GeoPunk

14A Bus Route - Hanley - Barlaston Park - Stone - Eccleshall

Bus OperatorD&g Bus
DistrictsStoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire,
RegionWest Midlands
Bus Routes

Timetable

14A - Hanley - Barlaston Park - Stone - Eccleshall Operated by D&G Bus

Outbound Journey

Schooldays

Monday To Friday
Bus Station - Hanley07:25
stop B 3 - Hanley07:26
Victoria Square - Shelton ( Staffs)07:27
College Road Hail & Ride - Shelton ( Staffs)07:28
Wellesley Street - Shelton ( Staffs)07:28
Stoke-on- Trent College - Shelton ( Staffs)07:30
Seaford Street - Shelton ( Staffs)07:31
Film Theatre - Shelton ( Staffs)07:31
Stoke-on- Trent Railway Station - Stoke-upon- Trent07:32
stop X - Stoke-upon- Trent07:34
Lonsdale Street Hail & Ride - Stoke-upon- Trent07:34
Campbell Road Hail & Ride - Stoke-upon- Trent07:35
Campbell Road Hail & Ride - Boothen07:36
Plough Motel - Boothen07:36
Campbell Road Hail & Ride - Sideway07:36
Queensway - Sideway07:37
Britannia Stadium - Trentham Lakes07:41
Pets at Home - Hem Heath07:41
Latium Logistics - Hem Heath07:42
Screwfix - Hem Heath07:43
Bellringer Road - Hem Heath07:44
Magdalen Road - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)07:45
Penton Walk - Blurton07:46
Douglas Macmillan Hospice - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)07:48
Barlaston Road Hail & Ride - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)07:48
Ivyhouse Drive - Barlaston07:52
Plume of Feathers - Barlaston07:59
Tittensor Road - Tittensor08:03
Chase Lane - Tittensor08:03
Bengal Lodge - Tittensor08:06
Bury Bank - Darlaston ( Staffs)08:10
George & Dragon - Meaford08:12
Filleybrooks Garage - Whitebridge Estate08:15
Trent Road - Stone ( Staffs)08:16
Radford Street - Stone Town Centre08:19
Alleynes High School - Oultoncross08:24
York Street - Oultoncross08:24
Lotus Court - Oultoncross08:26
Mill Street - Stone Town Centre08:30
Abbey Street - Stone Town Centre08:30
Post Office - Walton ( Stone)08:31
Labour-in- Vain - Yarnfield08:40
South Road - Coldmeece08:41
Drake Hall Prison - Sturbridge08:46
Raleigh Hall Industrial Estate - Sturbridge08:47
Stone Road - Eccleshall08:51

Inbound Journey

Runs during school holidays except Bank Holidays

Monday To Friday
Chell Road - Stafford Town Centre15:12
St Patricks Street - Stafford15:12
Greyfriars Way - Stafford15:13
Alliance Street - Tillington ( Staffs)15:14
Brooklands School - Tillington ( Staffs)15:14
Tillington Hall Hotel - Tillington ( Staffs)15:15
Woodlands Road - Cresswell Manor Farm15:15
Creswell Farm Drive - Cresswell Manor Farm15:16
Cresswell Manor - Cresswell Manor Farm15:16
Creswell Drive - Creswell ( Staffs)15:17
Whitgreave Lane - Great Bridgeford15:21
Jasmine Road - Great Bridgeford15:21
Walton Hall School - Walton ( Staffs)15:25
Walton Hall School - Walton ( Staffs)15:26
Green Lane - Eccleshall15:27
Post Office - Eccleshall15:28
Newcastle Road - Eccleshall15:29
Raleigh Hall Industrial Estate - Sturbridge15:32
Drake Hall Prison - Sturbridge15:34
South Road - Coldmeece15:38
Labour-in- Vain - Yarnfield15:40
Post Office - Walton ( Stone)15:47
Radford Street - Stone Town Centre15:49
Mill Street - Stone Town Centre15:49
Stafford Road - Stone Town Centre15:50
Trent Road - Stone ( Staffs)15:51
Filleybrooks Garage - Whitebridge Estate15:53
George & Dragon - Meaford15:55
Bury Bank - Darlaston ( Staffs)15:56
Bengal Lodge - Tittensor15:59
Chase Lane - Tittensor16:01
Plume of Feathers - Barlaston16:05
Ivyhouse Drive - Barlaston16:11
Barlaston Road Hail & Ride - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)16:14
Douglas Macmillan Hospice - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)16:15
Ripon Road - Blurton16:16
Selby Walk - Blurton16:17
Crowcrofts Road - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)16:18
The Parks - Hem Heath16:20
Screwfix - Hem Heath16:20
Latium Logistics - Hem Heath16:21
Pets at Home - Hem Heath16:22
Britannia Stadium - Trentham Lakes16:23
Queensway - Sideway16:26
Campbell Road Hail & Ride - Sideway16:26
Plough Motel - Boothen16:27
Campbell Road Hail & Ride - Boothen16:27
Campbell Road Hail & Ride - Stoke-upon- Trent16:28
Lonsdale Street Hail & Ride - Stoke-upon- Trent16:29
stop P - Stoke-upon- Trent16:30
Spode Factory - Stoke-upon- Trent16:30
Civic Centre - Stoke-upon- Trent16:31
Stoke-on- Trent Railway Station - Stoke-upon- Trent16:33
Film Theatre - Shelton ( Staffs)16:33
Beresford Street - Shelton ( Staffs)16:34
Stoke-on- Trent College - Shelton ( Staffs)16:35
Wellesley Street - Shelton ( Staffs)16:35
Fletcher Street - Shelton ( Staffs)16:36
Victoria Square - Shelton ( Staffs)16:37
stop B 4 - Hanley16:38
stop P1 - Hanley16:39
Bus Station - Hanley16:40

