GeoPunk

12 Bus Route - Fulford - Longton - Stone ( - Newport)

Bus OperatorD&g Bus
DistrictsStoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, Telford and Wrekin,
RegionWest Midlands
Bus Routes

Timetable

12 - Fulford - Longton - Stone ( - Newport) Operated by D&G Bus

Inbound Journey

Outbound Journey

Commences from Spot Acre at 0849

Commences from Spot Acre at 0849

Saturday
Monday To Friday
Village Hall - Fulford ( Staffs)08:5108:51
Greyhound Inn - Saverley Green08:5408:54
Rookery Crescent - Cresswell ( Staffs)08:5608:56
Izaak Walton House - Cresswell ( Staffs)08:5708:57
Cresswell Lane - Draycott in th Moors08:5908:59
Old Road - Draycott in th Moors09:0009:00
Stuart Avenue - Forsbrook09:0009:00
Old Bill's Garage - Blythe Bridge09:0209:02
Black Cock Inn - Blythe Bridge09:0309:03
Co-op Store - Blythe Bridge09:0309:03
Franklin Drive - Stallington09:0809:08
Black Lake Inn - Fulford ( Staffs)09:1009:10
Hollies Drive - Meir Heath09:1309:13
Hilltop Crescent - Meir Heath09:1409:14
Grindley Lane - Meir Heath09:1409:14
St Francis Church - Meir Heath09:1409:14
Ridge Crescent - Meir09:1509:15
Shooters Hill - Meir09:1509:15
Kingsmead Road Hail & Ride - Meir09:1609:16
Gravelly Bank Hail & Ride - Lightwood ( Stok-o- T)09:1609:16
Lightwood Tavern - Lightwood ( Stok-o- T)09:1709:17
Castleton Road Hail & Ride - Lightwood ( Stok-o- T)09:1709:17
Sandwell Place Hail & Ride - Lightwood ( Stok-o- T)09:1809:18
Star and Garter Road Hail & Ride - Lightwood ( Stok-o- T)09:1909:19
Longton Cottage Hospital - Normacot09:2009:20
Lennox Road - Florence09:2009:20
Atholl Road - Florence09:2109:21
Chaplin Road - Longton ( Staffs)09:2209:22
The Dunrobin - Longton ( Staffs)09:2209:22
Longton Library - Longton ( Staffs)09:2309:23
stop B - Longton ( Staffs)09:2509:25
stop C - Longton ( Staffs)09:2609:26
Transport Interchange - Longton ( Staffs)09:2709:27
Maythorne Road - Blurton09:3409:34
The Gables - Blurton09:3609:36
Douglas Macmillan Hospice - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)09:3709:37
Barlaston Road Hail & Ride - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)09:3709:37
Ivyhouse Drive - Barlaston09:4109:41
Plume of Feathers - Barlaston09:4709:47
Tittensor Road - Tittensor09:4909:49
Chase Lane - Tittensor09:4909:49
Bengal Lodge - Tittensor09:5009:50
Bury Bank - Darlaston ( Staffs)09:5209:52
George & Dragon - Meaford09:5309:53
Filleybrooks Garage - Whitebridge Estate09:5509:55
Trent Road - Stone ( Staffs)09:5509:55
Radford Street - Stone Town Centre09:5709:57

