GeoPunk

147 Bus Route -

Tilebarn Corner - Railway Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  147 1
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop D 15:31
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop E2 15:32
Tunbridge Wells, Royal Victoria Place, Stop V 15:33
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop H 15:34
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, opp 15:38
St John's (TunWell), Culverden Down, adj 15:38
St John's (TunWell), Beltring Road, adj 15:39
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, opp 15:40
St John's (TunWell), TA Centre, adj 15:41
St John's (TunWell), Southfields Park, opp 15:43
Southborough (Kent), Library, opp 15:45
Southborough (Kent), Hythe Close, opp 15:45
Southborough (Kent), Sheffield Road, opp 15:48
Southborough (Kent), The Fountain, adj 15:50
Southborough (Kent), Birchwood Avenue, adj 15:50
Southborough (Kent), Bidborough Corner, N-bound 15:52
Southborough (Kent), Hangmans Hill, NE-bound 15:53
Tonbridge, Baltic Road, opp 15:55
Tonbridge, Springwell Road, opp 15:57
Tonbridge, Tonbridge Railway Station, Stop H 15:58
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop G 16:00
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop D 16:06
Tonbridge, Tonbridge School, adj 16:08
Cage Green, Uridge Road, adj 16:09
Cage Green, Greyhound House, opp 16:10
Cage Green, Pinnacles, N-bound 16:12
Cage Green, Cage Green Road, opp 16:12
Trench Wood, Denbeigh Drive, opp 16:14
Higham Wood, Cavendish Close, adj 16:14
Higham Wood, Reynolds Close, adj 16:15
Higham Wood, Lawrence Road, adj 16:15
Higham Wood, Turner Road, opp 16:16
Higham Wood, Hunt Road, SE-bound 16:16
Higham Wood, Methodist Church, opp 16:16
Higham Wood, Martin Hardie Way, opp 16:17
Higham Wood, Romney Way, opp 16:17
Higham Wood, Tilebarn Corner, opp 16:18
Higham Wood, Old Hadlow Road, opp 16:18
Higham Wood, Orchard Drive, adj 16:20
Higham Wood, Estridge Way, adj 16:21
Higham Wood, Great Fish Hall, opp 16:21
Higham Wood, Three Elm Lane, opp 16:22
Higham Wood, Brown Jug Corner, NE-bound 16:23
Hadlow, Ashes Lane, adj 16:24
Hadlow, College, adj 16:25
Hadlow, The Maltings, adj 16:26
Hadlow, The Rose and Crown, adj 16:27
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  147 1
Higham Wood, Tilebarn Corner, adj 07:30
Higham Wood, Romney Way, adj 07:30
Higham Wood, Martin Hardie Way, adj 07:32
Higham Wood, Methodist Church, adj 07:32
Higham Wood, Hunt Road, NW-bound 07:32
Higham Wood, Turner Road, adj 07:33
Higham Wood, Higham School Road, opp 07:33
Higham Wood, Raeburn Close, opp 07:34
Higham Wood, Darwin Drive, adj 07:34
Trench Wood, Whistler Road, adj 07:36
Trench Wood, Denbeigh Drive, adj 07:36
Cage Green, Cage Green Road, adj 07:38
Cage Green, Pinnacles, S-bound 07:39
Cage Green, Greyhound House, adj 07:40
Cage Green, Uridge Road, opp 07:42
Tonbridge, Tonbridge School, opp 07:45
Tonbridge, Castle, Stop E 07:48
Tonbridge, High Street, Stop F 07:51
Tonbridge, Quarry Hill Parade, Stop J1 07:53
Tonbridge, Springwell Road, adj 07:54
Tonbridge, Baltic Road, adj 07:54
Tonbridge, Mabledon, opp 07:56
Southborough (Kent), Hangmans Hill, SW-bound 07:58
Southborough (Kent), Bidborough Corner, S-bound 07:59
Southborough (Kent), Birchwood Avenue, opp 08:01
Southborough (Kent), The Fountain, opp 08:02
Southborough (Kent), Sheffield Road, adj 08:03
Southborough (Kent), Hythe Close, adj 08:04
Southborough (Kent), Library, nr 08:06
St John's (TunWell), Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School, opp 08:08
St John's (TunWell), YMCA, opp 08:09
St John's (TunWell), East Cliff Road, adj 08:10
St John's (TunWell), The Skinners' School, adj 08:12
St John's (TunWell), St John's Church, adj 08:13
St John's (TunWell), Woodbury Park Road, adj 08:14
Tunbridge Wells, Grosvenor Road, Stop I 08:16
Tunbridge Wells, Royal Victoria Place, Stop K1 08:17
Tunbridge Wells, War Memorial, Stop O 08:18
Tunbridge Wells, Railway Station, Stop S 08:21
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:51:57 BST 2018 from source document set_6-147-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.