GeoPunk

134 Bus Route - Tavistock - Yelverton - Lee Moor - Cornwood - Ivybridge - Totnes - Paignton - Torquay

Bus OperatorTavistock Community Transport
DistrictsDevon , Torbay,
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes

Timetable

134 - Tavistock - Yelverton - Lee Moor - Cornwood - Ivybridge - Totnes - Paignton - Torquay Operated by Tavistock Community Tra

Outbound Journey

Saturday
Hazel Road - Whitchurch ( Devon)09:06
Lidl - Tavistock09:06
Grenville Drive - Tavistock09:08
School - Tavistock09:08
Harewood House - Tavistock09:09
Bus Station - Tavistock09:10
Bedford Hotel - Tavistock09:13
Bedford Square - Tavistock09:15
Down Road - Tavistock09:15
Crelake Park - Tavistock09:16
Mohuns Park - Tavistock09:17
Priory Close - Whitchurch ( Devon)09:17
Whitchurch Halt - Whitchurch ( Devon)09:18
Post Office - Whitchurch ( Devon)09:19
Woodtown - Whitchurch ( Devon)09:20
Cross - Grenofen09:21
Magpie Park - Horrabridge09:24
Manor Garage - Horrabridge09:26
Toll Gate - Horrabridge09:27
Leg O Mutton Inn - Yelverton ( Devon)09:28
Yelverton Roundabout - Yelverton ( Devon)09:30
Iron Mine Lane - Dousland09:33
Cadover Bridge - Shaugh Prior09:40
Collard Cross - Wotter09:44
Play Park - Wotter09:45
Methodist Church - Wotter09:46
Trethewey Gardens - Wotter09:46
Broadoak Cottages - Lee Moor ( Devon)09:48
Clearview - Lee Moor ( Devon)09:50
Quarry - Lee Moor ( Devon)09:50
Tinpark Riding Stables - Lee Moor ( Devon)09:52
Piall Bridge - Lutton ( Devon)09:54
Inn - Cornwood09:56
Woolms Meadow - Ivybridge10:02
Cameron Drive - Ivybridge10:02
Westover Lane - Ivybridge10:03
Wayside - Ivybridge10:03
Clare Street - Ivybridge10:04
South Dartmoor Leisure Centre - Ivybridge10:04
Town Hall - Ivybridge10:05
Sportsmans Inn - Ivybridge10:05
Marshalls Field - Ivybridge10:05
Rue St Pierre - Ivybridge10:06
Palace Lane - Filham10:07
Davey's Cross - Filham10:07
Horse and Groom - Bittaford10:10
Monksmoor Bridge - Bittaford10:10
Siding Cross - Wrangaton10:11
Post Office - Wrangaton10:12
Woodpecker Inn - South Brent10:13
London Inn Mews - South Brent10:15
Avon Inn - Avonwick10:18
Shorter Cross - Culverlane10:20
Fork Cross - Tigley10:24
Follaton Cross - Follaton10:27
Follaton House - Follaton10:27
Follaton Bungalows - Follaton10:28
Kellock Drive - Swallowfields10:28
Western By-pass - Totnes10:29
Rail Station - Totnes10:29
Rail Station Forecourt - Totnes10:30
Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel - Totnes10:32
Seymour Place - Bridgetown ( Devon)10:32
Cross Park - Bridgetown ( Devon)10:33
Highlands - Bridgetown ( Devon)10:33
True Street - Bridgetown ( Devon)10:34
Longcombe Cross - Longcombe10:37
Half Way Orchard - Blagdon ( Devon)10:39
Falcon Park - Blagdon ( Devon)10:40
Caravan Park - Blagdon ( Devon)10:41
Ardene - Collaton St. Mary10:42
Primary School - Collaton St. Mary10:43
Parkers Arms - Collaton St. Mary10:44
Paignton Community College - Collaton St. Mary10:45
Zoo - Paignton10:47
Hayes Primary School - Paignton10:48
The Gurneys - Paignton10:48
Fisher Street - Paignton10:49
Winner Street - Paignton10:49
Hyde Road - Paignton10:51
Apollo Cinema - Paignton10:53
Dart Valley Railway - Paignton10:54
Great Western Road - Paignton10:56
Victoria Park - Paignton10:57
Christ Church - Paignton10:58
Oldway Mansion - Preston ( Torbay)10:59
Upper Manor Road - Preston ( Torbay)11:00
Torquay Road - Paignton11:01
Torbay Road - Paignton11:02
Torbay Road - Livermead11:03
South Sands - Livermead11:04
Livermead House Hotel - Livermead11:05
Corbyns Head - Torquay11:06
Grand Hotel - Torquay11:07
Torre Abbey Meadows - Torquay11:08
Torbay Hotel - Torquay11:10
Cary Parade - Torquay11:10
Strand Debenhams - Torquay Harbour11:11

