravan ParkWilliton
30The WindmillWest Quantoxhead
31St Aurie's Holiday CampSt Audrie's Bay
32The CrossroadsHigher Street
33Youth CentreKilton
34Hood ArmsKilton
35Kilton RoadHolford
36The GarageHolford
37Stogursey TurnNether Stowey
38Coleridge RoadNether Stowey
39Pooles CloseNether Stowey
40Castle StreetNether Stowey
41The ClockNether Stowey
42The ClocktowerNether Stowey
43St Mary Street Fire StationNether Stowey
44CemeteryCannington
45Post OfficeCannington
46Cannington BridgeCannington
47Irvines GarageCannington
48SandfordWembdon
49Skimmerton LaneWembdon
50Wembdon RiseWembdon
51Inwood RoadWembdon
52Meadow RiseWembdon
53Danesboro RoadWembdon
54Wembdon RoadBridgwater
55Malt ShovelBridgwater
56CinemaBridgwater
57Magistrates CourtBridgwater
58SainsburysBridgwater
59The SportsmanBridgwater
60Bridgwater CollegeBridgwater