GeoPunk

11 Bus Route -

Bus Station - Bus Garage
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  11 1 11 2 11 3 11 1 11 1 11 3 11 2
Westwood (Margate), Bus Garage, adj       11:52 13:52 15:52  
Westwood Cross, Shopping Centre, Stop B       11:54 13:54 15:54  
Westwood (Margate), Stagecoach Bus Garage, at 06:55   09:14        
Westwood (Margate), Sainsbury's, opp 06:56   09:15 11:56 13:56 15:56  
Haine, Stirling Way, adj 06:58   09:17 11:58 13:58 15:58  
Manston (Kent), Church, opp 07:01   09:20 12:02 14:02 16:02  
Manston (Kent), Fire Station, adj 07:03   09:22 12:04 14:04 16:04  
Minster (Thanet), Smugglers Leap Caravan Park, opp 07:07   09:26 12:08 14:08 16:08  
Minster (Thanet), Cemetery, opp 07:08   09:27 12:09 14:09 16:09  
Minster (Thanet), Foxborough Lane, adj 07:08   09:27 12:09 14:09 16:09  
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, adj 07:09   09:28 12:10 14:10 16:10  
Minster (Thanet), Railway Station, opp 07:10   09:29 12:11 14:11 16:11  
Minster (Thanet), Church, adj 07:11 09:30 09:30 12:12 14:12 16:12 16:40
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, opp 07:11 09:30 09:30 12:12 14:12 16:12 16:40
Minster (Thanet), Prospect Road, opp 07:12 09:31 09:31 12:13 14:13 16:13 16:41
Minster (Thanet), Monkton Road, o/s 104 07:13 09:32 09:32 12:14 14:14 16:14 16:42
Monkton (Kent), Sheriffs Court Lane, adj 07:15 09:34 09:34 12:16 14:16 16:16 16:44
Monkton (Kent), White Stag, adj 07:16 09:35 09:35 12:17 14:17 16:17 16:45
Monkton (Kent), School, opp 07:17 09:36 09:36 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:46
Monkton (Kent), Nature Reserve, opp 07:18 09:37 09:37 12:19 14:19 16:19 16:47
Monkton (Kent), Monkton Street, adj 07:19 09:38 09:38 12:20 14:20 16:20 16:48
Plucks Gutter, Dog and Duck, opp 07:23 09:42 09:42 12:24 14:24 16:24 16:52
Stourmouth, Rising Sun, opp 07:25 09:44 09:44 12:26 14:26 16:26 16:54
Stourmouth, Newhouse Corner, opp 07:27 09:46 09:46 12:28 14:28 16:28 16:56
Preston (Sandwich), Mellands Farm, opp 07:29 09:47 09:47 12:29 14:29 16:29 16:57
Preston (Sandwich), The Half Moon and Seven Stars, opp 07:30 09:48 09:48 12:30 14:30 16:30 16:58
Preston (Sandwich), The Green, S-bound 07:31 09:49 09:49 12:31 14:31 16:31 16:59
Preston (Sandwich), The Forstal, opp 07:31 09:49 09:49 12:31 14:31 16:31 16:59
Preston (Sandwich), Court Lane, opp 07:32 09:50 09:50 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:00
Preston (Sandwich), Sweech Farm, adj 07:33 09:51 09:51 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:01
Wingham, Four Turnings, S-bound 07:35 09:53 09:53 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:03
Wingham, Old Oast, adj 07:37 09:55 09:55 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:05
Wingham, Preston Hill, SW-bound 07:38 09:56 09:56 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:06
