GeoPunk

14 Bus Route -

Cantley - Edlington
Service operates from 29/01/2018 until 17/01/2038
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 2 14 3 14 3 14 3 14 3 14 3 14 2 14 3
Highbury Vale 07:30 07:38 09:42 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:57
Thornlea Court 07:30 07:38 09:42 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:57
Baines Avenue 07:31 07:39 09:43 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:58
Edlington Lane 07:32 07:39 09:44 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:58
Thomson Avenue 07:32 07:40 09:44 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:59
Markham Road 07:33 07:40 09:45 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:59
Main Avenue 07:34 07:41 09:46 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 17:00
Staveley Street 07:35 07:42 09:47 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 17:01
Warmsworth Halt 07:36 07:43 09:49 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:02
Warmsworth Halt 07:37 07:44 09:49 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 17:03
Sheffield Road 07:38 07:45 09:51 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:04
Mayflower Drive 07:39 07:46 09:52 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:05
Mill Lane 07:40 07:46 09:52 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:05
Tenter Road 07:40 07:47 09:53 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 17:06
Coldstream Avenue 07:41 07:47 09:54 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 17:06
Church Lane 07:42 07:48 09:54 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 17:07
Douglas Road 07:43 07:49 09:56 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 17:08
Kenilworth Road 07:44 07:50 09:57 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 17:09
St Peters Road 07:44 07:50 09:57 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 17:09
Anelay Road 07:45 07:51 09:58 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 17:10
Oswin Avenue 07:47 07:52 09:59 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:11
Furnival Road 07:48 07:53 10:00 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:12
High Road 07:49 07:53 10:00 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:12
Florence Avenue 07:50 07:54 10:01 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:13
Ivor Grove 07:50 07:55 10:02 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:14
Stevens Road 07:52 07:56 10:03 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:15
Gresley Road 07:52 07:56 10:03 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:15
Littlemoor Lane 07:53 07:57 10:04 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:16
Bainbridge Road 07:54 07:57 10:04 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:16
Burnden Close 07:56 07:59 10:06 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:18
Selby House 07:56 07:59 10:06 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:18
Doncaster Interchange 08:00 08:02 10:09 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:21
CS3 08:01                
Princegate 08:02                
Regent Square/Rs1 08:03                
Roman Road 08:05                
Alderson Drive 08:06                
Manor Drive 08:07                
Leger Way 08:07                
Leger Way 08:09                
The Avenue 08:13                
Ascot Avenue 08:14                
Lodge Plantation 08:16                
Beldam Plantation 08:17                
Green Boulevard 08:18                
Birch Road 08:20                
School Lane 08:23                
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • School Holidays Only
3
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
Inbound, Saturday
  14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14
Highbury Vale 08:42 09:42 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Thornlea Court 08:42 09:42 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Baines Avenue 08:43 09:43 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Edlington Lane 08:43 09:43 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Thomson Avenue 08:44 09:44 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48
Markham Road 08:44 09:44 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48
Main Avenue 08:45 09:45 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Staveley Street 08:46 09:46 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Warmsworth Halt 08:47 09:47 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Warmsworth Halt 08:48 09:48 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Sheffield Road 08:49 09:49 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
Mayflower Drive 08:50 09:50 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Mill Lane 08:50 09:50 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Tenter Road 08:51 09:51 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Coldstream Avenue 08:51 09:51 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Church Lane 08:52 09:52 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Douglas Road 08:53 09:53 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Kenilworth Road 08:54 09:54 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
St Peters Road 08:54 09:54 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Anelay Road 08:55 09:55 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Oswin Avenue 08:56 09:56 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Furnival Road 08:57 09:57 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
High Road 08:57 09:57 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
Florence Avenue 08:58 09:58 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Ivor Grove 08:59 09:59 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Stevens Road 09:00 10:00 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Gresley Road 09:00 10:00 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Littlemoor Lane 09:01 10:01 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Bainbridge Road 09:01 10:01 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Burnden Close 09:03 10:03 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Selby House 09:03 10:03 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Doncaster Interchange 09:06 10:06 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 2 14 2 14 2 14 2 14 2 14 3 14 3 14 2 14 1
The Mcauley School 15:58                  
