GeoPunk

136 Bus Route -

Driffield -Beeford - Bridlington
Service operates from 29/08/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1
Bridlington Bus Station   08:30 11:30 14:30 17:00 18:15
Bridlington Promenade   08:30 11:30 14:30 17:00 18:15
Bridlington Queen Street   08:31 11:31 14:31 17:01 18:16
Bridlington South Cliff Road   08:31 11:31 14:31 17:02 18:17
Bridlington Avocet Way         17:08 18:23
Bridlington South Cliff   08:41 11:41 14:41 17:11 18:26
Barmston Lane End   08:46 11:46 14:46 17:16 18:31
Barmston Sands Lane   08:47 11:47 14:47 17:17 18:32
Lissett Main Street   08:51 11:51 14:51 17:21 18:36
Ulrome Main Street   08:55 11:55 14:55 17:25 18:40
Ulrome Main Street   08:58 11:58 14:58 17:28 18:43
Ulrome Main Street   09:01 12:01 15:01 17:31 18:46
Ulrome Main Street   09:02 12:02 15:02 17:32 18:47
Skipsea Mill Lane   09:06 12:06 15:06 17:36 18:51
Skipsea Mill Lane   09:08 12:08 15:08 17:38 18:53
Skipsea Mill Lane   09:08 12:08 15:08 17:38 18:53
Beeford Main Street   09:17 12:17 15:17 17:47 19:02
Beeford Main Street 07:00 09:18 12:18 15:18 17:48 19:03
Beeford Main Street 07:00 09:18 12:18 15:18 17:48 19:03
Beeford Main Street 07:01 09:19 12:19 15:19 17:49 19:04
North Frodingham Main St 07:04 09:22 12:22 15:22 17:52 19:07
North Frodingham Main St 07:04 09:22 12:22 15:22 17:52 19:07
North Frodingham Main St 07:05 09:23 12:23 15:23 17:53 19:08
North Frodingham Main St 07:05 09:23 12:23 15:23    
North Frodingham Main St 07:05 09:23 12:23 15:23    
Brigham Cross Roads 07:07 09:26 12:26 15:26    
Wansford Trout Inn 07:10 09:30 12:30 15:30    
Wansford B1249 07:10 09:30 12:30 15:30    
Driffield Middle St South 07:18 09:38 12:38 15:38    
Driffield George Street 07:19 09:39 12:39 15:39    
1
  • Journey does not run Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  136 136 136 136 136 136
Bridlington Bus Station   08:30 11:30 14:30 17:00 18:15
Bridlington Promenade   08:30 11:30 14:30 17:00 18:15
Bridlington Queen Street   08:31 11:31 14:31 17:01 18:16
Bridlington South Cliff Road   08:31 11:31 14:31 17:02 18:17
Bridlington Avocet Way         17:08 18:23
Bridlington South Cliff   08:41 11:41 14:41 17:11 18:26
Barmston Lane End   08:46 11:46 14:46 17:16 18:31
Barmston Sands Lane   08:47 11:47 14:47 17:17 18:32
Lissett Main Street   08:51 11:51 14:51 17:21 18:36
Ulrome Main Street   08:55 11:55 14:55 17:25 18:40
Ulrome Main Street   08:58 11:58 14:58 17:28 18:43
Ulrome Main Street   09:01 12:01 15:01 17:31 18:46
Ulrome Main Street   09:02 12:02 15:02 17:32 18:47
Skipsea Mill Lane   09:06 12:06 15:06 17:36 18:51
Skipsea Mill Lane   09:08 12:08 15:08 17:38 18:53
Skipsea Mill Lane   09:08 12:08 15:08 17:38 18:53
Beeford Main Street   09:17 12:17 15:17 17:47 19:02
Beeford Main Street 07:00 09:18 12:18 15:18 17:48 19:03
Beeford Main Street 07:00 09:18 12:18 15:18 17:48 19:03
Beeford Main Street 07:01 09:19 12:19 15:19 17:49 19:04
North Frodingham Main St 07:04 09:22 12:22 15:22 17:52 19:07
North Frodingham Main St 07:04 09:22 12:22 15:22 17:52 19:07
North Frodingham Main St 07:05 09:23 12:23 15:23 17:53 19:08
North Frodingham Main St 07:05 09:23 12:23 15:23    
North Frodingham Main St 07:05 09:23 12:23 15:23    
