GeoPunk

14A Bus Route -

Railway Station - JR Hospital Main Entrance
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1
John Radcliffe Hosp., JR Hospital Main Entrance, Stand J2 07:10 08:13 09:30 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
John Radcliffe Hosp., JR Hospital West Wing, Stop J8 07:10 08:14 09:30 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Northway (Oxford), Snowdon Mede, opp 07:12 08:15 09:31 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:22
Northway (Oxford), Bowness Avenue, opp 07:12 08:17 09:32 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:23
Northway (Oxford), Copse Lane, opp 07:13 08:17 09:33 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:24
Marston (Oxford), Ashlong Road, NE-bound 07:14 08:18 09:33 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:25
Marston (Oxford), Elms Drive, adj 07:14 08:19 09:34 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:25
Marston (Oxford), Horseman Close, adj 07:15 08:20 09:34 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:26
Marston Village, St Nicholas Church, opp 07:18 08:24 09:37 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:30
Marston Village, Old Three Horseshoes, o/s 07:18 08:24 09:37 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:30
Marston Village, Old Marston Library, opp 07:19 08:25 09:37 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:31
Summertown, Cherwell School, opp 07:24 08:32 09:41 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, opp 07:26 08:34 09:42 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:38
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, S-bound 07:26 08:35 09:42 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:39
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, opp 07:27 08:36 09:43 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:40
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, adj 07:28 08:37 09:45 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:41
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, opp 07:29 08:39 09:46 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:42
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, adj 07:30 08:41 09:47 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:39 16:44
Oxford City Centre, George Street, Stop A1 07:32 08:44 09:50 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 16:47
Oxford City Centre, George Street, Stop A5 07:33 08:45 09:51 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 16:48
Oxford City Centre, Park End Street, Stop D5 07:34 08:46 09:52 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:44 16:49
Oxford City Centre, Park End Street, Stop D6 07:35 08:47 09:53 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:45 16:50
Oxford City Centre, Railway Station, Stop R4 07:37 08:49 09:55 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:47 16:52
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1
John Radcliffe Hosp., JR Hospital Main Entrance, Stand J2 06:40 08:10 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
John Radcliffe Hosp., JR Hospital West Wing, Stop J8 06:40 08:10 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Northway (Oxford), Snowdon Mede, opp 06:41 08:11 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Northway (Oxford), Bowness Avenue, opp 06:42 08:12 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Northway (Oxford), Copse Lane, opp 06:43 08:13 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Marston (Oxford), Ashlong Road, NE-bound 06:43 08:13 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Marston (Oxford), Elms Drive, adj 06:44 08:14 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Marston (Oxford), Horseman Close, adj 06:44 08:14 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Marston Village, St Nicholas Church, opp 06:47 08:17 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Marston Village, Old Three Horseshoes, o/s 06:47 08:17 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Marston Village, Old Marston Library, opp 06:47 08:17 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Summertown, Cherwell School, opp 06:51 08:21 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, opp 06:52 08:22 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, S-bound 06:52 08:22 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, opp 06:53 08:23 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, adj 06:55 08:25 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, opp 06:56 08:26 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, adj 06:57 08:27 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Oxford City Centre, George Street, Stop A1 07:00 08:30 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Oxford City Centre, George Street, Stop A5 07:01 08:31 09:36 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Oxford City Centre, Park End Street, Stop D5 07:02 08:32 09:37 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Oxford City Centre, Park End Street, Stop D6 07:03 08:33 09:38 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Oxford City Centre, Railway Station, Stop R4 07:05 08:35 09:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1
Oxford City Centre, Railway Station, Stop R4 09:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:35 10:20
Oxford City Centre, Park End Street, Stop D1 09:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:37 10:22
Oxford City Centre, George Street, Stop B1 09:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:39 10:24
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street, Stop C4 09:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:42 10:27
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, opp 09:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:43 10:28
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, adj 09:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:44 10:30
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, opp 09:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:41 18:46 10:31
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, adj 09:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:47 10:32
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, N-bound 09:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:48 10:33
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, adj 09:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:49 10:35
Summertown, Ferry Pool Road, adj 09:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:49 10:35
Summertown, Cherwell School, o/s 09:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:49 10:35
Marston Village, Old Marston Library, o/s 09:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:53 10:39
Marston Village, Old Three Horseshoes, opp 09:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:54 10:40
Marston Village, St Nicholas Church, o/s 09:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:55 10:41
Marston (Oxford), Horseman Close, opp 09:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:57 10:43
Marston (Oxford), Elms Drive, opp 09:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:57 10:43
Marston (Oxford), Ashlong Road, SW-bound 09:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:57 10:43
Northway (Oxford), Copse Lane, adj 09:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:48 16:53 17:58 18:58 10:44
Northway (Oxford), Bowness Avenue, adj 09:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:48 16:53 17:58 18:58 10:44
Northway (Oxford), Snowdon Mede, adj 09:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:49 16:54 17:59 18:59 10:45
John Radcliffe Hosp., JR Hospital West Wing, Stop J7 09:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:50 16:55 18:00 19:00 10:46
John Radcliffe Hosp., JR Hospital Main Entrance, Stand J2 09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:51 16:56 18:01 19:01 10:47
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1
Oxford City Centre, Railway Station, Stop R4 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:30 09:20 11:20
Oxford City Centre, Park End Street, Stop D1 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:32 09:22 11:22
Oxford City Centre, George Street, Stop B1 10:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:34 09:24 11:24
Oxford City Centre, Magdalen Street, Stop C4 10:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:37 09:27 11:27
Oxford (Oxon), Keble Road, opp 10:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:38 09:28 11:28
Oxford (Oxon), Bevington Road, adj 10:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:39 09:30 11:30
Oxford (Oxon), Park Town, opp 10:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:41 09:31 11:31
Oxford (Oxon), St Margarets Road east, adj 10:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:42 09:32 11:32
Oxford (Oxon), Linton Road, N-bound 10:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:43 09:33 11:33
Oxford (Oxon), Lathbury Road east, adj 10:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:44 09:35 11:35
Summertown, Ferry Pool Road, adj 10:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:44 09:35 11:35
Summertown, Cherwell School, o/s 10:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:44 09:35 11:35
Marston Village, Old Marston Library, o/s 10:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:48 09:39 11:39
Marston Village, Old Three Horseshoes, opp 10:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:49 09:40 11:40
Marston Village, St Nicholas Church, o/s 10:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:50 09:41 11:41
Marston (Oxford), Horseman Close, opp 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:52 09:43 11:43
Marston (Oxford), Elms Drive, opp 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:52 09:43 11:43
Marston (Oxford), Ashlong Road, SW-bound 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:52 09:43 11:43
Northway (Oxford), Copse Lane, adj 10:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:53 09:44 11:44
Northway (Oxford), Bowness Avenue, adj 10:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:53 09:44 11:44
Northway (Oxford), Snowdon Mede, adj 10:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:54 09:45 11:45
John Radcliffe Hosp., JR Hospital West Wing, Stop J7 10:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:55 09:46 11:46
John Radcliffe Hosp., JR Hospital Main Entrance, Stand J2 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:56 09:47 11:47
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:54:58 BST 2018 from source document set_2-14A-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.