GeoPunk

142 Bus Route -

The Crossways - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  142 1
Ringmer, King's Academy Grounds, in 15:30
Broyle Side, Chamberlaines Lane, opp 15:30
Laughton (ESusx), The Roebuck Inn, adj 15:36
Golden Cross, The Golden Cross, opp 15:41
Lower Dicker, Nash Street, adj 15:42
Lower Dicker, Hackhurst Lane, adj 15:43
Lower Dicker, Coldharbour Road, opp 15:44
Lower Dicker, Baptist Chapel, opp 15:44
Lower Horsebridge, Pay Gate Cottages, adj 15:45
Lower Horsebridge, The Kings Head, opp 15:46
Upper Horsebridge, Horsebridge Mill, adj 15:47
Upper Horsebridge, Provenders Lodge, o/s 15:48
Upper Horsebridge, Hawkswood Drive, adj 15:50
Upper Horsebridge, Amberstone View, opp 15:51
Hailsham, Harebeating Drive, opp 15:51
Hailsham, Harebeating Lane, adj 15:53
Hailsham, Harmers Hay Road, opp 15:55
Hailsham, Hailsham Community College, opp 15:57
Hailsham, High Street, SE-bound 16:00
Hailsham, Police Station, o/s 16:00
Hailsham, Church, adj 16:00
Hailsham, Diplocks Way, opp 16:01
Hailsham, Ingrams Way, adj 16:02
Coppards, Woodside Hall, adj 16:04
Coppards, Natewood, opp 16:06
Polegate, Victoria Road, opp 16:09
Polegate, High Street, opp 16:10
Polegate, School Lane, adj 16:10
Polegate, Porters Way, opp 16:11
Polegate, Levett Road, adj 16:12
Polegate, Shepham Lane, adj 16:13
Dittons, Downley, opp 16:13
Dittons, Chaucer Industrial Estate, opp 16:14
Dittons, Dittons Farm, opp 16:15
Dittons, Nursery, adj 16:15
Dittons, Bluebell Barn, opp 16:16
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Arun Way, opp 16:16
Stone Cross/Eastbour, The Crossways, adj 16:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  142 1
Stone Cross/Eastbour, The Crossways, opp 07:33
Stone Cross/Eastbour, Arun Way, adj 07:34
Dittons, Bluebell Barn, adj 07:34
Dittons, Nursery, opp 07:34
Dittons, Dittons Farm, adj 07:35
Dittons, Chaucer Industrial Estate, adj 07:36
Dittons, Downley, adj 07:36
Polegate, Shepham Lane, opp 07:37
Polegate, Levett Road, opp 07:37
Polegate, Porters Way, adj 07:38
Polegate, School Lane, opp 07:39
Polegate, High Street, adj 07:40
Polegate, Victoria Road, adj 07:40
Coppards, Natewood, adj 07:44
Coppards, Woodside Hall, opp 07:48
Hailsham, Ingrams Way, opp 07:51
Hailsham, Ropemaker Park, adj 07:52
Hailsham, Gordon Road, opp 07:53
Hailsham, Tesco, o/s 07:55
Hailsham, Hailsham Community College, o/s 07:56
Hailsham, Harmers Hay Road, adj 07:57
Hailsham, Harebeating Lane, opp 07:59
Hailsham, Harebeating Drive, adj 07:59
Upper Horsebridge, Amberstone View, adj 08:00
Upper Horsebridge, Hawkswood Drive, opp 08:00
Upper Horsebridge, Provenders Lodge, opp 08:01
Upper Horsebridge, Horsebridge Mill, opp 08:03
Lower Horsebridge, The Kings Head, adj 08:04
Lower Horsebridge, Pay Gate Cottages, opp 08:05
Lower Dicker, Baptist Chapel, adj 08:08
Lower Dicker, Coldharbour Road, adj 08:10
Lower Dicker, Hackhurst Lane, opp 08:10
Lower Dicker, Nash Street, opp 08:11
Golden Cross, The Golden Cross, adj 08:13
Laughton (ESusx), The Roebuck Inn, opp 08:17
Broyle Side, Chamberlaines Lane, adj 08:25
Ringmer, King's Academy Grounds, in 08:26
Ringmer, North Road, opp 08:27
Ringmer, Church Hill, opp 08:28
Ringmer, Lime Tree House, adj 08:29
Ringmer, New Road, adj 08:30
South Malling, Prince Charles Road, opp 08:37
South Malling, Barn Road, opp 08:38
South Malling, Sussex Police Headquarters, opp 08:39
South Malling, Sackville House, opp 08:41
Lewes, Tesco Filling Station, opp 08:43
Lewes, Bus Station, Stop C 08:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:51:00 BST 2018 from source document set_6-142-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.