Wingham, The Paddock, opp 07:39 09:57 09:57 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:07
Wingham, The Anchor, opp 07:40 09:58 09:58 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:08
Wingham, Church, opp 07:41 09:59 09:59 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:09
Ickham, The Pond, adj 07:45 10:03 10:03 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:13
Ickham, Duke William, adj 07:46 10:04 10:04 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:14
Wickhambreaux, The Rose Inn, o/s 07:51 10:08 10:08 12:50 14:50    
Littlebourne, Church Road, opp 07:55 10:12 10:12 12:54 14:54 16:50 17:18
Littlebourne, The Maltings, adj 07:57 10:14 10:14 12:56 14:56 16:52 17:20
Littlebourne, Jubilee Road, opp 07:57 10:14 10:14 12:56 14:56 16:52 17:20
Littlebourne, The Evenhill, opp 07:58 10:15 10:15 12:57 14:57 16:53 17:21
Canterbury, Fishpool Bottom, W-bound 08:03 10:18 10:18 13:00 15:00 16:56 17:24
Canterbury, Polo Farm, opp 08:05 10:20 10:20 13:02 15:02 16:58 17:26
Canterbury, Stodmarsh Road, opp 08:06 10:21 10:21 13:03 15:03 16:59 17:27
Canterbury, Golf Club, opp 08:07 10:21 10:21 13:03 15:03 16:59 17:27
Canterbury, St Martin's Hospital, o/s 08:09 10:22 10:22 13:04 15:04 17:00 17:28
Canterbury, Windmill Road, adj 08:10 10:23 10:23 13:05 15:05 17:01 17:29
Canterbury, Barton Court School, adj 08:12 10:24 10:24 13:06 15:06 17:02 17:30
Canterbury, Ivy Lane, opp 08:12 10:25 10:25 13:07 15:07 17:03 17:31
Canterbury, Waitrose, opp 08:13 10:25 10:25 13:07 15:07 17:03 17:31
Canterbury, Bus Station, arrivals 08:15 10:27 10:27 13:09 15:09 17:05 17:33
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Westwood (Margate), Bus Garage, adj 15:52     11:52 13:52
Westwood Cross, Shopping Centre, Stop B 15:54     11:54 13:54
Westwood (Margate), Stagecoach Bus Garage, at   07:31 09:14    
Westwood (Margate), Sainsbury's, opp 15:56 07:32 09:15 11:56 13:56
Haine, Stirling Way, adj 15:58 07:34 09:17 11:58 13:58
Manston (Kent), Church, opp 16:02 07:37 09:20 12:02 14:02
Manston (Kent), Fire Station, adj 16:04 07:39 09:22 12:04 14:04
Minster (Thanet), Smugglers Leap Caravan Park, opp 16:08 07:43 09:26 12:08 14:08
Minster (Thanet), Cemetery, opp 16:09 07:44 09:27 12:09 14:09
Minster (Thanet), Foxborough Lane, adj 16:09 07:44 09:27 12:09 14:09
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, adj 16:10 07:45 09:28 12:10 14:10
Minster (Thanet), Railway Station, opp 16:11 07:46 09:29 12:11 14:11
Minster (Thanet), Church, adj 16:12 07:47 09:30 12:12 14:12
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, opp 16:12 07:47 09:30 12:12 14:12
Minster (Thanet), Prospect Road, opp 16:13 07:48 09:31 12:13 14:13
Minster (Thanet), Monkton Road, o/s 104 16:14 07:49 09:32 12:14 14:14
Monkton (Kent), Sheriffs Court Lane, adj 16:16 07:51 09:34 12:16 14:16
Monkton (Kent), White Stag, adj 16:17 07:52 09:35 12:17 14:17
Monkton (Kent), School, opp 16:18 07:53 09:36 12:18 14:18