Inbound Journey

Schooldays

Monday To Friday
Chell Road - Stafford Town Centre14:57
St Patricks Street - Stafford14:57
Greyfriars Way - Stafford14:58
Alliance Street - Tillington ( Staffs)14:59
Brooklands School - Tillington ( Staffs)14:59
Tillington Hall Hotel - Tillington ( Staffs)15:00
Woodlands Road - Cresswell Manor Farm15:00
Creswell Farm Drive - Cresswell Manor Farm15:01
Cresswell Manor - Cresswell Manor Farm15:01
Creswell Drive - Creswell ( Staffs)15:02
Whitgreave Lane - Great Bridgeford15:06
Jasmine Road - Great Bridgeford15:06
Walton Hall School - Walton ( Staffs)15:10
Walton Hall School - Walton ( Staffs)15:11
Green Lane - Eccleshall15:12
Post Office - Eccleshall15:13
Newcastle Road - Eccleshall15:14
Raleigh Hall Industrial Estate - Sturbridge15:17
Drake Hall Prison - Sturbridge15:19
South Road - Coldmeece15:23
Labour-in- Vain - Yarnfield15:25
Post Office - Walton ( Stone)15:34
Radford Street - Stone Town Centre15:36
Alleynes High School - Oultoncross15:40
York Street - Oultoncross15:41
Lotus Court - Oultoncross15:42
Mill Street - Stone Town Centre15:48
Stafford Road - Stone Town Centre15:50
Trent Road - Stone ( Staffs)15:51
Filleybrooks Garage - Whitebridge Estate15:53
George & Dragon - Meaford15:55
Bury Bank - Darlaston ( Staffs)15:56
Bengal Lodge - Tittensor15:59
Chase Lane - Tittensor16:01
Plume of Feathers - Barlaston16:05
Ivyhouse Drive - Barlaston16:11
Barlaston Road Hail & Ride - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)16:14
Douglas Macmillan Hospice - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)16:15
Ripon Road - Blurton16:16
Selby Walk - Blurton16:17
Crowcrofts Road - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)16:18
The Parks - Hem Heath16:20
Screwfix - Hem Heath16:20
Latium Logistics - Hem Heath16:21
Pets at Home - Hem Heath16:22
Britannia Stadium - Trentham Lakes16:23
Queensway - Sideway16:26
Campbell Road Hail & Ride - Sideway16:26
Plough Motel - Boothen16:27
Campbell Road Hail & Ride - Boothen16:27
Campbell Road Hail & Ride - Stoke-upon- Trent16:28
Lonsdale Street Hail & Ride - Stoke-upon- Trent16:29
stop P - Stoke-upon- Trent16:30
Spode Factory - Stoke-upon- Trent16:30
Civic Centre - Stoke-upon- Trent16:31
Stoke-on- Trent Railway Station - Stoke-upon- Trent16:33
Film Theatre - Shelton ( Staffs)16:33
Beresford Street - Shelton ( Staffs)16:34
Stoke-on- Trent College - Shelton ( Staffs)16:35
Wellesley Street - Shelton ( Staffs)16:35
Fletcher Street - Shelton ( Staffs)16:36
Victoria Square - Shelton ( Staffs)16:37
stop B 4 - Hanley16:38
stop P1 - Hanley16:39
Bus Station - Hanley16:40