Mcauley Lower School 16:03                  
Church Plantation 16:05                  
Craven Close 16:07                  
St Erics Road 16:08                  
Ascot Avenue 16:10                  
St Augustines Road 16:12                  
Grand St Leger Hotel 16:18                  
Danum Road 16:19                  
Alderson Drive 16:20                  
Roman Road 16:21                  
Regent Square 16:23                  
WS1 16:24                  
CS2 16:25                  
Doncaster Interchange 16:28 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:28 17:23 14:15
St James Street 16:30 09:12 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:30 17:25 14:17
Burden Close 16:31 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:31 17:26 14:18
Kelham Street 16:33 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:33 17:28 14:20
Littlemoor Lane 16:33 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:33 17:28 14:20
St James Gardens 16:34 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:34 17:29 14:21
King Edward Road 16:35 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:35 17:30 14:22
St Johns Road 16:36 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:36 17:31 14:23
High Road 16:38 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:38 17:33 14:25
Furnival Road 16:38 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:38 17:33 14:25
Oswin Avenue 16:39 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:39 17:34 14:26
Dixon Crescent 16:40 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:40 17:35 14:27
Anelay Road 16:41 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:41 17:36 14:28
St Peters Road 16:42 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:42 17:37 14:29
Kenilworth Road 16:43 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:43 17:38 14:30
Waverley Avenue 16:43 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:43 17:38 14:30
Melrose Close 16:43 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:43 17:38 14:30
Guest Lane 16:44 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:44 17:39 14:31
Coldstream Avenue 16:45 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:45 17:40 14:32
Tenter Road 16:45 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:45 17:40 14:32
Mill Lane 16:46 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:46 17:41 14:33
Cliff Crescent 16:46 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:46 17:41 14:33
Low Road West 16:47 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:47 17:42 14:34
Darrington Drive 16:47 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:47 17:42 14:34
Darrington Drive 16:48 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:48 17:43 14:35
Lords Head Lane 16:49 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:49 17:44 14:36
Edlington Lane 16:49 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:49 17:44 14:36
Park Crescent 16:49 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:49 17:44 14:37
Fire Station 16:50 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:50 17:45 14:39
Staveley Street 16:52 09:34 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:52 17:47 14:41
Fielders Way 16:52 09:34 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:52 17:47 14:42
Main Avenue 16:53 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:53 17:48 14:43
Cross Street 16:54 09:36 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:54 17:49 14:44
Broomhouse Lane 16:55 09:37 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:55 17:50 14:47
Highbury Vale 16:57 09:39 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:57 17:52  
Clark Avenue                   14:49
Edlington Comprehensive School                   14:51
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
3
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • School Holidays Only
Outbound, Saturday
  14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14
Doncaster Interchange 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
St James Street 09:12 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Burden Close 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Kelham Street 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Littlemoor Lane 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
St James Gardens 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
King Edward Road 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
St Johns Road 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
High Road 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Furnival Road 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Oswin Avenue 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Dixon Crescent 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Anelay Road 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
St Peters Road 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Kenilworth Road 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Waverley Avenue 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Melrose Close 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Guest Lane 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Coldstream Avenue 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Tenter Road 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Mill Lane 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Cliff Crescent 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Low Road West 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Darrington Drive 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Darrington Drive 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Lords Head Lane 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Edlington Lane 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Park Crescent 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Fire Station 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Staveley Street 09:34 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Fielders Way 09:34 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Main Avenue 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Cross Street 09:36 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Broomhouse Lane 09:37 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Highbury Vale 09:39 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 08:29:45 BST 2018 from source document SVRYSCO014.xml using schema version 2.4.