Brigham Cross Roads 07:07 09:26 12:26 15:26    
Wansford Trout Inn 07:10 09:30 12:30 15:30    
Wansford B1249 07:10 09:30 12:30 15:30    
Driffield Middle St South 07:18 09:38 12:38 15:38    
Driffield George Street 07:19 09:39 12:39 15:39    
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  136 1 136 1 136 1 136 1
Driffield George Street 07:20 09:40 12:40 15:40
Driffield Middle Street South 07:20 09:40 12:40 15:40
Wansford Trout Inn 07:27 09:47 12:47 15:47
Brigham Cross Roads 07:30 09:50 12:50 15:50
North Frodingham Main St 07:34 09:54 12:54 15:54
North Frodingham Main St 07:34 09:54 12:54 15:54
Beeford Main Street 07:37 09:57 12:57 15:57
Beeford Main Street 07:37 09:57 12:57 15:57
Main Street Beeford 07:38 09:58 12:58 15:58
Beeford Main Street 07:39 09:59 12:59 15:59
Skipsea Mill Lane 07:47 10:07 13:07 16:07
Skipsea Mill Lane 07:49 10:09 13:09 16:09
Skipsea Mill Lane 07:49 10:09 13:09 16:09
Ulrome Main Street 07:56 10:16 13:16 16:16
Ulrome Main Street 07:59 10:19 13:19 16:19
Ulrome Main Street 08:01 10:22 13:22 16:22
Ulrome Main Street 08:02 10:23 13:23 16:23
Lissett Main Street   10:28 13:28 16:28
Lissett A165 08:06 10:28 13:28 16:28
Barmston Sands Lane 08:10 10:32 13:32 16:32
Barmston Lane End 08:10 10:32 13:32 16:32
Fraisthorpe A165 08:14 10:36 13:36 16:36
Bridlington South Cliff 08:17 10:39 13:39 16:39
Bridlington Bessingby Rd 08:23 10:45 13:45 16:45
Bridlington Hilderthorpe Rd 08:24 10:46 13:46 16:46
Bridlington Hilderthorpe Rd 08:24 10:46 13:46 16:46
Bridlington Prospect Street 08:25 10:47 13:47 16:47
Bridlington Bus Station 08:27 10:49 13:49 16:49
1
  • Journey does not run Easter Monday, Spring Bank Holiday, May Day, August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  136 136 136 136
Driffield George Street 07:20 09:40 12:40 15:40
Driffield Middle Street South 07:20 09:40 12:40 15:40
Wansford Trout Inn 07:27 09:47 12:47 15:47
Brigham Cross Roads 07:30 09:50 12:50 15:50
North Frodingham Main St 07:34 09:54 12:54 15:54
North Frodingham Main St 07:34 09:54 12:54 15:54
Beeford Main Street 07:37 09:57 12:57 15:57
Beeford Main Street 07:37 09:57 12:57 15:57
Main Street Beeford 07:38 09:58 12:58 15:58
Beeford Main Street 07:39 09:59 12:59 15:59
Skipsea Mill Lane 07:47 10:07 13:07 16:07
Skipsea Mill Lane 07:49 10:09 13:09 16:09
Skipsea Mill Lane 07:49 10:09 13:09 16:09
Ulrome Main Street 07:56 10:16 13:16 16:16
Ulrome Main Street 07:59 10:19 13:19 16:19
Ulrome Main Street 08:01 10:22 13:22 16:22
Ulrome Main Street 08:02 10:23 13:23 16:23
Lissett Main Street   10:28 13:28 16:28
Lissett A165 08:06 10:28 13:28 16:28
Barmston Sands Lane 08:10 10:32 13:32 16:32
Barmston Lane End 08:10 10:32 13:32 16:32
Fraisthorpe A165 08:14 10:36 13:36 16:36
Bridlington South Cliff 08:17 10:39 13:39 16:39
Bridlington Bessingby Rd 08:23 10:45 13:45 16:45
Bridlington Hilderthorpe Rd 08:24 10:46 13:46 16:46
Bridlington Hilderthorpe Rd 08:24 10:46 13:46 16:46
Bridlington Prospect Street 08:25 10:47 13:47 16:47
Bridlington Bus Station 08:27 10:49 13:49 16:49
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Thu Jun 07 05:22:37 BST 2018 from source document SVRYEAO136.xml using schema version 2.4.