Outbound Journey

Runs during school holidays except Bank Holidays

Monday To Friday
Bus Station - Hanley07:40
stop B 3 - Hanley07:41
Victoria Square - Shelton ( Staffs)07:42
College Road Hail & Ride - Shelton ( Staffs)07:43
Wellesley Street - Shelton ( Staffs)07:43
Stoke-on- Trent College - Shelton ( Staffs)07:45
Seaford Street - Shelton ( Staffs)07:46
Film Theatre - Shelton ( Staffs)07:46
Stoke-on- Trent Railway Station - Stoke-upon- Trent07:47
stop X - Stoke-upon- Trent07:49
Lonsdale Street Hail & Ride - Stoke-upon- Trent07:49
Campbell Road Hail & Ride - Stoke-upon- Trent07:50
Campbell Road Hail & Ride - Boothen07:51
Plough Motel - Boothen07:51
Campbell Road Hail & Ride - Sideway07:51
Queensway - Sideway07:52
Britannia Stadium - Trentham Lakes07:56
Pets at Home - Hem Heath07:56
Latium Logistics - Hem Heath07:57
Screwfix - Hem Heath07:58
Bellringer Road - Hem Heath07:59
Magdalen Road - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)08:00
Penton Walk - Blurton08:01
Douglas Macmillan Hospice - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)08:03
Barlaston Road Hail & Ride - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)08:03
Ivyhouse Drive - Barlaston08:07
Plume of Feathers - Barlaston08:14
Tittensor Road - Tittensor08:17
Chase Lane - Tittensor08:17
Bengal Lodge - Tittensor08:19
Bury Bank - Darlaston ( Staffs)08:22
George & Dragon - Meaford08:24
Filleybrooks Garage - Whitebridge Estate08:26
Trent Road - Stone ( Staffs)08:27
Radford Street - Stone Town Centre08:29
Mill Street - Stone Town Centre08:30
Abbey Street - Stone Town Centre08:30
Post Office - Walton ( Stone)08:31
Labour-in- Vain - Yarnfield08:40
South Road - Coldmeece08:41
Drake Hall Prison - Sturbridge08:46
Raleigh Hall Industrial Estate - Sturbridge08:47
Stone Road - Eccleshall08:51

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Hanley - Barlaston Park - Stone - Eccleshall Bus Route which is situated in the West Midlands of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Chell RoadStafford Town Centre
2St Patricks StreetStafford
3Greyfriars WayStafford
4Alliance StreetTillington
5Brooklands SchoolTillington
6Tillington Hall HotelTillington
7Woodlands RoadCresswell Manor Farm
8Creswell Farm DriveCresswell Manor Farm
9Cresswell ManorCresswell Manor Farm
10Creswell DriveCreswell
11Whitgreave LaneGreat Bridgeford
12Jasmine RoadGreat Bridgeford
13Walton Hall SchoolWalton
14Walton Hall SchoolWalton
15Green LaneEccleshall
16Post OfficeEccleshall
17Newcastle RoadEccleshall
18Raleigh Hall Industrial EstateSturbridge
19Drake Hall PrisonSturbridge
20South RoadColdmeece
21Labour-in-Vain PHYarnfield
22Post OfficeWalton
23Radford StreetStone Town Centre
24Mill StreetStone Town Centre
25Alleynes High SchoolOultoncross
26Stafford RoadStone Town Centre
27York StreetOultoncross
28Trent RoadStone
29Lotus CourtOultoncross
30Filleybrooks GarageWhitebridge Estate
31George & Dragon PHMeaford
32Bury BankDarlaston
33Bengal LodgeTittensor
34Chase LaneTittensor
35Plume of Feathers PHBarlaston
36Ivyhouse DriveBarlaston
37Barlaston RoadNewstead
38Douglas Macmillan HospiceNewstead
39Ripon RoadBlurton
40Selby WalkBlurton
41Crowcrofts RoadNewstead
42The ParksHem Heath
43ScrewfixHem Heath
44Latium LogisticsHem Heath
45Pets at HomeHem Heath
46Britannia StadiumTrentham Lakes
47QueenswaySideway
48Campbell RoadSideway
49Plough MotelBoothen
50Campbell RoadBoothen
51Campbell RoadStoke-upon-Trent
52Lonsdale StreetStoke-upon-Trent
53stop PStoke-upon-Trent
54Spode FactoryStoke-upon-Trent
55Civic CentreStoke-upon-Trent
56Stoke-on-Trent Railway StationStoke-upon-Trent
57Film TheatreShelton
58Beresford StreetShelton
59Stoke-on-Trent CollegeShelton
60Wellesley StreetShelton
61Fletcher StreetShelton
62Victoria SquareShelton
63stop B 4Hanley
64stop P1Hanley
65Bus StationHanley