Outbound Journey

Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Hollies Drive - Meir Heath10:4510:4512:4512:4514:45
Balck Lake Inn - Fulford ( Staffs)10:4610:4612:4612:4614:46
Hilderstone Road - Spot Acre10:4910:4912:4912:4914:49
Village Hall - Fulford ( Staffs)10:5110:5112:5112:5114:51
Greyhound Inn - Saverley Green10:5410:5412:5412:5414:54
Rookery Crescent - Cresswell ( Staffs)10:5610:5612:5612:5614:56
Izaak Walton House - Cresswell ( Staffs)10:5710:5712:5712:5714:57
Cresswell Lane - Draycott in th Moors10:5910:5912:5912:5914:59
Old Road - Draycott in th Moors11:0011:0013:0013:0015:00
Stuart Avenue - Forsbrook11:0011:0013:0013:0015:00
Old Bill's Garage - Blythe Bridge11:0211:0213:0213:0215:02
Black Cock Inn - Blythe Bridge11:0311:0313:0313:0315:03
Co-op Store - Blythe Bridge11:0311:0313:0313:0315:03
Franklin Drive - Stallington11:0811:0813:0813:0815:08
Black Lake Inn - Fulford ( Staffs)11:1011:1013:1013:1015:10
Hollies Drive - Meir Heath11:1311:1313:1313:1315:13
Hilltop Crescent - Meir Heath11:1411:1413:1413:1415:14
Grindley Lane - Meir Heath11:1411:1413:1413:1415:14
St Francis Church - Meir Heath11:1411:1413:1413:1415:14
Ridge Crescent - Meir11:1511:1513:1513:1515:15
Shooters Hill - Meir11:1511:1513:1513:1515:15
Kingsmead Road Hail & Ride - Meir11:1611:1613:1613:1615:16
Gravelly Bank Hail & Ride - Lightwood ( Stok-o- T)11:1611:1613:1613:1615:16
Lightwood Tavern - Lightwood ( Stok-o- T)11:1711:1713:1713:1715:17
Castleton Road Hail & Ride - Lightwood ( Stok-o- T)11:1711:1713:1713:1715:17
Sandwell Place Hail & Ride - Lightwood ( Stok-o- T)11:1811:1813:1813:1815:18
Star and Garter Road Hail & Ride - Lightwood ( Stok-o- T)11:1911:1913:1913:1915:19
Longton Cottage Hospital - Normacot11:2011:2013:2013:2015:20
Lennox Road - Florence11:2011:2013:2013:2015:20
Atholl Road - Florence11:2111:2113:2113:2115:21
Chaplin Road - Longton ( Staffs)11:2211:2213:2213:2215:22
The Dunrobin - Longton ( Staffs)11:2211:2213:2213:2215:22
Longton Library - Longton ( Staffs)11:2311:2313:2313:2315:23
stop B - Longton ( Staffs)11:2511:2513:2513:2515:25
stop C - Longton ( Staffs)11:2611:2613:2613:2615:26
Transport Interchange - Longton ( Staffs)11:2711:2713:2713:2715:27
Maythorne Road - Blurton11:3411:3413:3413:3415:34
The Gables - Blurton11:3611:3613:3613:3615:36
Douglas Macmillan Hospice - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)11:3711:3713:3713:3715:37
Barlaston Road Hail & Ride - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)11:3711:3713:3713:3715:37
Ivyhouse Drive - Barlaston11:4111:4113:4113:4115:41
Plume of Feathers - Barlaston11:4711:4713:4713:4715:47
Tittensor Road - Tittensor11:4911:4913:4913:4915:49
Chase Lane - Tittensor11:4911:4913:4913:4915:49
Bengal Lodge - Tittensor11:5011:5013:5013:5015:50
Bury Bank - Darlaston ( Staffs)11:5211:5213:5213:5215:52
George & Dragon - Meaford11:5311:5313:5313:5315:53
Filleybrooks Garage - Whitebridge Estate11:5511:5513:5513:5515:55
Trent Road - Stone ( Staffs)11:5511:5513:5513:5515:55
Radford Street - Stone Town Centre11:5711:5713:5713:5715:57

