GeoPunk

142 Bus Route -

Beverley - Kilnwick
Service operates from 01/06/2014 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  142 1 142 2 142 3 142 3
Kilnwick Main Street 09:15      
Bainton Main Street 09:20 09:20   12:50
Middleton Station Road 09:30 09:30    
Lund The Green 09:36 09:36   12:56
Lockington Front Street 09:42 09:42   13:01
Holme on the Wolds East St 09:47 09:47   13:06
South Dalton Main Street 09:52 09:52   13:07
Etton Main Street 09:53 09:53   13:09
Etton Main Street 09:54 09:54   13:10
Cherry Burton Etton Road 09:56 09:56   13:11
Cherry Burton Main Street 09:57 09:57   13:11
Cherry Burton Main Street 09:58 09:58 11:11 13:12
Cherry Burton Main Street     11:11  
Cherry Burton Etton Road     11:11  
Etton Main Street     11:13  
Beverley Malton Road 10:02 10:02 11:17 13:17
Beverley Driffield Road 10:05 10:05 11:20 13:20
Beverley Woodhall Way 10:07 10:07 11:22 13:22
Beverley Woodhall Way 10:08 10:08 11:24 13:24
Beverley Scrubwood Lane 10:08 10:08 11:25 13:25
Beverley Copandale Road 10:09 10:09 11:26 13:26
Beverley Manor Road 10:09 10:09 11:27 13:27
Beverley Bus Station 10:10 10:10 11:29 13:29
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014 until 21/01/2018
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014 until 21/01/2018
3
  • Journey does not run Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014 until 21/01/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  142 1 142 1
Bainton Main Street   12:50
Lund The Green   12:56
Lockington Front Street   13:01
Holme on the Wolds East St   13:06
South Dalton Main Street   13:07
Etton Main Street   13:09
Etton Main Street 11:13 13:10
Cherry Burton Etton Road   13:11
Cherry Burton Main Street   13:11
Cherry Burton Main Street   13:12
Beverley Malton Road 11:17 13:17
Beverley Driffield Road 11:20 13:20
Beverley Woodhall Way 11:22 13:22
Beverley Woodhall Way 11:24 13:24
Beverley Scrubwood Lane 11:25 13:25
Beverley Copandale Road 11:26 13:26
Beverley Manor Road 11:27 13:27
Beverley Bus Station 11:29 13:29
1
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014 until 04/09/2017
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  142 1 142 2 142 3 142 1
Beverley Bus Station 11:00 12:00 12:10 15:00
Beverley Manor Road 11:00 12:00 12:10 15:00
Beverley Woodhall Way 11:03 12:03 12:13 15:03
Beverley Woodhall Way 11:05 12:05 12:15 15:05
Beverley Driffield Road 11:05 12:05 12:15 15:05
Beverley Driffield Road 11:06 12:06 12:16 15:06
Cherry Burton B1248 11:09 12:09 12:19 15:09
Cherry Burton Main Street 11:10 12:10 12:20 15:10
Cherry Burton Main Street 11:11 12:11 12:21 15:11
Cherry Burton Etton Road   12:11 12:21 15:12
Etton Main Street   12:13 12:23 15:14
South Dalton Main Street   12:16 12:26  
Holme on the Wolds East St   12:17 12:27  
Lockington Front Street   12:22 12:32  
Lund The Green   12:27 12:38  
Middleton Front Street   12:33 12:43  
Kilnwick Main Street   12:44    
Bainton Main Street   12:50 12:48  
1
  • Journey does not run Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014 until 21/01/2018
2
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014 until 21/01/2018
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014 until 21/01/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  142 1 142 1 142 1
Beverley Bus Station 11:00 12:10 15:00
Beverley Manor Road 11:00 12:10 15:00
Beverley Woodhall Way 11:03 12:13 15:03
Beverley Woodhall Way 11:05 12:15 15:05
Beverley Driffield Road 11:05 12:15 15:05
Beverley Driffield Road 11:06 12:16 15:06
Cherry Burton B1248 11:09 12:19 15:09
Cherry Burton Main Street 11:10 12:20 15:10
Cherry Burton Main Street 11:11 12:21 15:11
Cherry Burton Etton Road 11:11 12:21 15:12
Etton Main Street 11:13 12:23 15:14
South Dalton Main Street   12:26  
Holme On The Wolds East Street   12:27  
Lockington Front Street   12:32  
Lund The Green   12:38  
Middleton Station Road   12:43  
Bainton Main Street   12:48  
1
  • Journey does not run 01/06/2014 until 04/09/2017
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 05:33:12 BST 2018 from source document SVRYEBO142.xml using schema version 2.4.