Inbound Journey

Saturday
Strand Debenhams - Torquay Harbour16:20
Torre Abbey Sands - Torquay16:21
Grand Hotel - Torquay16:21
Livermead House Hotel - Livermead16:22
Livermead Cliff - Livermead16:22
Headland Road - Livermead16:23
Hollicombe Park - Paignton16:23
St Paul's Church - Paignton16:24
Eugene Road - Preston ( Torbay)16:24
Manor Corner - Preston ( Torbay)16:25
Oldway Mansion - Preston ( Torbay)16:25
Christ Church - Paignton16:25
Victoria Park - Paignton16:25
Hyde Road - Paignton16:26
Apollo Cinema - Paignton16:28
Dart Valley Railway - Paignton16:29
Great Western Road - Paignton16:30
Mayfield Doctors Surgery - Paignton16:32
Elmbank Road - Paignton16:34
Hayes Primary School - Paignton16:36
Hayes School - Paignton16:37
Zoo - Paignton16:40
Tweenaways Cross - Collaton St. Mary16:40
Parkers Arms - Collaton St. Mary16:42
Primary School - Collaton St. Mary16:42
Ardene - Collaton St. Mary16:42
Berkley Hotel - Blagdon ( Devon)16:43
Devon Hills Holiday Park - Blagdon ( Devon)16:43
Town Parks Fishing - Blagdon ( Devon)16:44
Half Way Orchard - Blagdon ( Devon)16:44
Longcombe Cross - Longcombe16:46
True Street - Bridgetown ( Devon)16:47
Highlands - Bridgetown ( Devon)16:48
Cross Park - Bridgetown ( Devon)16:49
Seymour Place - Bridgetown ( Devon)16:49
Opposite Tourist Information Centre - Totnes16:50
Rail Station - Totnes16:51
Rail Station Forecourt - Totnes16:52
Western By-pass - Totnes16:52
Kellock Drive - Swallowfields16:53
Follaton Bungalows - Follaton16:53
Follaton House - Follaton16:54
Follaton Cross - Follaton16:54
Fork Cross - Tigley16:56
Shorter Cross - Culverlane16:59
Avon Inn - Avonwick17:02
London Inn Mews - South Brent17:05
Woodpecker Inn - South Brent17:06
Post Office - Wrangaton17:09
Siding Cross - Wrangaton17:09
Monksmoor Bridge - Bittaford17:10
Horse and Groom - Bittaford17:11
Davey's Cross - Filham17:12
Palace Lane - Filham17:13
Rue St Pierre - Ivybridge17:13
Abbeyfield - Ivybridge17:14
Sportsmans Inn - Ivybridge17:14
B P Garage - Ivybridge17:15
South Dartmoor Leisure Centre - Ivybridge17:15
Clare Street - Ivybridge17:16
Rose Cottage - Ivybridge17:16
Westover Lane - Ivybridge17:17
Cameron Drive - Ivybridge17:17
Woolms Meadow - Ivybridge17:18
Inn - Cornwood17:27
Piall Bridge - Lutton ( Devon)17:28
Tinpark Riding Stables - Lee Moor ( Devon)17:29
Quarry - Lee Moor ( Devon)17:31
Clearview - Lee Moor ( Devon)17:32
Broadoak Cottages - Lee Moor ( Devon)17:33
Trethewey Gardens - Wotter17:34
Methodist Church - Wotter17:35
Play Park - Wotter17:35
Collard Cross - Wotter17:35
Cadover Bridge - Shaugh Prior17:40
Iron Mine Lane - Dousland17:46
Yelverton Roundabout - Yelverton ( Devon)17:50
Leg O Mutton Inn - Yelverton ( Devon)17:51
Toll Gate - Horrabridge17:52
Manor Garage - Horrabridge17:54
Bedford Bridge - Horrabridge17:54
Cross - Grenofen17:57
Woodtown - Whitchurch ( Devon)17:58
Post Office - Whitchurch ( Devon)17:59
Whitchurch Halt - Whitchurch ( Devon)17:59
Priory Close - Whitchurch ( Devon)18:00
Mohuns Park - Tavistock18:01
Crelake Park - Tavistock18:02
Down Road - Tavistock18:02
Bedford Square - Tavistock18:04
Bedford Hotel - Tavistock18:04
Bus Station - Tavistock18:06
Library - Tavistock18:06
Harewood House - Tavistock18:06
School - Tavistock18:07
Grenville Drive - Tavistock18:07
Lidl - Tavistock18:09
Hazel Road - Whitchurch ( Devon)18:10