Inbound Journey

Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Saturday
Monday To Friday
Radford Street - Stone Town Centre10:0010:0012:0012:0014:0014:00
Mill Street - Stone Town Centre10:0110:0112:0112:0114:0114:01
Stafford Road - Stone Town Centre10:0210:0212:0212:0214:0214:02
Trent Road - Stone ( Staffs)10:0310:0312:0312:0314:0314:03
Filleybrooks Garage - Whitebridge Estate10:0410:0412:0412:0414:0414:04
George & Dragon - Meaford10:0510:0512:0512:0514:0514:05
Bury Bank - Darlaston ( Staffs)10:0610:0612:0612:0614:0614:06
Bengal Lodge - Tittensor10:0810:0812:0812:0814:0814:08
Chase Lane - Tittensor10:0910:0912:0912:0914:0914:09
Plume of Feathers - Barlaston10:1210:1212:1212:1214:1214:12
Ivyhouse Drive - Barlaston10:1810:1812:1812:1814:1814:18
Barlaston Road Hail & Ride - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)10:2110:2112:2112:2114:2114:21
Douglas Macmillan Hospice - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)10:2210:2212:2212:2214:2214:22
The Gables - Blurton10:2210:2212:2212:2214:2214:22
Maythorne Road - Blurton10:2410:2412:2412:2414:2414:24
stop B - Longton ( Staffs)10:3010:3012:3012:3014:3014:30
stop C - Longton ( Staffs)10:3010:3012:3012:3014:3014:30
Transport Interchange - Longton ( Staffs)10:3210:3212:3212:3214:3214:32
Dunrobin Street - Longton ( Staffs)10:3510:3512:3512:3514:3514:35
Chaplin Road - Longton ( Staffs)10:3510:3512:3512:3514:3514:35
Atholl Road - Florence10:3610:3612:3612:3614:3614:36
Lennox Road - Florence10:3710:3712:3712:3714:3714:37
Upper Normacot Road - Normacot10:3810:3812:3812:3814:3814:38
Star and Garter Road Hail & Ride - Lightwood ( Stok-o- T)10:3810:3812:3812:3814:3814:38
Sandwell Place Hail & Ride - Lightwood ( Stok-o- T)10:3910:3912:3912:3914:3914:39
Castleton Road Hail & Ride - Lightwood ( Stok-o- T)10:4010:4012:4012:4014:4014:40
Gravelly Bank Hail & Ride - Lightwood ( Stok-o- T)10:4110:4112:4112:4114:4114:41
Kingsmead Road Hail & Ride - Meir10:4210:4212:4212:4214:4214:42
Shooters Hill - Meir10:4210:4212:4212:4214:4214:42
Ridge Crescent - Meir10:4210:4212:4212:4214:4214:42
St Francis Church - Meir Heath10:4310:4312:4312:4314:4314:43
Grindley Lane - Meir Heath10:4310:4312:4312:4314:4314:43
Hilltop Crescent - Meir Heath10:4310:4312:4312:4314:4314:43
Hollies Drive - Meir Heath10:4510:4512:4512:4514:4514:45
Balck Lake Inn - Fulford ( Staffs)10:4610:4612:4612:4614:4614:46
Hilderstone Road - Spot Acre10:4910:4912:4912:4914:4914:49
Village Hall - Fulford ( Staffs)10:5110:5112:5112:5114:5114:51
Greyhound Inn - Saverley Green10:5410:5412:5412:5414:5414:54
Rookery Crescent - Cresswell ( Staffs)10:5610:5612:5612:5614:5614:56
Izaak Walton House - Cresswell ( Staffs)10:5710:5712:5712:5714:5714:57
Cresswell Lane - Draycott in th Moors10:5910:5912:5912:5914:5914:59
Old Road - Draycott in th Moors11:0011:0013:0013:0015:0015:00
Stuart Avenue - Forsbrook11:0011:0013:0013:0015:0015:00
Old Bill's Garage - Blythe Bridge11:0211:0213:0213:0215:0215:02
Black Cock Inn - Blythe Bridge11:0311:0313:0313:0315:0315:03
Co-op Store - Blythe Bridge11:0311:0313:0313:0315:0315:03
Franklin Drive - Stallington11:0811:0813:0813:0815:0815:08
Black Lake Inn - Fulford ( Staffs)11:1011:1013:1013:1015:1015:10
Hollies Drive - Meir Heath11:1311:1313:1313:1315:1315:13

