GeoPunk

129 Bus Route - Leighterton Turn - Westonbirt - Tetbury - Minchinhampton - Stroud High and Marling Schools

Bus OperatorCotswold Green
DistrictsGloucestershire , South Gloucestershire,
RegionSouth West
Bus Routes

Timetable

129 - Leighterton Turn - Westonbirt - Tetbury - Minchinhampton - Stroud High and Marling Schools Operated by Cotswold Green

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Bath Road school stop - Leighterton07:20
Starveall Farm - Starveall07:24
Starveall Crossroads - Starveall07:24
King's Arms - Didmarton07:28
Sopworth Turn - Didmarton07:28
The Holford Arms - Knockdown ( Gloucs)07:29
Willesley Turn - Westonbirt07:30
Westonbirt Arboretum - Westonbirt07:32
Hare and Hounds Hotel - Westonbirt07:33
Highgrove Cottages - Doughton07:36
Berrells Road - Tetbury07:38
Bank - Tetbury07:40
Tesco Forecourt - Tetbury07:40
Chavenage Lane - Tetbury07:42
Lowfield Road - Tetbury07:42
Main Street Turn - Tetbury Upton07:43
Upton Gables - Tetbury Upton07:44
Chavenage Green Turn - Tetbury Upton07:45
Pound Hill - Avening07:47
Mays Lane - Avening07:48
Lawrence Road - Avening07:48
Minchinhampton Golf Club - Avening07:49
Gatcombe Corner - Hampton Fields07:51
Beeches Park - Hampton Fields07:51
Stables - Crackstone07:52
Ragged Cot Inn - Burnt Ash07:53
Upper Hyde Farm - Burnt Ash07:53
The Tynings - Minchinhampton07:54
Blue Boys Corner - Minchinhampton07:55
Market Square - Minchinhampton07:58
Park Terrace - Minchinhampton07:59
Ricardo Road - Minchinhampton08:01
Tom Long's Post - Minchinhampton08:03
Stonemasons - Burleigh ( Stroud)08:05
Builder's Yard - Brimscombe08:06
Water Lane - Brimscombe08:07
Holy Trinity Church - Brimscombe08:08
War Memorial - Brimscombe08:10
Brewery Lane - Thrupp ( Gloucs)08:11
Phoenix Trading Estate - Thrupp ( Gloucs)08:12
Griffin Mill Estate - Thrupp ( Gloucs)08:14
Thrupp Lane - Bowbridge ( Gloucs)08:16
British Oak - Bowbridge ( Gloucs)08:17
Spring Lane - Stroud ( Gloucs)08:18
Homebase - Stroud ( Gloucs)08:22
Marling and Stroud High Schools - Stroud ( Gloucs)08:25

Inbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Marling and Stroud High Schools - Stroud ( Gloucs)15:45
Homebase - Stroud ( Gloucs)15:47
Spring Lane - Stroud ( Gloucs)15:50
Garage - Bowbridge ( Gloucs)15:52
Thrupp Lane - Bowbridge ( Gloucs)15:53
Griffin Mill Estate - Thrupp ( Gloucs)15:54
Middle Road - Thrupp ( Gloucs)15:55
Brewery Lane - Thrupp ( Gloucs)15:56
Ship Inn - Brimscombe15:59
Holy Trinity Church - Brimscombe16:00
Wyllsden House - Brimscombe16:00
Builder's Yard - Brimscombe16:01
Stonemasons - Burleigh ( Stroud)16:03
Tom Long's Post - Minchinhampton16:04
Ricardo Road - Minchinhampton16:07
Dr Brown's Road - Minchinhampton16:08
Market Square - Minchinhampton16:10
Blue Boys Corner - Minchinhampton16:13
The Tynings - Minchinhampton16:13
Upper Hyde Farm - Burnt Ash16:14
Ragged Cot Inn - Burnt Ash16:14
Stables - Crackstone16:15
Beeches Park - Hampton Fields16:16
Gatcombe Corner - Hampton Fields16:17
Minchinhampton Golf Club - Avening16:19
Lawrence Road - Avening16:20
Mays Lane - Avening16:21
Pound Hill - Avening16:21
Chavenage Green Turn - Tetbury Upton16:23
Upton Gables - Tetbury Upton16:23
Main Street Turn - Tetbury Upton16:24
Lowfeld Road - Tetbury16:25
Chavenage Lane - Tetbury16:26
Tesco Forecourt - Tetbury16:27
Newsagent - Tetbury16:28
Bath Bridge - Tetbury16:28
Highgrove Cottages - Doughton16:30
Hare and Hounds Hotel - Westonbirt16:33
Westonbirt Arboretum - Westonbirt16:33
Willesley Turn - Westonbirt16:34
The Holford Arms - Knockdown ( Gloucs)16:35
Sopworth Turn - Didmarton16:36
King's Arms - Didmarton16:37
Starveall Crossroads - Starveall16:40
Starveall Farm - Starveall16:40
Bath Road school stop - Leighterton16:45

Inbound Journey

Map of the - Leighterton Turn - Westonbirt - Tetbury - Minchinhampton - Stroud High and Marling Schools Bus Route which is situated in the South West of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Marling and Stroud High SchoolsStroud
2HomebaseStroud
3Spring LaneStroud
4GarageBowbridge
5Thrupp LaneBowbridge
6Griffin Mill EstateThrupp
7Middle RoadThrupp
8Brewery LaneThrupp
9Ship InnBrimscombe
10Holy Trinity ChurchBrimscombe
11Wyllsden HouseBrimscombe
12Builder's YardBrimscombe
13StonemasonsBurleigh
14Tom Long's PostMinchinhampton
15Ricardo RoadMinchinhampton
16Dr Brown's RoadMinchinhampton
17Market SquareMinchinhampton
18Blue Boys CornerMinchinhampton
19The TyningsMinchinhampton
20Upper Hyde FarmBurnt Ash
21Ragged Cot InnBurnt Ash
22StablesCrackstone
23Beeches ParkHampton Fields
24Gatcombe CornerHampton Fields
25Minchinhampton Golf ClubAvening
26Lawrence RoadAvening
27Mays LaneAvening
28Pound HillAvening
29Chavenage Green TurnTetbury Upton
30Upton GablesTetbury Upton
31Main Street TurnTetbury Upton
32Lowfeld RoadTetbury
33Chavenage LaneTetbury
34Tesco ForecourtTetbury
35NewsagentTetbury
36Bath BridgeTetbury
37Highgrove CottagesDoughton
38Hare and Hounds HotelWestonbirt
39Westonbirt ArboretumWestonbirt
40Willesley TurnWestonbirt
41The Holford ArmsKnockdown
42Sopworth TurnDidmarton
43King's ArmsDidmarton
44Starveall CrossroadsStarveall
45Starveall FarmStarveall
46Bath Road school stopLeighterton