GeoPunk

14A Bus Route -

Bus Station - Alleynes High School
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  14A 1
Stafford Town Centre, Chell Road, Stand B4 15:00
Stafford, St Patricks Street, Opp 15:00
Stafford, Greyfriars Way, adj 15:01
Tillington (Staffs), Alliance Street, Opp 15:02
Tillington (Staffs), Brooklands School, Adj 15:02
Tillington (Staffs), Tillington Hall Hotel, Opp 15:03
Cresswell Manor Farm, Woodlands Road, Opp 15:03
Cresswell Manor Farm, Creswell Farm Drive, Adj 15:04
Cresswell Manor Farm, Cresswell Manor, Adj 15:04
Creswell (Staffs), Creswell Drive, Adj 15:06
Great Bridgeford, Whitgreave Lane, Opp 15:10
Great Bridgeford, Jasmine Road, Adj 15:10
Walton (Staffs), Walton Hall School, Nr 15:15
Walton (Staffs), Walton Hall School, Opp 15:16
Eccleshall, Green Lane, Adj 15:17
Eccleshall, Post Office, Adj 15:18
Eccleshall, Newcastle Road, Adj 15:19
Sturbridge, Raleigh Hall Industrial Estate, Adj 15:21
Sturbridge, Drake Hall Prison, Adj 15:22
Coldmeece, South Road, Opp 15:26
Yarnfield, Labour-in-Vain, Adj 15:28
Walton (Stone), Post Office, Adj 15:37
Stone Town Centre, Radford Street, Adj 15:39
Oultoncross, Alleynes High School, Adj 15:43
Oultoncross, York Street, Opp 15:44
Oultoncross, Lotus Court, Opp 15:45
Stone Town Centre, Mill Street, Adj 15:51
Stone Town Centre, Stafford Road, Adj 15:53
Stone (Staffs), Trent Road, Adj 15:54
Whitebridge Estate, Filleybrooks Garage, Adj 15:55
Barlaston, Plume of Feathers, Adj 16:03
Barlaston, Ivyhouse Drive, Opp 16:11
Newstead (Stok-o-T), Barlaston Road Hail & Ride 16:16
Newstead (Stok-o-T), Douglas Macmillan Hospice, opp 16:17
Blurton, Ripon Road, opp 16:18
Blurton, Selby Walk, adj 16:19
Newstead (Stok-o-T), Crowcrofts Road, adj 16:20
Hem Heath, The Parks, adj 16:21
Trentham Lakes, Screwfix, opp 16:21
Trentham Lakes, Eastern Rise, opp 16:22
Trentham Lakes, Pets at Home, opp 16:23
Trentham Lakes, bet365 Stadium, adj 16:24
Sideway, Queensway, after 16:28
Sideway, Campbell Road Hail & Ride 16:28
Boothen, Plough Motel, opp 16:29
Boothen, Campbell Road Hail & Ride 16:29
Stoke-upon-Trent, Campbell Road Hail & Ride 16:30
Stoke-upon-Trent, Lonsdale Street Hail & Ride 16:31
Stoke-upon-Trent, stop P, adj 16:32
Stoke-upon-Trent, Spode Factory, opp 16:33
Stoke-upon-Trent, Civic Centre, opp 16:34
Stoke-upon-Trent, Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station, adj 16:36
Shelton (Staffs), Film Theatre, opp 16:36
Shelton (Staffs), Beresford Street, adj 16:37
Shelton (Staffs), Stoke-on-Trent College, adj 16:38
Shelton (Staffs), Wellesley Street, adj 16:39
Shelton (Staffs), Fletcher Street, adj 16:41
Shelton (Staffs), Victoria Square, opp 16:42
Hanley, stop B 4, adj 16:43
Hanley, stop P1, adj 16:44
Hanley, Bus Station, Stand K 16:46
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Schooldays
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Schooldays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:43:07 BST 2018 from source document twm_6-14A-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.