Outbound Journey

Monday To Friday
Transport Interchange - Longton ( Staffs)06:52
Maythorne Road - Blurton06:59
The Gables - Blurton07:01
Douglas Macmillan Hospice - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)07:02
Barlaston Road Hail & Ride - Newstead ( Stok-o- T)07:02
Ivyhouse Drive - Barlaston07:06
Plume of Feathers - Barlaston07:12
Tittensor Road - Tittensor07:14
Chase Lane - Tittensor07:14
Bengal Lodge - Tittensor07:15
Bury Bank - Darlaston ( Staffs)07:17
George & Dragon - Meaford07:18
Filleybrooks Garage - Whitebridge Estate07:20
Trent Road - Stone ( Staffs)07:20
Radford Street - Stone Town Centre07:22
Mill Street - Stone Town Centre07:23
Abbey Street - Stone Town Centre07:23
Post Office - Walton ( Stone)07:25
Eccleshall Road Shops - Walton ( Stone)07:26
Friars Avenue - Walton ( Stone)07:27
Beacon Rise - Walton ( Stone)07:27
Beacon Grove - Walton ( Stone)07:28
Middle School - Walton ( Stone)07:29
Bankside - Walton ( Stone)07:30
Walton Way - Walton ( Stone)07:31
Park Avenue - Walton ( Stone)07:33
Labour-in- Vain - Yarnfield07:41
South Road - Coldmeece07:42
Drake Hall Prison - Sturbridge07:47
Raleigh Hall Industrial Estate - Sturbridge07:48
Stone Road - Eccleshall07:51
Post Office - Eccleshall07:51
Wincote Lane - Wootton ( Stafford)07:53
Old Tollgate Cottage - Whitley Heath07:56
Cock Inn - Woodseaves ( Staffs)07:59
Norbury Village Hall - Norbury ( Staffs)08:06
Red Lion - Sutton ( Staffs)08:09
Swan Inn - Forton ( Staffs)08:11
Avondale - Newport ( Shrops)08:14
Green Lane - Newport ( Shrops)08:14
Adams Grammar School - Newport ( Shrops)08:15
Bus Interchange - Newport ( Shrops)08:16

Outbound Journey

Inbound Journey

Inbound Journey


Inbound Journey

Map of the - Fulford - Longton - Stone ( - Newport) Bus Route which is situated in the West Midlands of the UK.

Inbound Bus Stops Served by the Route
1Stafford RoadStone Town Centre
2Bus InterchangeNewport
3Radford StreetStone Town Centre
4Trent RoadStone
5Adams Grammar SchoolNewport
6Mill StreetStone Town Centre
7Filleybrooks GarageWhitebridge Estate
8Green LaneNewport
9George & Dragon PHMeaford
10AvondaleNewport
11Bury BankDarlaston
12Swan Inn PHForton
13Bengal LodgeTittensor
14Red Lion PHSutton
15Chase LaneTittensor
16Norbury Village HallNorbury
17Plume of Feathers PHBarlaston
18Cock Inn PHWoodseaves
19Ivyhouse DriveBarlaston
20Old Tollgate CottageWhitley Heath
21Barlaston RoadNewstead
22Wincote LaneWootton
23Douglas Macmillan HospiceNewstead
24Post OfficeEccleshall
25The GablesBlurton
26Newcastle RoadEccleshall
27Maythorne RoadBlurton
28Raleigh Hall Industrial EstateSturbridge
29stop BLongton
30Drake Hall PrisonSturbridge
31South RoadColdmeece
32stop CLongton
33Labour-in-Vain PHYarnfield
34PlaygroundWalton
35Transport InterchangeLongton
36Walton WayWalton
37Dunrobin StreetLongton
38Middle SchoolWalton
39Chaplin RoadLongton
40Beacon GroveWalton
41Beacon RiseWalton
42Atholl RoadFlorence
43Lennox RoadFlorence
44Friars AvenueWalton
45Upper Normacot RoadNormacot
46Eccleshall Road ShopsWalton
47Star and Garter RoadLightwood
48Post OfficeWalton
49Sandwell PlaceLightwood
50Castleton RoadLightwood
51Gravelly BankLightwood
52Kingsmead RoadMeir
53Shooters HillMeir
54Ridge CrescentMeir
55St Francis ChurchMeir Heath
56Grindley LaneMeir Heath
57Hilltop CrescentMeir Heath
58Hollies DriveMeir Heath
59Balck Lake InnFulford
60Hilderstone RoadSpot Acre
61Village HallFulford
62Greyhound Inn PHSaverley Green
63Rookery CrescentCresswell
64Izaak Walton HouseCresswell
65Cresswell LaneDraycott in the Moors
66Old RoadDraycott in the Moors
67Stuart AvenueForsbrook
68Old Bill's GarageBlythe Bridge
69Black Cock Inn PHBlythe Bridge
70Co-op StoreBlythe Bridge
71Franklin DriveStallington
72Black Lake InnFulford
73Hollies DriveMeir Heath