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Tavistock - Yelverton - Lee Moor - Cornwood - Ivybridge - Totnes - Paignton - Torquay Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Strand DebenhamsTorquay Harbour
2Torre Abbey SandsTorquay
3Grand HotelTorquay
4Livermead House HotelLivermead
5Livermead CliffLivermead
6Headland RoadLivermead
7Hollicombe ParkPaignton
8St Paul's ChurchPaignton
9Eugene RoadPreston
10Manor CornerPreston
11Oldway MansionPreston
12Christ ChurchPaignton
13Victoria ParkPaignton
14Hyde RoadPaignton
15Apollo CinemaPaignton
16Dart Valley RailwayPaignton
17Great Western RoadPaignton
18Mayfield Doctors SurgeryPaignton
19Elmbank RoadPaignton
20Hayes Primary SchoolPaignton
21Hayes SchoolPaignton
22ZooPaignton
23Tweenaways CrossCollaton St Mary
24Parkers ArmsCollaton St Mary
25Primary SchoolCollaton St Mary
26ArdeneCollaton St Mary
27Berkley HotelBlagdon
28Devon Hills Holiday ParkBlagdon
29Town Parks FishingBlagdon
30Half Way OrchardBlagdon
31Longcombe CrossLongcombe
32True StreetBridgetown
33HighlandsBridgetown
34Cross ParkBridgetown
35Seymour PlaceBridgetown
36Opposite Tourist Information CentreTotnes
37Rail StationTotnes
38Rail Station ForecourtTotnes
39Western By-passTotnes
40Kellock DriveSwallowfields
41Follaton BungalowsFollaton
42Follaton HouseFollaton
43Follaton CrossFollaton
44Fork CrossTigley
45Shorter CrossCulverlane
46Avon InnAvonwick
47London Inn MewsSouth Brent
48Woodpecker InnSouth Brent
49Post OfficeWrangaton
50Siding CrossWrangaton
51Monksmoor BridgeBittaford
52Horse and GroomBittaford
53Davey's CrossFilham
54Palace LaneFilham
55Rue St PierreIvybridge
56AbbeyfieldIvybridge
57Sportsmans InnIvybridge
58BP GarageIvybridge
59South Dartmoor Leisure CentreIvybridge
60Clare StreetIvybridge
61Rose CottageIvybridge
62Westover LaneIvybridge
63Cameron DriveIvybridge
64Woolms MeadowIvybridge
65InnCornwood
66Piall BridgeLutton
67Tinpark Riding StablesLee Moor
68QuarryLee Moor
69ClearviewLee Moor
70Broadoak CottagesLee Moor
71Trethewey GardensWotter
72Methodist ChurchWotter
73Play ParkWotter
74Collard CrossWotter
75Cadover BridgeShaugh Prior
76Iron Mine LaneDousland
77Yelverton RoundaboutYelverton
78Leg O Mutton InnYelverton
79Toll GateHorrabridge
80Manor GarageHorrabridge
81Bedford BridgeHorrabridge
82CrossGrenofen
83WoodtownWhitchurch
84Post OfficeWhitchurch
85Whitchurch HaltWhitchurch
86Priory CloseWhitchurch
87Mohuns ParkTavistock
88Crelake ParkTavistock
89Down RoadTavistock
90Bedford SquareTavistock
91Bedford HotelTavistock
92Bus StationTavistock
93LibraryTavistock
94Harewood HouseTavistock
95SchoolTavistock
96Grenville DriveTavistock
97LidlTavistock
98Hazel RoadWhitchurch