GeoPunk

003 Bus Route -

Half Moon and Seven Stars - Spires Academy
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  003 1 003 2
Westbere, Spires Academy, o/s 15:24 14:10
Westbere, Pennington Close, adj 15:24 14:10
Sturry, Redcot Lane, opp 15:25 14:11
Sturry, Staines Hill, SW-bound 15:25 14:11
Sturry, Homewood Road, opp 15:26 14:12
Sturry, Railway Station, adj 15:27 14:13
Sturry, Fordwich Road, adj 15:27 14:13
Vauxhall (Can'bury), Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal, adj 15:29 14:15
Vauxhall (Can'bury), Vauxhall Road, opp 15:30 14:16
Vauxhall (Can'bury), Reed Avenue, adj 15:31 14:17
Sturry Road, South Street, adj 15:31 14:17
Sturry Road, Asda, opp 15:32 14:18
Sturry Road, Honeywood Close, adj 15:33 14:19
Northgate (Kent), Kingsmead Roundabout, SW-bound 15:34 14:20
Northgate (Kent), St Thomas' School, adj 15:36 14:22
Canterbury, Magistrates Court, adj 15:37 14:23
Canterbury, Waitrose, adj 15:38 14:24
Canterbury, St Augustine's Road, adj 15:40 14:26
Spring Lane Estate, Chaucer School, NE-bound 15:41 14:27
Canterbury, Windmill Road, opp 15:43 14:29
Canterbury, St Martin's Hospital, opp 15:44 14:30
Canterbury, Golf Club, adj 15:44 14:30
Canterbury, Stodmarsh Road, adj 15:45 14:31
Canterbury, Polo Farm, adj 15:46 14:31
Canterbury, Fishpool Bottom, E-bound 15:47 14:32
Littlebourne, The Evenhill, adj 15:51 14:35
Littlebourne, Jubilee Road, adj 15:51 14:35
Littlebourne, The Maltings, opp 15:52 14:36
Littlebourne, Lee Priory, opp 15:52 14:36
Littlebourne, Cherville Lane, adj 15:53 14:37
Bramling, The Haywain, opp 15:54 14:38
Wingham, Wingham Green, NE-bound 15:55 14:39
Wingham, Church, adj 15:56 14:40
Wingham, The Anchor, adj 15:57 14:41
Wingham, The Paddock, adj 15:57 14:41
Wingham, Preston Hill, NE-bound 15:57 14:41
Wingham, Old Oast, opp 15:58 14:42
Wingham, Four Turnings, N-bound 15:59 14:43
Preston (Sandwich), Sweech Farm, opp 16:00 14:44
Preston (Sandwich), Court Lane, adj 16:01 14:45
Preston (Sandwich), The Green, N-bound 16:02 14:46
Preston (Sandwich), The Half Moon and Seven Stars, adj 16:03 14:47
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 26/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 02/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 09/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 16/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 23/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 30/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 25/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  003 1
Preston (Sandwich), The Half Moon and Seven Stars, opp 07:47
Preston (Sandwich), The Green, S-bound 07:48
Preston (Sandwich), Court Lane, opp 07:49
Preston (Sandwich), Sweech Farm, adj 07:49
Wingham, Four Turnings, S-bound 07:50
Wingham, Old Oast, adj 07:50
Wingham, Preston Hill, SW-bound 07:51
Wingham, The Paddock, opp 07:51
Wingham, The Anchor, opp 07:52
Wingham, Church, opp 07:53
Wingham, Wingham Green, SW-bound 07:54
Bramling, The Haywain, o/s 07:55
Littlebourne, Cherville Lane, opp 07:56
Littlebourne, The Maltings, adj 07:58
Littlebourne, Jubilee Road, opp 07:58
Littlebourne, The Evenhill, opp 07:59
Canterbury, Fishpool Bottom, W-bound 08:01
Canterbury, Polo Farm, opp 08:02
Canterbury, Stodmarsh Road, opp 08:02
Canterbury, Golf Club, opp 08:03
Canterbury, St Martin's Hospital, o/s 08:04
Canterbury, Windmill Road, adj 08:05
Spring Lane Estate, Chaucer School, SW-bound 08:07
Canterbury, St Augustine's Road, opp 08:08
Canterbury, Waitrose, opp 08:11
Canterbury, Magistrates Court, opp 08:13
Northgate (Kent), St Thomas' School, opp 08:14
Northgate (Kent), Kingsmead Roundabout, adj 08:15
Sturry Road, Brymore Road, opp 08:16
Sturry Road, Asda, adj 08:17
Vauxhall (Can'bury), Reed Avenue, opp 08:18
Vauxhall (Can'bury), Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal, opp 08:18
Sturry, Fordwich Road, opp 08:20
Sturry, Railway Station, opp 08:21
Sturry, Homewood Road, adj 08:21
Sturry, Staines Hill, NE-bound 08:22
Sturry, Redcot Lane, adj 08:23
Westbere, Pennington Close, opp 08:24
Westbere, Spires Academy, o/s 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:27:29 BST 2018 from source document set_6-3-I-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.