Monkton (Kent), Nature Reserve, opp 16:19 07:54 09:37 12:19 14:19
Monkton (Kent), Monkton Street, adj 16:20 07:55 09:38 12:20 14:20
Plucks Gutter, Dog and Duck, opp 16:24 07:59 09:42 12:24 14:24
Stourmouth, Rising Sun, opp 16:26 08:01 09:44 12:26 14:26
Stourmouth, Newhouse Corner, opp 16:28 08:03 09:46 12:28 14:28
Preston (Sandwich), Mellands Farm, opp 16:29 08:04 09:47 12:29 14:29
Preston (Sandwich), The Half Moon and Seven Stars, opp 16:30 08:05 09:48 12:30 14:30
Preston (Sandwich), The Green, S-bound 16:31 08:06 09:49 12:31 14:31
Preston (Sandwich), The Forstal, opp 16:31 08:06 09:49 12:31 14:31
Preston (Sandwich), Court Lane, opp 16:32 08:07 09:50 12:32 14:32
Preston (Sandwich), Sweech Farm, adj 16:33 08:08 09:51 12:33 14:33
Wingham, Four Turnings, S-bound 16:35 08:10 09:53 12:35 14:35
Wingham, Old Oast, adj 16:37 08:12 09:55 12:37 14:37
Wingham, Preston Hill, SW-bound 16:38 08:13 09:56 12:38 14:38
Wingham, The Paddock, opp 16:39 08:14 09:57 12:39 14:39
Wingham, The Anchor, opp 16:40 08:15 09:58 12:40 14:40
Wingham, Church, opp 16:41 08:16 09:59 12:41 14:41
Ickham, The Pond, adj 16:45 08:20 10:03 12:45 14:45
Ickham, Duke William, adj 16:46 08:21 10:04 12:46 14:46
Wickhambreaux, The Rose Inn, o/s   08:25 10:08 12:50 14:50
Littlebourne, Church Road, opp 16:50 08:29 10:12 12:54 14:54
Littlebourne, The Maltings, adj 16:52 08:31 10:14 12:56 14:56
Littlebourne, Jubilee Road, opp 16:52 08:31 10:14 12:56 14:56
Littlebourne, The Evenhill, opp 16:53 08:32 10:15 12:57 14:57
Canterbury, Fishpool Bottom, W-bound 16:56 08:35 10:18 13:00 15:00
Canterbury, Polo Farm, opp 16:58 08:37 10:20 13:02 15:02
Canterbury, Stodmarsh Road, opp 16:59 08:38 10:21 13:03 15:03
Canterbury, Golf Club, opp 16:59 08:38 10:21 13:03 15:03
Canterbury, St Martin's Hospital, o/s 17:00 08:39 10:22 13:04 15:04
Canterbury, Windmill Road, adj 17:01 08:40 10:23 13:05 15:05
Canterbury, Barton Court School, adj 17:02 08:41 10:24 13:06 15:06
Canterbury, Ivy Lane, opp 17:03 08:42 10:25 13:07 15:07
Canterbury, Waitrose, opp 17:03 08:42 10:25 13:07 15:07
Canterbury, Bus Station, arrivals 17:05 08:44 10:27 13:09 15:09
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Canterbury, Bus Station, Bay D4 09:43 12:43 16:20 17:40 10:43
Canterbury, Waitrose, adj 09:43 12:43 16:20 17:40 10:43
Canterbury, Ivy Lane, adj 09:43 12:43 16:20 17:40 10:43
Canterbury, Barton Court School, opp 09:44 12:44 16:21 17:41 10:44
Canterbury, Windmill Road, opp 09:45 12:45 16:22 17:42 10:45
Canterbury, St Martin's Hospital, opp 09:46 12:46 16:23 17:43 10:46
Canterbury, Golf Club, adj 09:46 12:46 16:23 17:43 10:46
Canterbury, Stodmarsh Road, adj 09:47 12:47 16:24 17:44 10:47
Canterbury, Polo Farm, adj 09:48 12:48 16:25 17:45 10:48
Canterbury, Fishpool Bottom, E-bound 09:49 12:49 16:26 17:46 10:49
Littlebourne, The Evenhill, adj 09:52 12:52 16:29 17:49 10:52
