GeoPunk

14 Bus Route - Portland - Weymouth - Dorchester

Bus OperatorFirst In Wessex Dorset & South Somerset
DistrictDorset
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes

Timetable

14 - Portland - Weymouth - Dorchester Operated by First in Wessex Dorset

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Rip Croft Shelter - Southwell ( Dorset)06:55
Wallsend Close - Southwell ( Dorset)06:55
Rushetts Close - Southwell ( Dorset)06:56
Wheatlands - Southwell ( Dorset)06:56
Sweethill Lane - Southwell ( Dorset)06:57
Avalanche Road Church - Southwell ( Dorset)06:57
Avalanche Road - Southwell ( Dorset)06:59
Weston Corner - Easton ( Dorset)07:00
Courtlands - Easton ( Dorset)07:01
Pound Piece - Easton ( Dorset)07:02
The George - Reforne07:03
Easton Square - Easton ( Dorset)07:05
Grove Corner - Grove ( Dorset)07:05
Portland Heights - Fortuneswell07:08
Britannia Inn - Fortuneswell07:10
High Street - Fortuneswell07:11
Chiswell - Fortuneswell07:12
Victoria Square - Castletown ( Dorset)07:13
Chesil Beach Holiday Park - Wyke Regis07:19
Lyndale Road - Wyke Regis07:20
Langton Avenue - Wyke Regis07:21
Hillbourne Road - Wyke Regis07:21
The Wyke Smugglers - Wyke Regis07:22
Foords Corner - Southlands07:23
Rylands Lane - Southlands07:24
Belfield Park Avenue - Southlands07:25
Southlands Road - Southlands07:27
Bincleaves Road - Southlands07:28
Rodwell - Rodwell07:29
Magistrates Court - Weymouth07:31
Bus Garage - Weymouth07:35
Kings Statue - Weymouth07:38
Prince Regent Hotel - Weymouth07:39
Greenhill Gardens - Melcombe Regis07:40
Weymouth College - Melcombe Regis07:41
Sealife Centre - Melcombe Regis07:41
Overcombe Corner - Overcombe07:44
Melstock Avenue - Overcombe07:45
Chalbury Corner - Preston ( Dorset)07:47
Chalbury Close - Preston ( Dorset)07:47
Westfield College - Littlemoor ( Dorset)07:48
Preston Garden Centre - Littlemoor ( Dorset)07:49
Chelwood Close - Littlemoor ( Dorset)07:50
Shopping Centre - Littlemoor ( Dorset)07:51
Turnstone Close - Littlemoor ( Dorset)07:51
The Finches - Broadwey07:52
New Inn - Broadwey07:53
Jestys Avenue - Broadwey07:53
Shops - Broadwey07:54
Stottingway Street - Upwey07:55
The Royal Standard - Upwey07:56
Elwell Street - Upwey07:57
Monkton Park - Winterborne Monkton08:04
Tesco - Dorchester ( Dorset)08:06
The Thomas Hardye School - Dorchester ( Dorset)08:09

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Trinity Street - Dorchester ( Dorset)15:38
Top O Town - Dorchester ( Dorset)15:40
The Thomas Hardye School - Dorchester ( Dorset)15:50
Williams Avenue - Dorchester ( Dorset)15:55
Brewery Square - Dorchester ( Dorset)15:57
Queens Avenue - Dorchester ( Dorset)15:57
Tesco Stores - Dorchester ( Dorset)15:59
Monkton Park - Winterborne Monkton16:01
Elwell Street - Upwey16:10
The Royal Standard - Upwey16:10
Grays Corner - Upwey16:11
Shops - Broadwey16:12
Jestys Avenue - Broadwey16:13
New Inn - Broadwey16:13
The Finches - Broadwey16:14
Turnstone Close - Littlemoor ( Dorset)16:15
Shopping Centre - Littlemoor ( Dorset)16:16
Chelwood Close - Littlemoor ( Dorset)16:17
Preston Garden Centre - Littlemoor ( Dorset)16:18
Westfield College - Littlemoor ( Dorset)16:19
Chalbury Close - Preston ( Dorset)16:19
Chalbury Corner - Preston ( Dorset)16:20
Chalbury Corner - Preston ( Dorset)16:21
Melstock Avenue - Overcombe16:22
Overcombe Corner - Overcombe16:23
Sealife Centre - Melcombe Regis16:26
Melcombe Avenue - Melcombe Regis16:27
Greenhill Gardens - Melcombe Regis16:28
Lennox Street - Weymouth16:29
Kings Statue - Weymouth16:31
Magistrates Court - Weymouth16:35
The Kingswood - Rodwell16:37
Bincleaves Road - Southlands16:38
Southlands Road - Southlands16:39
Belfield Park Avenue - Southlands16:41
Rylands Lane - Southlands16:41
Foords Corner - Southlands16:42
The Wyke Smugglers - Wyke Regis16:44
Hillbourne Road - Wyke Regis16:44
Dumbarton Road - Wyke Regis16:45
The Ferrybridge - Wyke Regis16:46
Victoria Square - Castletown ( Dorset)16:54
Verne Common Road - Fortuneswell16:55
Mallams - Fortuneswell16:56
Fortuneswell - Fortuneswell16:57
Portland Heights - Fortuneswell17:00
Grove Corner - Grove ( Dorset)17:03
Easton Square - Easton ( Dorset)17:04
The George - Reforne17:05
Pound Piece - Easton ( Dorset)17:06
Courtlands - Easton ( Dorset)17:07
Weston Corner - Easton ( Dorset)17:08
Reap Lane - Southwell ( Dorset)17:09
Rip Croft Shelter - Southwell ( Dorset)17:11

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Portland - Weymouth - Dorchester Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Trinity StreetDorchester
2Top O TownDorchester
3The Thomas Hardye SchoolDorchester
4Williams AvenueDorchester
5Brewery SquareDorchester
6Queens AvenueDorchester
7Tesco StoresDorchester
8Monkton ParkWinterborne Monkton
9Elwell StreetUpwey
10The Royal StandardUpwey
11Grays CornerUpwey
12ShopsBroadwey
13Jestys AvenueBroadwey
14New InnBroadwey
15The FinchesBroadwey
16Turnstone CloseLittlemoor
17Shopping CentreLittlemoor
18Chelwood CloseLittlemoor
19Preston Garden CentreLittlemoor
20Westfield CollegeLittlemoor
21Chalbury ClosePreston
22Chalbury CornerPreston
23Chalbury CornerPreston
24Melstock AvenueOvercombe
25Overcombe CornerOvercombe
26Sealife CentreMelcombe Regis
27Melcombe AvenueMelcombe Regis
28Greenhill GardensMelcombe Regis
29Lennox StreetWeymouth
30Kings StatueWeymouth
31Magistrates CourtWeymouth
32The KingswoodRodwell
33Bincleaves RoadSouthlands
34Southlands RoadSouthlands
35Belfield Park AvenueSouthlands
36Rylands LaneSouthlands
37Foords CornerSouthlands
38The Wyke SmugglersWyke Regis
39Hillbourne RoadWyke Regis
40Dumbarton RoadWyke Regis
41The FerrybridgeWyke Regis
42Victoria SquareCastletown
43Verne Common RoadFortuneswell
44MallamsFortuneswell
45FortuneswellFortuneswell
46Portland HeightsFortuneswell
47Grove CornerGrove
48Easton SquareEaston
49The GeorgeReforne
50Pound PieceEaston
51CourtlandsEaston
52Weston CornerEaston
53Reap LaneSouthwell
54Rip Croft ShelterSouthwell