Littlebourne, Jubilee Road, adj 09:53 12:53 16:30 17:50 10:53
Littlebourne, The Maltings, opp 09:54 12:54 16:31 17:51 10:54
Littlebourne, Church Road, adj 09:55 12:55 16:32 17:52 10:55
Wickhambreaux, The Rose Inn, o/s 10:00 13:00 16:37 17:57 11:00
Ickham, Duke William, opp 10:04 13:04 16:41 18:01 11:04
Ickham, The Pond, opp 10:04 13:04 16:41 18:01 11:04
Wingham, Church, adj 10:07 13:07 16:44 18:04 11:07
Wingham, The Anchor, adj 10:08 13:08 16:45 18:05 11:08
Wingham, The Paddock, adj 10:08 13:08 16:45 18:05 11:08
Wingham, Preston Hill, NE-bound 10:09 13:09 16:46 18:06 11:09
Wingham, Old Oast, opp 10:10 13:10 16:47 18:07 11:10
Wingham, Four Turnings, N-bound 10:12 13:12 16:49 18:09 11:12
Preston (Sandwich), Sweech Farm, opp 10:14 13:14 16:51 18:11 11:14
Preston (Sandwich), Court Lane, adj 10:15 13:15 16:52 18:12 11:15
Preston (Sandwich), The Forstal, adj 10:16 13:16 16:53 18:13 11:16
Preston (Sandwich), The Green, N-bound 10:17 13:17 16:54 18:14 11:17
Preston (Sandwich), The Half Moon and Seven Stars, adj 10:17 13:17 16:54 18:14 11:17
Preston (Sandwich), Mellands Farm, adj 10:18 13:18 16:55 18:15 11:18
Stourmouth, Newhouse Corner, adj 10:19 13:19 16:56 18:16 11:19
Stourmouth, Rising Sun, adj 10:22 13:22 16:59 18:19 11:22
Plucks Gutter, Dog and Duck, adj 10:24 13:24 17:01 18:21 11:24
Monkton (Kent), Monkton Street, opp 10:27 13:27 17:04 18:24 11:27
Monkton (Kent), Nature Reserve, adj 10:28 13:28 17:05 18:25 11:28
Monkton (Kent), School, o/s 10:30 13:30 17:07 18:27 11:30
Monkton (Kent), White Stag, opp 10:30 13:30 17:07 18:27 11:30
Monkton (Kent), Sheriffs Court Lane, opp 10:32 13:32 17:09 18:29 11:32
Minster (Thanet), Monkton Road, opp 94 10:33 13:33 17:10 18:30 11:33
Minster (Thanet), Freeman's Road, adj 10:35 13:35 17:12 18:32 11:35
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, adj 10:35 13:35 17:12 18:32 11:35
Minster (Thanet), Railway Station, opp 10:37 13:37 17:14 18:34 11:37
Minster (Thanet), Church, adj 10:38 13:38 17:15 18:35 11:38
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, opp 10:38 13:38 17:15 18:35 11:38
Minster (Thanet), Foxborough Lane, opp 10:39 13:39 17:16 18:36 11:39
Minster (Thanet), Cemetery, adj 10:39 13:39 17:16 18:36 11:39
Minster (Thanet), Smugglers Leap Caravan Park, adj 10:40 13:40 17:17 18:37 11:40
Manston (Kent), Fire Station, opp 10:44 13:44 17:21 18:41 11:44
Manston (Kent), Church, o/s 10:47 13:47 17:24 18:44 11:47
Haine, Stirling Way, opp 10:50 13:50 17:27 18:47 11:50
Westwood (Margate), Sainsbury's, adj 10:53 13:53 17:30 18:50 11:53
Westwood (Margate), Bus Garage, opp     17:32 18:52  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  11 1 11 1 11 1 11 1
Canterbury, Bus Station, Bay D4 09:43 10:43 12:43 17:40
Canterbury, Waitrose, adj 09:43 10:43 12:43 17:40
Canterbury, Ivy Lane, adj 09:43 10:43 12:43 17:40
Canterbury, Barton Court School, opp 09:44 10:44 12:44 17:41
Canterbury, Windmill Road, opp 09:45 10:45 12:45 17:42
Canterbury, St Martin's Hospital, opp 09:46 10:46 12:46 17:43
Canterbury, Golf Club, adj 09:46 10:46 12:46 17:43
Canterbury, Stodmarsh Road, adj 09:47 10:47 12:47 17:44
Canterbury, Polo Farm, adj 09:48 10:48 12:48 17:45
Canterbury, Fishpool Bottom, E-bound 09:49 10:49 12:49 17:46
Littlebourne, The Evenhill, adj 09:52 10:52 12:52 17:49
Littlebourne, Jubilee Road, adj 09:53 10:53 12:53 17:50
Littlebourne, The Maltings, opp 09:54 10:54 12:54 17:51
Littlebourne, Church Road, adj 09:55 10:55 12:55 17:52
Wickhambreaux, The Rose Inn, o/s 10:00 11:00 13:00 17:57
Ickham, Duke William, opp 10:04 11:04 13:04 18:01
Ickham, The Pond, opp 10:04 11:04 13:04 18:01
Wingham, Church, adj 10:07 11:07 13:07 18:04
Wingham, The Anchor, adj 10:08 11:08 13:08 18:05
Wingham, The Paddock, adj 10:08 11:08 13:08 18:05
Wingham, Preston Hill, NE-bound 10:09 11:09 13:09 18:06
Wingham, Old Oast, opp 10:10 11:10 13:10 18:07
Wingham, Four Turnings, N-bound 10:12 11:12 13:12 18:09
Preston (Sandwich), Sweech Farm, opp 10:14 11:14 13:14 18:11
Preston (Sandwich), Court Lane, adj 10:15 11:15 13:15 18:12
Preston (Sandwich), The Forstal, adj 10:16 11:16 13:16 18:13
Preston (Sandwich), The Green, N-bound 10:17 11:17 13:17 18:14
Preston (Sandwich), The Half Moon and Seven Stars, adj 10:17 11:17 13:17 18:14
Preston (Sandwich), Mellands Farm, adj 10:18 11:18 13:18 18:15
Stourmouth, Newhouse Corner, adj 10:19 11:19 13:19 18:16
Stourmouth, Rising Sun, adj 10:22 11:22 13:22 18:19
Plucks Gutter, Dog and Duck, adj 10:24 11:24 13:24 18:21
Monkton (Kent), Monkton Street, opp 10:27 11:27 13:27 18:24
Monkton (Kent), Nature Reserve, adj 10:28 11:28 13:28 18:25
Monkton (Kent), School, o/s 10:30 11:30 13:30 18:27
Monkton (Kent), White Stag, opp 10:30 11:30 13:30 18:27
Monkton (Kent), Sheriffs Court Lane, opp 10:32 11:32 13:32 18:29
Minster (Thanet), Monkton Road, opp 94 10:33 11:33 13:33 18:30
Minster (Thanet), Freeman's Road, adj 10:35 11:35 13:35 18:32
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, adj 10:35 11:35 13:35 18:32
Minster (Thanet), Railway Station, opp 10:37 11:37 13:37 18:34
Minster (Thanet), Church, adj 10:38 11:38 13:38 18:35
Minster (Thanet), The New Inn, opp 10:38 11:38 13:38 18:35
Minster (Thanet), Foxborough Lane, opp 10:39 11:39 13:39 18:36
Minster (Thanet), Cemetery, adj 10:39 11:39 13:39 18:36
Minster (Thanet), Smugglers Leap Caravan Park, adj 10:40 11:40 13:40 18:37
Manston (Kent), Fire Station, opp 10:44 11:44 13:44 18:41
Manston (Kent), Church, o/s 10:47 11:47 13:47 18:44
Haine, Stirling Way, opp 10:50 11:50 13:50 18:47
Westwood (Margate), Sainsbury's, adj 10:53 11:53 13:53 18:50
Westwood (Margate), Bus Garage, opp       18:52
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:42:22 BST 2018 from source document set_6-11-K-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.